desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
c2c05:442London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:4405:44
West Ham05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sat 2018-12-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sat 2018-12-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Sat 2018-12-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Rainham (Essex) (Sat 2018-12-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Sat 2018-12-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Purfleet
Grays06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sat 2018-12-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:582London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:5805:58
West Ham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Ockendon06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Tilbury Town06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Tilbury Town (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to East Tilbury (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:041Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Southend Central04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Limehouse06:0406:04
London Fenchurch Street06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2018-12-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:092London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:0906:09
West Ham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
West Horndon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Horndon (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Horndon
Laindon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Pitsea06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:101ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse06:1006:10
London Fenchurch Street06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2018-12-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:142London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:1406:14
West Ham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Rainham (Essex) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Purfleet
Grays06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
c2c05:442London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:4405:44
Grays06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sat 2018-12-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:582London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:5805:58
Southend Central07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Sat 2018-12-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:041Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Southend Central04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse06:0406:04
London Fenchurch Street06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2018-12-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:092London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:0906:09
Shoeburyness07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Sat 2018-12-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:101ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness05:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
Laindon05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse06:1006:10
London Fenchurch Street06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2018-12-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:142London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2018-12-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:1406:14
Grays06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sat 2018-12-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..