desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
c2c10:201GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Grays09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Limehouse10:2010:20
London Fenchurch Street10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2020-07-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:272London Fenchurch StreetStanford-Le-HopeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:2710:27
West Ham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sun 2020-07-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sun 2020-07-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sun 2020-07-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Ockendon10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Sun 2020-07-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2020-07-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sun 2020-07-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Tilbury Town11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Tilbury Town (Sun 2020-07-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Tilbury Town
Stanford-Le-Hope11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sun 2020-07-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:331Stanford-Le-HopeLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Stanford-Le-Hope09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Limehouse10:3310:33
London Fenchurch Street10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2020-07-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:392London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:3910:39
West Ham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sun 2020-07-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sun 2020-07-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Sun 2020-07-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Rainham (Essex) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Sun 2020-07-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Purfleet
Grays11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sun 2020-07-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:501GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Grays10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Limehouse10:5010:50
London Fenchurch Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2020-07-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:572London Fenchurch StreetStanford-Le-HopeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:5710:57
West Ham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sun 2020-07-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sun 2020-07-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sun 2020-07-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Ockendon11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Sun 2020-07-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2020-07-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sun 2020-07-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Tilbury Town11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Tilbury Town (Sun 2020-07-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to East Tilbury (Sun 2020-07-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sun 2020-07-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
c2c10:201GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Grays09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Purfleet09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse10:2010:20
London Fenchurch Street10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2020-07-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:272London Fenchurch StreetStanford-Le-HopeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:2710:27
Stanford-Le-Hope11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sun 2020-07-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:331Stanford-Le-HopeLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Stanford-Le-Hope09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Tilbury Town09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse10:3310:33
London Fenchurch Street10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2020-07-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:392London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:3910:39
Grays11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sun 2020-07-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:501GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Grays10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Purfleet10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse10:5010:50
London Fenchurch Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2020-07-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:572London Fenchurch StreetStanford-Le-HopeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sun 2020-07-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:5710:57
Stanford-Le-Hope11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sun 2020-07-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..