hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langho railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB6 8ED
Advertisement

Langho Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern12:571ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho12:5612:57
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:012Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Manchester Victoria12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Langho13:0013:01
Whalley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Wed 2018-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:571ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho13:5613:57
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:032Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Manchester Victoria13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Langho14:0214:03
Whalley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Wed 2018-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:571ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho14:5614:57
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:022Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Manchester Victoria14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Langho15:0115:02
Whalley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern12:561ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho12:5612:57
Manchester Victoria13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:002Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho13:0013:01
Clitheroe13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Wed 2018-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:561ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho13:5613:57
Manchester Victoria14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:022Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Manchester Victoria13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho14:0214:03
Clitheroe14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Wed 2018-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:561ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho14:5614:57
Manchester Victoria15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:012Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho15:0115:02
Clitheroe15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us