desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lidlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 0RE
Advertisement

Lidlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
London Midland12:35BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington12:3512:35
Stewartby12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Wed 2020-09-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Bedford St Johns13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-09-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Wed 2020-09-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland12:36BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington12:3612:36
Ridgmont12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Wed 2020-09-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Wed 2020-09-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2020-09-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2020-09-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Wed 2020-09-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland12:43BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington12:4312:43
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland13:28BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington13:2813:28
Ridgmont13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Woburn Sands13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Wed 2020-09-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Wed 2020-09-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland13:35BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington13:3513:35
Stewartby13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Wed 2020-09-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Bedford St Johns14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Wed 2020-09-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Wed 2020-09-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland13:39BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington13:3913:39
Ridgmont13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
London Midland12:35BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington12:3512:35
Bedford13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Wed 2020-09-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland12:36BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington12:3612:36
Bletchley13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Wed 2020-09-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland12:43BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington12:4312:43
Bedford13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland13:28BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Stewartby13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Lidlington13:2813:28
Bletchley14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Wed 2020-09-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland13:35BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington13:3513:35
Bedford14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Wed 2020-09-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland13:39BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Lidlington (Wed 2020-09-23 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington13:3913:39
Bletchley14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Wed 2020-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..