hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh (Kent) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sevenoaks
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN11 8RU
Advertisement

Leigh (Kent) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Southern09:23TonbridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)09:2309:23
Penshurst09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
East Croydon10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to East Croydon (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:25London BridgeTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
London Bridge08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Leigh (Kent)09:2509:25
Tonbridge09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:47London BridgeTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
London Bridge08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
Leigh (Kent)09:4709:47
Tonbridge09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:23TonbridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)10:2310:23
Penshurst10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Wed 2018-02-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Wed 2018-02-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Wed 2018-02-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Wed 2018-02-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
East Croydon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to East Croydon (Wed 2018-02-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:34London VictoriaTonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
London Victoria09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Leigh (Kent)10:3410:34
Tonbridge10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:23TonbridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) departures
Tonbridge11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)11:2311:23
Penshurst11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Penshurst (Wed 2018-02-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Penshurst
Edenbridge11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Edenbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Edenbridge
Godstone11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Godstone (Wed 2018-02-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Godstone
Nutfield11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Nutfield (Wed 2018-02-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Nutfield
Redhill11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Redhill (Wed 2018-02-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Redhill
East Croydon12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to East Croydon (Wed 2018-02-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Clapham Junction (Wed 2018-02-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Southern09:23TonbridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)09:2309:23
London Victoria10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:25London BridgeTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from New Cross Gate
Norwood Junction08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Coulsdon South
Redhill08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)09:2509:25
Tonbridge09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:47London BridgeTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
London Bridge08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross Gate08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from New Cross Gate
Norwood Junction08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Purley09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Coulsdon South
Redhill09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)09:4709:47
Tonbridge09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:23TonbridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)10:2310:23
London Victoria11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:34London VictoriaTonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from East Croydon
Redhill10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Redhill
Nutfield10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutfield to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Nutfield
Godstone10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godstone to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Godstone
Edenbridge10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Edenbridge
Penshurst10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penshurst to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)10:3410:34
Tonbridge10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to Tonbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:23TonbridgeLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Leigh (Kent) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Leigh (Kent)11:2311:23
London Victoria12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2018-02-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us