desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lidlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK43 0RE
Advertisement

Lidlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
London Midland10:25BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington10:2510:25
Ridgmont10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Mon 2020-11-30 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Woburn Sands10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Mon 2020-11-30 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Bletchley10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Mon 2020-11-30 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:36BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington10:3610:36
Ridgmont10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Mon 2020-11-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Mon 2020-11-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Mon 2020-11-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2020-11-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2020-11-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Mon 2020-11-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:40BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington10:4010:40
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Mon 2020-11-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick10:5110:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2020-11-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2020-11-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2020-11-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:35BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington11:3511:35
Stewartby11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Mon 2020-11-30 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Bedford St Johns12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2020-11-30 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2020-11-30 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:36BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bedford11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Lidlington11:3611:36
Ridgmont11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Ridgmont (Mon 2020-11-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Ridgmont
Aspley Guise11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Aspley Guise (Mon 2020-11-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Mon 2020-11-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Woburn Sands
Bow Brickhill11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2020-11-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2020-11-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Mon 2020-11-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:43BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington departures
Bletchley11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Lidlington11:4311:43
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Stewartby (Mon 2020-11-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2020-11-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2020-11-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2020-11-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
London Midland10:25BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Stewartby10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Lidlington10:2510:25
Bletchley10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Mon 2020-11-30 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:36BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington10:3610:36
Bletchley11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Mon 2020-11-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland10:40BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington10:4010:40
Bedford11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2020-11-30 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:35BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Bow Brickhill11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Ridgmont11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington11:3511:35
Bedford12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2020-11-30 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Midland11:36BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bedford11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby11:2611:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington11:3611:36
Bletchley11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bletchley (Mon 2020-11-30 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:43BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lidlington arrivals
Bletchley11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Woburn Sands
Aspley Guise11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Aspley Guise
Ridgmont11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Lidlington (Mon 2020-11-30 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington arrivals from Ridgmont
Lidlington11:4311:43
Bedford12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Bedford (Mon 2020-11-30 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lidlington departures to Bedford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..