desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lidlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 0RE
Advertisement

Lidlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
London Midland22:39BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Sat 2024-07-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington22:3922:39
Ridgmont22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Sat 2024-07-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Sat 2024-07-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Sat 2024-07-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Sat 2024-07-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Sat 2024-07-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Sat 2024-07-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
London Midland22:39BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Sat 2024-07-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Sat 2024-07-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Sat 2024-07-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Sat 2024-07-13 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Lidlington (Sat 2024-07-13 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington22:3922:39
Bletchley23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Sat 2024-07-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 063
Bletchley to Bedford
Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...