desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
c2c16:322London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2020-03-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:3216:32
West Ham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Mon 2020-03-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Mon 2020-03-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Mon 2020-03-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
West Horndon16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Horndon (Mon 2020-03-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Horndon
Laindon17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Mon 2020-03-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Mon 2020-03-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Pitsea17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Mon 2020-03-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Mon 2020-03-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2020-03-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Mon 2020-03-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Mon 2020-03-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Mon 2020-03-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Mon 2020-03-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2020-03-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Mon 2020-03-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:331ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Mon 2020-03-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse16:3316:33
London Fenchurch Street16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2020-03-30 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
c2c16:322London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Mon 2020-03-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse16:3216:32
Shoeburyness17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Mon 2020-03-30 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c16:331ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Mon 2020-03-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Mon 2020-03-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Mon 2020-03-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Mon 2020-03-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Mon 2020-03-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Mon 2020-03-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Mon 2020-03-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Mon 2020-03-30 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Mon 2020-03-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Mon 2020-03-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Limehouse (Mon 2020-03-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Limehouse (Mon 2020-03-30 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Mon 2020-03-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Mon 2020-03-30 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Mon 2020-03-30 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Mon 2020-03-30 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Mon 2020-03-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Mon 2020-03-30 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse16:3316:33
London Fenchurch Street16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2020-03-30 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..