desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lidlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 0RE
Advertisement

Lidlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
London Midland15:31BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington15:3115:31
Ridgmont15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:35BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington15:3515:35
Stewartby15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Bedford St Johns16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland15:43BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington15:4315:43
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland16:22BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington16:2116:22
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:25BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington16:2516:25
Ridgmont16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Woburn Sands16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland16:36BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington16:3616:36
Ridgmont16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
London Midland15:31BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington15:3115:31
Bletchley15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:35BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington15:3515:35
Bedford16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland15:43BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington15:4315:43
Bedford16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland16:21BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington16:2116:22
Bedford16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:25BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Stewartby16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Lidlington16:2516:25
Bletchley16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland16:36BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Lidlington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington16:3616:36
Bletchley17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..