desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
c2c12:401GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Grays12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Limehouse12:4012:40
London Fenchurch Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-09-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:452London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse12:4512:45
West Ham12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Ockendon13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Tilbury Town13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Tilbury Town (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to East Tilbury (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:471Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Southend Central11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Limehouse12:4712:47
London Fenchurch Street12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:532London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse12:5312:53
West Ham12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2020-09-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Wed 2020-09-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Laindon13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Wed 2020-09-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Wed 2020-09-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Benfleet13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Wed 2020-09-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-09-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Wed 2020-09-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Wed 2020-09-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Wed 2020-09-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-09-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-09-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:571ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Shoeburyness11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Limehouse12:5712:57
London Fenchurch Street13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-09-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:592London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse12:5912:59
West Ham13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Purfleet
Grays13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
c2c12:401GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Grays12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Purfleet12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse12:4012:40
London Fenchurch Street12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-09-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:452London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse12:4512:45
Southend Central13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:471Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Southend Central11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse12:4712:47
London Fenchurch Street12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:532London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse12:5312:53
Shoeburyness13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-09-23 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:571ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Shoeburyness11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Leigh-On-Sea
Benfleet12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Benfleet
Pitsea12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Basildon12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Basildon
Laindon12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse12:5712:57
London Fenchurch Street13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-09-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:592London Fenchurch StreetGraysCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2020-09-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse12:5912:59
Grays13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2020-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..