desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langho railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB6 8ED
Advertisement

Langho Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Northern22:432RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Rochdale21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Langho22:4222:43
Whalley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Sat 2019-08-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sat 2019-08-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:051ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho23:0423:05
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:162RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Rochdale21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Langho23:1523:16
Whalley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Sat 2019-08-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sat 2019-08-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:501ClitheroeBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho23:4923:50
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sat 2019-08-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Sat 2019-08-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 25th August
Northern08:552Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Manchester Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sun 2019-08-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Langho08:5408:55
Whalley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Sun 2019-08-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-08-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:361ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2019-08-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho09:3509:36
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Sun 2019-08-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Sun 2019-08-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Sun 2019-08-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Sun 2019-08-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Sun 2019-08-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Sun 2019-08-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Sun 2019-08-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Sun 2019-08-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Sun 2019-08-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Northern22:422RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Rochdale21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria21:3721:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho22:4222:43
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sat 2019-08-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:041ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho23:0423:05
Manchester Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:152RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Rochdale21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria22:0322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho23:1523:16
Clitheroe23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sat 2019-08-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:491ClitheroeBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Sat 2019-08-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho23:4923:50
Blackburn00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Sat 2019-08-24 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 25th August
Northern08:542Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Manchester Victoria07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Sun 2019-08-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Sun 2019-08-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Sun 2019-08-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Sun 2019-08-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Sun 2019-08-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Sun 2019-08-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Sun 2019-08-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Sun 2019-08-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Sun 2019-08-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:5408:55
Clitheroe09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Sun 2019-08-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:351ClitheroeManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Sun 2019-08-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Sun 2019-08-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho09:3509:36
Manchester Victoria10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2019-08-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..