desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langho railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB6 8ED
Advertisement

Langho Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern09:361ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho09:3509:36
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:442RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Langho09:4309:44
Whalley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:361ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho10:3510:36
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2022-08-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Tue 2022-08-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:442RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Rochdale09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Langho10:4310:44
Whalley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Tue 2022-08-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:361ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho11:3511:36
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Tue 2022-08-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Tue 2022-08-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Tue 2022-08-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Tue 2022-08-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Tue 2022-08-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-08-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Tue 2022-08-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2022-08-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Tue 2022-08-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Tue 2022-08-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:442RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Rochdale10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Langho11:4311:44
Whalley11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Tue 2022-08-09 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Tue 2022-08-09 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern09:432RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Rochdale08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria08:3508:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:4309:44
Clitheroe09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:351ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho10:3510:36
Rochdale11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:432RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Rochdale09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria09:3809:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho10:4310:44
Clitheroe10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Tue 2022-08-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:351ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho11:3511:36
Rochdale13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:432RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Rochdale10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho11:4311:44
Clitheroe11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Tue 2022-08-09 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:351ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Tue 2022-08-09 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho12:3512:36
Rochdale14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Tue 2022-08-09 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 103
Manchester and Bolton to Blackburn and Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..