desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Limehouse railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Limehouse District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tower Hamlets
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
E14 7JD
Advertisement

Limehouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
c2c07:341LaindonLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Laindon07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
Limehouse07:3407:34
London Fenchurch Street07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-11-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:362London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:3607:36
West Ham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2018-11-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Dagenham Dock07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2018-11-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Dagenham Dock
Rainham (Essex)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2018-11-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Rainham (Essex)
Purfleet08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Purfleet (Wed 2018-11-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Purfleet
Grays08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Tilbury Town08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Tilbury Town (Wed 2018-11-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to East Tilbury (Wed 2018-11-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2018-11-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Wed 2018-11-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:371PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Pitsea06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Limehouse07:3707:37
London Fenchurch Street07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:392London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:3907:39
West Ham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
West Horndon08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Horndon (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Horndon
Laindon08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Laindon (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Laindon
Basildon08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Basildon (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Basildon
Pitsea08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Benfleet08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Benfleet (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Leigh-On-Sea
Chalkwell08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chalkwell (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Westcliff (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Westcliff
Southend Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend Central (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend Central
Southend East08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Southend East (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:401GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
Grays07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Limehouse07:4007:40
London Fenchurch Street07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-11-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:422London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse departures
London Fenchurch Street07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:4207:42
West Ham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to West Ham (Wed 2018-11-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to West Ham
Barking07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Barking (Wed 2018-11-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Barking
Upminster08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Upminster (Wed 2018-11-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Upminster
Ockendon08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Ockendon (Wed 2018-11-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Ockendon
Chafford Hundred08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2018-11-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Chafford Hundred
Grays08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Grays (Wed 2018-11-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Grays
Tilbury Town08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Tilbury Town (Wed 2018-11-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Tilbury Town
East Tilbury08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to East Tilbury (Wed 2018-11-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2018-11-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Wed 2018-11-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
c2c07:341LaindonLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Laindon07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Laindon
West Horndon07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Horndon
Upminster07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse07:3407:34
London Fenchurch Street07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-11-21 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:362London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:3607:36
Pitsea08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Wed 2018-11-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:371PitseaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Pitsea06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from East Tilbury
Tilbury Town07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Tilbury Town
Grays07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Purfleet07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purfleet to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Essex) to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dagenham Dock to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Dagenham Dock
Barking07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse07:3707:37
London Fenchurch Street07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:392London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:3907:39
Shoeburyness08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Shoeburyness (Wed 2018-11-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:401GraysLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
Grays07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Grays
Chafford Hundred07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Ockendon07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Ockendon
Upminster07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Upminster
Barking07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from Barking
West Ham07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from West Ham
Limehouse07:4007:40
London Fenchurch Street07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-11-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:422London Fenchurch StreetPitseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Limehouse arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Limehouse (Wed 2018-11-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:4207:42
Pitsea08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Pitsea (Wed 2018-11-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Limehouse departures to Pitsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..