desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lidlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 0RE
Advertisement

Lidlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
London Midland19:06BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington19:0619:06
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Sat 2024-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2024-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2024-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:07BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington19:0719:07
Ridgmont19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Sat 2024-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Sat 2024-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Sat 2024-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Sat 2024-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Sat 2024-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:06BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington20:0620:06
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:07BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington20:0720:07
Ridgmont20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:06BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington21:0621:06
Ridgmont21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:14BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington21:1421:14
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2024-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Sat 2024-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Sat 2024-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Sat 2024-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Sat 2024-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
London Midland19:06BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington19:0619:06
Bedford19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Sat 2024-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:07BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington19:0719:07
Bletchley19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Sat 2024-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:06BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington20:0620:06
Bedford20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Sat 2024-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland20:07BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington20:0720:07
Bletchley20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Sat 2024-04-13 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:06BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington21:0621:06
Bletchley21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Sat 2024-04-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:14BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Sat 2024-04-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington21:1421:14
Bedford21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Sat 2024-04-13 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 063
Bletchley to Bedford
Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...