desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langho railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB6 8ED
Advertisement

Langho Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern23:051ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Wed 2019-05-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho23:0423:05
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2019-05-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Wed 2019-05-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Wed 2019-05-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Wed 2019-05-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Wed 2019-05-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2019-05-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-05-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Wed 2019-05-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:162RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Rochdale21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Wed 2019-05-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Langho23:1523:16
Whalley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:501ClitheroeBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Wed 2019-05-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho23:4923:50
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2019-05-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Wed 2019-05-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Northern06:222BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Blackburn06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Thu 2019-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Langho06:2106:22
Whalley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Thu 2019-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:361ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho06:3506:36
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Thu 2019-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Thu 2019-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Thu 2019-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Thu 2019-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Kearsley (Thu 2019-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Thu 2019-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Thu 2019-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Thu 2019-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:442Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Manchester Victoria05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Thu 2019-05-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Langho06:4306:44
Whalley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Thu 2019-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern23:041ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Wed 2019-05-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho23:0423:05
Manchester Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:152RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Rochdale21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Wed 2019-05-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Wed 2019-05-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Wed 2019-05-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Wed 2019-05-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria22:0322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Wed 2019-05-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Wed 2019-05-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Wed 2019-05-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Wed 2019-05-22 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Wed 2019-05-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Wed 2019-05-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Wed 2019-05-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho23:1523:16
Clitheroe23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Wed 2019-05-22 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:491ClitheroeBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Wed 2019-05-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Wed 2019-05-22 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho23:4923:50
Blackburn00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Wed 2019-05-22 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Northern06:212BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Blackburn06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Thu 2019-05-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Thu 2019-05-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:2106:22
Clitheroe06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-05-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:351ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Thu 2019-05-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:3506:36
Rochdale08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Thu 2019-05-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:432Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Thu 2019-05-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Thu 2019-05-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Thu 2019-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Thu 2019-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Thu 2019-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Thu 2019-05-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Thu 2019-05-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Thu 2019-05-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Thu 2019-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Thu 2019-05-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:4306:44
Clitheroe06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-05-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..