desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN11 8RU
Advertisement

Leigh (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Southern07:04TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2020-04-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)07:0407:04
Penshurst07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Sun 2020-04-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Sun 2020-04-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Sun 2020-04-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sun 2020-04-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:39TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2020-04-05 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)07:3907:39
Penshurst07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Sun 2020-04-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Sun 2020-04-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Sun 2020-04-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sun 2020-04-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:16RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2020-04-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)08:1608:16
Tonbridge08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:33TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2020-04-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)08:3308:33
Penshurst08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:14RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2020-04-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)09:1409:14
Tonbridge09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:33TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2020-04-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)09:3309:33
Penshurst09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Sun 2020-04-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Sun 2020-04-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Sun 2020-04-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sun 2020-04-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Southern07:04TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2020-04-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)07:0407:04
Redhill07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sun 2020-04-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:39TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2020-04-05 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)07:3907:39
Redhill08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sun 2020-04-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:16RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2020-04-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2020-04-05 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2020-04-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2020-04-05 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2020-04-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)08:1608:16
Tonbridge08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:33TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2020-04-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)08:3308:33
Redhill09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sun 2020-04-05 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:14RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2020-04-05 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2020-04-05 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2020-04-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2020-04-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2020-04-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)09:1409:14
Tonbridge09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2020-04-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:33TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Sun 2020-04-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)09:3309:33
Redhill10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Sun 2020-04-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..