desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN11 8RU
Advertisement

Leigh (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Southern13:05TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)13:0513:05
Penshurst13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Tue 2018-07-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Tue 2018-07-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Tue 2018-07-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Tue 2018-07-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:26RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)13:2613:26
Tonbridge13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:05TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)14:0514:05
Penshurst14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Tue 2018-07-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Tue 2018-07-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Tue 2018-07-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Tue 2018-07-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:26RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)14:2614:26
Tonbridge14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:05TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)15:0515:05
Penshurst15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Tue 2018-07-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Tue 2018-07-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Tue 2018-07-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Tue 2018-07-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:26RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)15:2615:26
Tonbridge15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Southern13:05TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)13:0513:05
Redhill13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Tue 2018-07-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:26RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)13:2613:26
Tonbridge13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:05TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)14:0514:05
Redhill14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Tue 2018-07-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:26RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)14:2614:26
Tonbridge14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:05TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)15:0515:05
Redhill15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Tue 2018-07-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:26RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Tue 2018-07-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)15:2615:26
Tonbridge15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Tue 2018-07-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..