desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
c2c13:261ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse13:2613:26
London Fenchurch Street13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:292London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse13:2913:29
West Ham13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2019-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2019-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2019-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Wed 2019-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Purfleet
Grays13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2019-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:371ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse13:3713:37
London Fenchurch Street13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:382London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse13:3813:38
West Ham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
West Horndon14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Horndon (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Horndon
Laindon14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Pitsea14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:401GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Grays13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Limehouse13:4013:40
London Fenchurch Street13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:452London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse13:4513:45
West Ham13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Ockendon14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Tilbury Town14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Tilbury Town (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to East Tilbury (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
c2c13:261ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
Laindon12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse13:2613:26
London Fenchurch Street13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:292London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse13:2913:29
Grays13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2019-08-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:371ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Basildon13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
Laindon13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
Upminster13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse13:3713:37
London Fenchurch Street13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:382London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse13:3813:38
Shoeburyness14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-08-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:401GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Grays13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Purfleet13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse13:4013:40
London Fenchurch Street13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-08-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:452London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2019-08-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse13:4513:45
Southend Central14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Wed 2019-08-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..