desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
c2c20:572London Fenchurch StreetStanford-Le-HopeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:5720:57
West Ham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sat 2021-02-27 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sat 2021-02-27 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sat 2021-02-27 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Ockendon21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Sat 2021-02-27 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Sat 2021-02-27 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sat 2021-02-27 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Tilbury Town21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Tilbury Town (Sat 2021-02-27 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to East Tilbury (Sat 2021-02-27 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sat 2021-02-27 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:171Stanford-Le-HopeLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Stanford-Le-Hope20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Limehouse21:1721:17
London Fenchurch Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2021-02-27 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:031LaindonLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Laindon20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
Limehouse21:0321:03
London Fenchurch Street21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2021-02-27 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:082London Fenchurch StreetLaindonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:0821:08
West Ham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sat 2021-02-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sat 2021-02-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Sat 2021-02-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
West Horndon21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Horndon (Sat 2021-02-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Horndon
Laindon21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Sat 2021-02-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:122London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:1221:12
West Ham21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Sat 2021-02-27 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Sat 2021-02-27 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Sat 2021-02-27 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Rainham (Essex) (Sat 2021-02-27 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Sat 2021-02-27 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Purfleet
Grays21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sat 2021-02-27 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:201GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Grays20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Limehouse21:2021:20
London Fenchurch Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2021-02-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
c2c20:572London Fenchurch StreetStanford-Le-HopeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:5720:57
Stanford-Le-Hope21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sat 2021-02-27 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:171Stanford-Le-HopeLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Stanford-Le-Hope20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse21:1721:17
London Fenchurch Street21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2021-02-27 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:031LaindonLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Laindon20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse21:0321:03
London Fenchurch Street21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2021-02-27 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:082London Fenchurch StreetLaindonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:0821:08
Laindon21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Sat 2021-02-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:122London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse21:1221:12
Grays21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Sat 2021-02-27 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:201GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Grays20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Purfleet20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Sat 2021-02-27 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse21:2021:20
London Fenchurch Street21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Sat 2021-02-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..