desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
c2c18:431ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse18:4318:43
London Fenchurch Street18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:452London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:4418:45
West Ham18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Ockendon19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Tilbury Town19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Tilbury Town (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to East Tilbury (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea19:3919:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:512London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:5018:51
West Ham18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Laindon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Benfleet19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:531GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Grays18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Limehouse18:5318:53
London Fenchurch Street18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:561PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Pitsea18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Limehouse18:5618:56
London Fenchurch Street19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:562London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:5518:56
West Ham19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Rainham (Essex) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Purfleet
Grays19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
c2c18:431ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
Laindon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse18:4318:43
London Fenchurch Street18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:442London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:4418:45
Southend Central20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:502London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:5018:51
Shoeburyness19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:531GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Grays18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse18:5318:53
London Fenchurch Street18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:552London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:5518:56
Grays19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c18:561PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Pitsea18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Purfleet18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse18:5618:56
London Fenchurch Street19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..