desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN11 8RU
Advertisement

Leigh (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Southern17:30TonbridgeReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)17:3017:30
Penshurst17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill17:5718:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Reigate18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Reigate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Reigate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:53ReigateTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Reigate17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Reigate
Leigh (Kent)17:5317:53
Tonbridge17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:30TonbridgeReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)18:3018:30
Penshurst18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill18:5719:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Reigate19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Reigate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Reigate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:53ReigateTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Reigate18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Reigate
Leigh (Kent)18:5318:53
Tonbridge18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:30TonbridgeReigateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)19:3019:30
Penshurst19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill19:5720:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Reigate20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Reigate (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Reigate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:53ReigateTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Reigate19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Reigate
Leigh (Kent)19:5319:53
Tonbridge19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Southern17:30TonbridgeReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)17:3017:30
Reigate18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Reigate (Sun 2021-11-28 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Reigate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:53ReigateTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Reigate17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Reigate
Redhill17:1817:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)17:5317:53
Tonbridge17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:30TonbridgeReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)18:3018:30
Reigate19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Reigate (Sun 2021-11-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Reigate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:53ReigateTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Reigate18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Reigate
Redhill18:1818:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)18:5318:53
Tonbridge18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:30TonbridgeReigateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)19:3019:30
Reigate20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Reigate (Sun 2021-11-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Reigate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:53ReigateTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Reigate19:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reigate to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Reigate
Redhill19:1819:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)19:5319:53
Tonbridge19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..