desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
c2c16:491GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Grays16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Limehouse16:4916:49
London Fenchurch Street16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:572London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:5716:57
West Ham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Ockendon17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Tilbury Town17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Tilbury Town (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to East Tilbury (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:031PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Pitsea16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Limehouse17:0317:03
London Fenchurch Street17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2021-10-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:042London Fenchurch StreetLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:0417:04
West Ham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
West Horndon17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Horndon (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Horndon
Laindon17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Pitsea17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:111Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Leigh-On-Sea16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Limehouse17:1117:11
London Fenchurch Street17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2021-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:122London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:1217:12
West Ham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sat 2021-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sat 2021-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Sat 2021-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Rainham (Essex) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Sat 2021-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Purfleet
Grays17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sat 2021-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
c2c16:491GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Grays16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Purfleet16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse16:4916:49
London Fenchurch Street16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2021-10-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:572London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:5716:57
Pitsea17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:031PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Pitsea16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse17:0317:03
London Fenchurch Street17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2021-10-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:042London Fenchurch StreetLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:0417:04
Leigh-On-Sea17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Sat 2021-10-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:111Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Leigh-On-Sea16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
Laindon16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse17:1117:11
London Fenchurch Street17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2021-10-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c17:122London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2021-10-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse17:1217:12
Grays17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sat 2021-10-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..