desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lidlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 0RE
Advertisement

Lidlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
London Midland05:51BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington05:5105:51
Stewartby06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Mon 2020-07-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Bedford St Johns06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2020-07-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland05:59BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington05:5905:59
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2020-07-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Mon 2020-07-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2020-07-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2020-07-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:33BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington06:3306:33
Ridgmont06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Mon 2020-07-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Woburn Sands06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Mon 2020-07-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2020-07-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Mon 2020-07-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:44BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington06:4406:44
Ridgmont06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Mon 2020-07-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Mon 2020-07-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Mon 2020-07-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2020-07-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2020-07-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Mon 2020-07-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:58BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington06:5806:58
Stewartby07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Mon 2020-07-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Bedford St Johns07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2020-07-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland07:06BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington07:0607:06
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2020-07-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Mon 2020-07-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2020-07-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2020-07-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland07:44BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington07:4407:44
Ridgmont07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Mon 2020-07-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Woburn Sands08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Mon 2020-07-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2020-07-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Mon 2020-07-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
London Midland05:51BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington05:5105:51
Bedford06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland05:59BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington05:5905:59
Bedford06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-06 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:33BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Stewartby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Lidlington06:3306:33
Bletchley07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Mon 2020-07-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:44BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington06:4406:44
Bletchley07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Mon 2020-07-06 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland06:58BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington06:5806:58
Bedford07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland07:06BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington07:0607:06
Bedford07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2020-07-06 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland07:44BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Stewartby07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Mon 2020-07-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Lidlington07:4407:44
Bletchley08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Mon 2020-07-06 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..