desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lochwinnoch railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA12 4JF
Advertisement

Lochwinnoch Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail06:15AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ayr
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Mon 2021-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:38Glasgow CentralWest KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lochwinnoch06:3806:38
Glengarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Mon 2021-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glengarnock
Dalry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Mon 2021-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Dalry
Kilwinning06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Mon 2021-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Saltcoats (Mon 2021-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2021-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to West Kilbride (Mon 2021-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to West Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:57Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Ardrossan Harbour06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Lochwinnoch06:5706:57
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Mon 2021-03-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-03-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:08Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lochwinnoch07:0807:08
Glengarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glengarnock
Dalry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Dalry
Kilwinning07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Saltcoats (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:39Glasgow CentralWest KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lochwinnoch07:3907:39
Glengarnock07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glengarnock (Mon 2021-03-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glengarnock
Dalry07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Dalry (Mon 2021-03-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Dalry
Kilwinning07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-03-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Stevenston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats07:5808:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Saltcoats (Mon 2021-03-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2021-03-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to West Kilbride (Mon 2021-03-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to West Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:40AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch departures
Ayr07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ayr
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Milliken Park (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail06:15AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:38Glasgow CentralWest KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch06:3806:38
West Kilbride07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to West Kilbride (Mon 2021-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to West Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:57Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:5706:57
Glasgow Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:08Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch07:0807:08
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:39Glasgow CentralWest KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch07:3907:39
West Kilbride08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to West Kilbride (Mon 2021-03-01 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to West Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:40AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochwinnoch arrivals
Ayr07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Troon
Barassie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Barassie
Irvine07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-03-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40
Glasgow Central08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochwinnoch departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..