desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN11 8RU
Advertisement

Leigh (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southern22:26RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)22:2622:26
Tonbridge22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:05TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)23:0523:05
Penshurst23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:26RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)23:2623:26
Tonbridge23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Fri 2019-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:40TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)23:4023:40
Penshurst23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Fri 2019-02-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Fri 2019-02-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Fri 2019-02-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Fri 2019-02-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Fri 2019-02-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Southern00:42RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill00:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)00:4200:42
Tonbridge00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:37TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-02-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)05:3705:37
Penshurst05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Sat 2019-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Sat 2019-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Sat 2019-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sat 2019-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Southern22:26RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)22:2622:26
Tonbridge22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Fri 2019-02-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:05TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)23:0523:05
Redhill23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:26RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)23:2623:26
Tonbridge23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Fri 2019-02-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:40TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Fri 2019-02-22 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)23:4023:40
Redhill00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Fri 2019-02-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 23rd February
Southern00:42RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill00:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-02-23 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)00:4200:42
Tonbridge00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sat 2019-02-23 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:37TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sat 2019-02-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)05:3705:37
Redhill06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sat 2019-02-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..