desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lidlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 0RE
Advertisement

Lidlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
London Midland10:21BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington10:2110:21
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:10BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington11:1011:10
Ridgmont11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Fri 2019-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Fri 2019-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Fri 2019-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Fri 2019-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:23BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington11:2211:23
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:15BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington12:1512:15
Ridgmont12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Fri 2019-05-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Fri 2019-05-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Fri 2019-05-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Fri 2019-05-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Fri 2019-05-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Fri 2019-05-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:23BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington12:2212:23
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:18BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington13:1813:18
Ridgmont13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Fri 2019-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Fri 2019-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Fri 2019-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Fri 2019-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Fri 2019-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Fri 2019-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
London Midland10:21BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington10:2110:21
Bedford10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:10BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington11:1011:10
Bletchley11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Fri 2019-05-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:22BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington11:2211:23
Bedford11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Fri 2019-05-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:15BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington12:1512:15
Bletchley12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Fri 2019-05-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland12:22BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington12:2212:23
Bedford12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Fri 2019-05-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland13:18BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Lidlington (Fri 2019-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington13:1813:18
Bletchley13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Fri 2019-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..