desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
c2c06:551ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse06:5406:55
London Fenchurch Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:591ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse06:5806:59
London Fenchurch Street07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:032London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:0307:03
West Ham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
West Horndon07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Horndon (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Horndon
Laindon07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Pitsea07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:051ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse07:0407:05
London Fenchurch Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:062London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:0607:06
West Ham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Thu 2018-09-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-09-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Rainham (Essex) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Thu 2018-09-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Purfleet
Grays07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Thu 2018-09-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:081GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Grays06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Limehouse07:0707:08
London Fenchurch Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
c2c06:541ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea05:5906:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Purfleet06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse06:5406:55
London Fenchurch Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:581ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
Laindon06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
West Ham06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse06:5806:59
London Fenchurch Street07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:032London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:0307:03
Shoeburyness08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Thu 2018-09-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:041ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Leigh-On-Sea06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
Laindon06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
Barking06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse07:0407:05
London Fenchurch Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:062London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:0607:06
Grays07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Thu 2018-09-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:071GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Grays06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
West Ham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse07:0707:08
London Fenchurch Street07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..