desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
c2c20:292London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:2920:29
West Ham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Mon 2020-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Mon 2020-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Mon 2020-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Rainham (Essex) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Mon 2020-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Purfleet
Grays21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Mon 2020-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:371ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse20:3720:37
London Fenchurch Street20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2020-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:382London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:3820:38
West Ham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Mon 2020-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Mon 2020-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Mon 2020-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
West Horndon21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Horndon (Mon 2020-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Horndon
Laindon21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Mon 2020-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Mon 2020-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Pitsea21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Mon 2020-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Mon 2020-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Mon 2020-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Mon 2020-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Mon 2020-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2020-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Mon 2020-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:401GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Grays20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Limehouse20:4020:40
London Fenchurch Street20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2020-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:452London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:4520:45
West Ham20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Mon 2020-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Mon 2020-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Mon 2020-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Ockendon21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Mon 2020-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2020-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Mon 2020-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Tilbury Town21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Tilbury Town (Mon 2020-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to East Tilbury (Mon 2020-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2020-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Mon 2020-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Mon 2020-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2020-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Mon 2020-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Mon 2020-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Mon 2020-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2020-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Mon 2020-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:491Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Southend Central19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Limehouse20:4920:49
London Fenchurch Street20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2020-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
c2c20:292London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:2920:29
Grays21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Mon 2020-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:371ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
Laindon20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
Upminster20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse20:3720:37
London Fenchurch Street20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2020-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:382London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:3820:38
Shoeburyness21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Mon 2020-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:401GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Grays20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Purfleet20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse20:4020:40
London Fenchurch Street20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2020-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:452London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:4520:45
Shoeburyness22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Mon 2020-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:491Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Southend Central19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Mon 2020-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse20:4920:49
London Fenchurch Street20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2020-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..