desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
c2c08:292London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2020-01-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:2908:29
West Ham08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sun 2020-01-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sun 2020-01-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sun 2020-01-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
West Horndon08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Horndon (Sun 2020-01-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Horndon
Laindon08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Sun 2020-01-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Sun 2020-01-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Pitsea09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Sun 2020-01-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Sun 2020-01-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Sun 2020-01-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Sun 2020-01-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Sun 2020-01-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Sun 2020-01-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2020-01-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Sun 2020-01-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:381ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Sun 2020-01-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse08:3808:38
London Fenchurch Street08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2020-01-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:382London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2020-01-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:3808:38
West Ham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sun 2020-01-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sun 2020-01-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sun 2020-01-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Pitsea09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Sun 2020-01-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Sun 2020-01-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Sun 2020-01-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Sun 2020-01-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Sun 2020-01-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:592London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2020-01-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:5908:59
West Ham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sun 2020-01-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sun 2020-01-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sun 2020-01-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
West Horndon09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Horndon (Sun 2020-01-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Horndon
Laindon09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Sun 2020-01-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Sun 2020-01-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Pitsea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Sun 2020-01-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Sun 2020-01-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Sun 2020-01-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Sun 2020-01-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Sun 2020-01-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Sun 2020-01-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2020-01-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Sun 2020-01-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
c2c08:292London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2020-01-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:2908:29
Shoeburyness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Sun 2020-01-26 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:381ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Sun 2020-01-26 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Sun 2020-01-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Sun 2020-01-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Sun 2020-01-26 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Sun 2020-01-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Sun 2020-01-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Sun 2020-01-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Sun 2020-01-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Sun 2020-01-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Sun 2020-01-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
Laindon08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Sun 2020-01-26 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Limehouse (Sun 2020-01-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Sun 2020-01-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sun 2020-01-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sun 2020-01-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse08:3808:38
London Fenchurch Street08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2020-01-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:382London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2020-01-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:3808:38
Southend Central09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Sun 2020-01-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:592London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2020-01-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:5908:59
Shoeburyness10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Sun 2020-01-26 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..