desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
c2c07:461ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse07:4607:46
London Fenchurch Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:482London Fenchurch StreetLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:4807:48
West Ham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Basildon08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Leigh-On-Sea08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:491Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Leigh-On-Sea07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Limehouse07:4907:49
London Fenchurch Street07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:512London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:5107:51
West Ham07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Laindon08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Pitsea08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Fri 2018-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Fri 2018-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:521GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Grays07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Limehouse07:5207:52
London Fenchurch Street07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:542London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:5407:54
West Ham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Rainham (Essex) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Purfleet
Grays08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Fri 2018-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
c2c07:461ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
Laindon07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Horndon
Barking07:3007:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse07:4607:46
London Fenchurch Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:482London Fenchurch StreetLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:4807:48
Leigh-On-Sea08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:491Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Leigh-On-Sea07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
West Ham07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse07:4907:49
London Fenchurch Street07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:512London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:5107:51
Southend Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Fri 2018-09-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:521GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Grays07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse07:5207:52
London Fenchurch Street07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:542London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:5407:54
Grays08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Fri 2018-09-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..