desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
c2c20:382London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:3820:38
West Ham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Ockendon21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Tilbury Town21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Tilbury Town (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to East Tilbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:441Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Southend Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Limehouse20:4420:44
London Fenchurch Street20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:532London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:5320:53
West Ham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Sun 2018-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Rainham (Essex) (Sun 2018-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Sun 2018-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Purfleet
Grays21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sun 2018-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:001GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Grays20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Limehouse21:0021:00
London Fenchurch Street21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:082London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:0821:08
West Ham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Ockendon21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Tilbury Town21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Tilbury Town (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to East Tilbury (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:141Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Southend Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Limehouse21:1421:14
London Fenchurch Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
c2c20:382London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:3820:38
Shoeburyness21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:441Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Southend Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse20:4420:44
London Fenchurch Street20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:532London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:5320:53
Grays21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sun 2018-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:001GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Grays20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Purfleet20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse21:0021:00
London Fenchurch Street21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:082London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:0821:08
Southend Central22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:141Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Southend Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse21:1421:14
London Fenchurch Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..