desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN11 8RU
Advertisement

Leigh (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Southern21:26ReigateTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Reigate20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Reigate
Leigh (Kent)21:2621:26
Tonbridge21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:05TonbridgeReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)22:0522:05
Penshurst22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Sat 2019-04-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Sat 2019-04-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Sat 2019-04-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill22:3322:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sat 2019-04-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Reigate22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Reigate (Sat 2019-04-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Reigate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:26ReigateTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Reigate21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Reigate
Leigh (Kent)22:2622:26
Tonbridge22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:07TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)23:0723:07
Penshurst23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Sat 2019-04-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Sat 2019-04-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Sat 2019-04-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sat 2019-04-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:26ReigateTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Reigate22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Reigate
Leigh (Kent)23:2623:26
Tonbridge23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 21st April
Southern07:04TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2019-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)07:0407:04
Penshurst07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Sun 2019-04-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Sun 2019-04-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Sun 2019-04-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Sun 2019-04-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sun 2019-04-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Southern21:26ReigateTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Reigate20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Reigate
Redhill20:5621:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)21:2621:26
Tonbridge21:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:05TonbridgeReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)22:0522:05
Reigate22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Reigate (Sat 2019-04-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Reigate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:26ReigateTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Reigate21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Reigate
Redhill21:5622:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)22:2622:26
Tonbridge22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:07TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)23:0723:07
Redhill23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sat 2019-04-20 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:26ReigateTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Reigate22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Reigate
Redhill22:5623:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-04-20 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)23:2623:26
Tonbridge23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 21st April
Southern07:04TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2019-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)07:0407:04
Redhill07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sun 2019-04-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..