desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN11 8RU
Advertisement

Leigh (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Southern06:02TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)06:0206:02
Penshurst06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:18RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)06:1806:18
Tonbridge06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:32TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)06:3206:32
Penshurst06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Thu 2018-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Thu 2018-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Thu 2018-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:48RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)06:4806:48
Tonbridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:02TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)07:0207:02
Penshurst07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Thu 2018-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Thu 2018-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Thu 2018-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Thu 2018-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:18RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Redhill06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Leigh (Kent)07:1807:18
Tonbridge07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Thu 2018-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Southern06:02TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)06:0206:02
Redhill06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:18RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)06:1806:18
Tonbridge06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:32TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)06:3206:32
Redhill07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:48RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)06:4806:48
Tonbridge06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:02TonbridgeRedhillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)07:0207:02
Redhill07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Thu 2018-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:18RedhillTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Redhill06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)07:1807:18
Tonbridge07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Thu 2018-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..