desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lidlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 0RE
Advertisement

Lidlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
London Midland05:38BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington05:3705:38
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Mon 2019-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2019-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2019-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:31BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington06:3106:31
Ridgmont06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Mon 2019-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Mon 2019-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Mon 2019-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2019-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2019-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:47BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington06:4706:47
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Mon 2019-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2019-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2019-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:50BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington07:5007:50
Ridgmont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Mon 2019-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Mon 2019-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Mon 2019-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2019-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2019-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Mon 2019-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:53BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington07:5207:53
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Mon 2019-01-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2019-01-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-01-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2019-01-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:45BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington08:4508:45
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Mon 2019-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2019-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2019-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2019-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
London Midland05:37BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington05:3705:38
Bedford06:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2019-01-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:31BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington06:3106:31
Bletchley06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Mon 2019-01-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:47BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington06:4706:47
Bedford07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2019-01-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:50BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington07:5007:50
Bletchley08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Mon 2019-01-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:52BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington07:5207:53
Bedford08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2019-01-21 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:45BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2019-01-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington08:4508:45
Bedford09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2019-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..