desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN11 8RU
Advertisement

Leigh (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southern12:30TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)12:3012:30
Penshurst12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:47RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)12:4712:47
Tonbridge12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:30TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)13:3013:30
Penshurst13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Sun 2024-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Sun 2024-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sun 2024-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:47RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)13:4713:47
Tonbridge13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:30TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)14:3014:30
Penshurst14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:47RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)14:4714:47
Tonbridge14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Southern12:30TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)12:3012:30
Redhill12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sun 2024-06-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:47RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)12:4712:47
Tonbridge12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:30TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)13:3013:30
Redhill13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sun 2024-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:47RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)13:4713:47
Tonbridge13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:30TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge14:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)14:3014:30
Redhill14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sun 2024-06-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:47RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)14:4714:47
Tonbridge14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...