desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langho railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB6 8ED
Advertisement

Langho Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Northern10:361ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho10:3510:36
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:452Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Manchester Victoria09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Langho10:4410:45
Whalley10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Sun 2021-06-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2021-06-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:361ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho11:3511:36
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:482Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Manchester Victoria10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Langho11:4711:48
Whalley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Sun 2021-06-13 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2021-06-13 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:361ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho12:3512:36
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:452Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Manchester Victoria11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Langho12:4412:45
Whalley12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Sun 2021-06-13 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2021-06-13 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Northern10:351ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho10:3510:36
Manchester Victoria11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-06-13 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:442Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho10:4410:45
Clitheroe10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2021-06-13 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:351ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho11:3511:36
Manchester Victoria12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-06-13 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:472Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho11:4711:48
Clitheroe12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2021-06-13 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:351ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho12:3512:36
Manchester Victoria13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-06-13 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:442Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Sun 2021-06-13 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho12:4412:45
Clitheroe12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2021-06-13 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..