hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN11 8RU
Advertisement

Leigh (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Southern07:29TonbridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)07:2907:29
Penshurst07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill07:5608:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Merstham08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Merstham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Coulsdon South (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Coulsdon South
Purley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Purley (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Purley
East Croydon08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to East Croydon (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:39RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)07:3907:39
Tonbridge07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:55RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)07:5507:55
Tonbridge08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:03TonbridgeLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)08:0308:03
Penshurst08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill08:3408:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Merstham08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Merstham (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Coulsdon South (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Coulsdon South
Purley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Purley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Purley
East Croydon08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to East Croydon (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to London Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:20TonbridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)08:2008:20
Penshurst08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Wed 2018-02-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Wed 2018-02-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Wed 2018-02-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill08:4708:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Wed 2018-02-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Merstham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Merstham (Wed 2018-02-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Coulsdon South (Wed 2018-02-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Coulsdon South
Purley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Purley (Wed 2018-02-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Purley
East Croydon09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to East Croydon (Wed 2018-02-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:29London BridgeTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
London Bridge07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Leigh (Kent)08:2908:29
Tonbridge08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Southern07:29TonbridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)07:2907:29
London Victoria08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:39RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)07:3907:39
Tonbridge07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:55RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)07:5507:55
Tonbridge08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:03TonbridgeLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)08:0308:03
London Bridge09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to London Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:20TonbridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)08:2008:20
London Victoria09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:29London BridgeTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Purley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Merstham
Redhill08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)08:2908:29
Tonbridge08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us