desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langho railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB6 8ED
Advertisement

Langho Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Northern12:361ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho12:3512:36
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2020-07-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Sun 2020-07-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Sun 2020-07-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Sun 2020-07-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sun 2020-07-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-07-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Sun 2020-07-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-07-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Sun 2020-07-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-07-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:452Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Manchester Victoria11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Langho12:4412:45
Whalley12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Sun 2020-07-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-07-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:361ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho13:3513:36
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2020-07-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Sun 2020-07-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Sun 2020-07-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Sun 2020-07-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sun 2020-07-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-07-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Sun 2020-07-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-07-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Sun 2020-07-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-07-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:452Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Manchester Victoria12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Langho13:4413:45
Whalley13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Sun 2020-07-05 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-07-05 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:361ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho14:3514:36
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2020-07-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Sun 2020-07-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Sun 2020-07-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Sun 2020-07-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sun 2020-07-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2020-07-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Sun 2020-07-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Sun 2020-07-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Sun 2020-07-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-07-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:452Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Manchester Victoria13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Langho14:4414:45
Whalley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Sun 2020-07-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-07-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Northern12:351ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho12:3512:36
Manchester Victoria13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-07-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:442Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Manchester Victoria11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho12:4412:45
Clitheroe12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-07-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:351ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho13:3513:36
Manchester Victoria14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-07-05 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:442Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho13:4413:45
Clitheroe13:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-07-05 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:351ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho14:3514:36
Manchester Victoria15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2020-07-05 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:442Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Manchester Victoria13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Sun 2020-07-05 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho14:4414:45
Clitheroe14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2020-07-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..