desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lichfield City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS14 9DZ
Advertisement

Lichfield City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
London Midland11:242Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield City departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City11:2311:24
Shenstone11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Shenstone (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Shenstone
Blake Street11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Blake Street (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Four Oaks (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Wylde Green (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Chester Road
Erdington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Erdington (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Aston (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Five Ways (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Selly Oak (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Selly Oak
Bournville12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bournville (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Bournville
Kings Norton12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Kings Norton (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Kings Norton
Northfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Northfield (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Northfield
Longbridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Longbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Barnt Green (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bromsgrove (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:311BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield City departures
Bromsgrove10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Bromsgrove
Lichfield City11:3111:31
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2020-11-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:542Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield City departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City11:5311:54
Shenstone11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Shenstone (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Shenstone
Blake Street12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Blake Street (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Butlers Lane (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Four Oaks (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Sutton Coldfield (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Wylde Green (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Chester Road
Erdington12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Erdington (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Gravelly Hill (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Aston (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Five Ways (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Selly Oak (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Selly Oak
Bournville12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bournville (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Bournville
Kings Norton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Kings Norton (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Kings Norton
Northfield12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Northfield (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Northfield
Longbridge12:5512:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Longbridge (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bromsgrove (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:011BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield City departures
Bromsgrove10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Bromsgrove
Lichfield City12:0112:01
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2020-11-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
London Midland11:232Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield City arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City11:2311:24
Bromsgrove12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bromsgrove (Mon 2020-11-30 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:311BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield City arrivals
Bromsgrove10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge10:2810:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City11:3111:31
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2020-11-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:532Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield City arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City11:5311:54
Bromsgrove13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bromsgrove (Mon 2020-11-30 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland12:011BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield City arrivals
Bromsgrove10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street11:2211:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield City (Mon 2020-11-30 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City12:0112:01
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Mon 2020-11-30 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..