desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lichfield City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lichfield
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS14 9DZ
Advertisement

Lichfield City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
London Midland18:011BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield City departures
Bromsgrove16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Bromsgrove
Lichfield City18:0118:01
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2020-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:242Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield City departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City18:2318:24
Shenstone18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Shenstone (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Shenstone
Blake Street18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Blake Street (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Butlers Lane (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Four Oaks (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Wylde Green (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Chester Road
Erdington18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Erdington (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Aston (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street19:0019:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Five Ways (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Selly Oak (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Selly Oak
Bournville19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bournville (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Bournville
Kings Norton19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Kings Norton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Kings Norton
Northfield19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Northfield (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Northfield
Longbridge19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Longbridge (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Barnt Green (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bromsgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:311BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield City departures
Bromsgrove17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Bromsgrove
Lichfield City18:3118:31
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2020-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:542Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield City departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City18:5318:54
Shenstone18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Shenstone (Wed 2020-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Shenstone
Blake Street19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Blake Street (Wed 2020-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Blake Street
Butlers Lane19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Butlers Lane (Wed 2020-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Butlers Lane
Four Oaks19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Four Oaks (Wed 2020-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Sutton Coldfield (Wed 2020-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Wylde Green (Wed 2020-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Wylde Green
Chester Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Chester Road (Wed 2020-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Chester Road
Erdington19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Erdington (Wed 2020-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Erdington
Gravelly Hill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Gravelly Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Gravelly Hill
Aston19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Aston (Wed 2020-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Aston
Birmingham New Street19:3019:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Birmingham New Street
Five Ways19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Five Ways (Wed 2020-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Five Ways
University (Birmingham)19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2020-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Selly Oak (Wed 2020-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Selly Oak
Bournville19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bournville (Wed 2020-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Bournville
Kings Norton19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Kings Norton (Wed 2020-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Kings Norton
Northfield19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Northfield (Wed 2020-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Northfield
Longbridge19:5519:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Longbridge (Wed 2020-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Longbridge
Bromsgrove20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bromsgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
London Midland18:011BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield City arrivals
Bromsgrove16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City18:0118:01
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2020-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:232Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield City arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City18:2318:24
Bromsgrove19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bromsgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:311BromsgroveLichfield Trent Valley HlCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield City arrivals
Bromsgrove17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Kings Norton
Bournville17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Bournville
Selly Oak17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Five Ways17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Five Ways
Birmingham New Street17:5217:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Aston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Aston
Gravelly Hill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Erdington18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Erdington
Chester Road18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Chester Road
Wylde Green18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Wylde Green
Sutton Coldfield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Four Oaks18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Four Oaks
Butlers Lane18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Butlers Lane
Blake Street18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Blake Street
Shenstone18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Shenstone
Lichfield City18:3118:31
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl (Wed 2020-09-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland18:532Lichfield Trent Valley HlBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lichfield City arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Lichfield City (Wed 2020-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City18:5318:54
Bromsgrove20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Bromsgrove (Wed 2020-09-23 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lichfield City departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..