desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lochwinnoch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA12 4JF
Advertisement

Lochwinnoch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
ScotRail09:32LargsGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Largs08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Largs
Lochwinnoch09:3209:32
Howwood (Renfrew)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:5711:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Cardonald11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Cardonald (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Cardonald
Hillington East11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Hillington East (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Hillington East
Hillington West11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Hillington West (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley St James (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Langbank
Woodhall11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Woodhall (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Port Glasgow (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Bogston (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Greenock Central (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Greenock West (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Fort Matilda (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Gourock (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:03Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Glasgow Central09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lochwinnoch10:0310:03
Glengarnock10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glengarnock
Dalry10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Dalry
Kilwinning10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Saltcoats (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to West Kilbride (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Fairlie (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Fairlie
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Largs (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:32LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Largs09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Largs
Lochwinnoch10:3210:32
Howwood (Renfrew)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Sun 2024-06-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2024-06-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:03Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Glasgow Central10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lochwinnoch11:0311:03
Glengarnock11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Sun 2024-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glengarnock
Dalry11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Sun 2024-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Dalry
Kilwinning11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Sun 2024-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Sun 2024-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Saltcoats (Sun 2024-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2024-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to West Kilbride (Sun 2024-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Fairlie (Sun 2024-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Fairlie
Largs11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Largs (Sun 2024-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:32LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Largs10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Largs
Lochwinnoch11:3211:32
Howwood (Renfrew)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Sun 2024-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Sun 2024-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2024-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2024-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:03Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Glasgow Central11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lochwinnoch12:0312:03
Glengarnock12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Sun 2024-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glengarnock
Dalry12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Sun 2024-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Dalry
Kilwinning12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Sun 2024-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Sun 2024-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Saltcoats (Sun 2024-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2024-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to West Kilbride (Sun 2024-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Fairlie (Sun 2024-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Fairlie
Largs12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Largs (Sun 2024-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
ScotRail09:32LargsGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Largs08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Largs
Fairlie08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch09:3209:32
Gourock12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Gourock (Sun 2024-06-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:03Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Glasgow Central09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch10:0310:03
Largs10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Largs (Sun 2024-06-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:32LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Largs09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Largs
Fairlie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch10:3210:32
Glasgow Central10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:03Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Glasgow Central10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch11:0311:03
Largs11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Largs (Sun 2024-06-23 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:32LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Largs10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Largs
Fairlie10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch11:3211:32
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:03Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Glasgow Central11:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2024-06-23 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch12:0312:03
Largs12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Largs (Sun 2024-06-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...