desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langho railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB6 8ED
Advertisement

Langho Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Northern06:341ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho06:3306:34
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-12-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Fri 2020-12-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Fri 2020-12-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Fri 2020-12-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2020-12-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Fri 2020-12-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Kearsley07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Kearsley (Fri 2020-12-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-12-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Fri 2020-12-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-12-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Fri 2020-12-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2020-12-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-12-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Fri 2020-12-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:442Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Manchester Victoria05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Langho06:4306:44
Whalley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Fri 2020-12-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Fri 2020-12-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:341ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho07:3307:34
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Farnworth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Farnworth (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Farnworth
Salford Crescent08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:432BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Blackburn07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Langho07:4207:43
Whalley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Fri 2020-12-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Fri 2020-12-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:341ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho08:3308:34
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Fri 2020-12-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Fri 2020-12-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Fri 2020-12-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Fri 2020-12-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Fri 2020-12-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Moses Gate09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moses Gate (Fri 2020-12-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Moses Gate
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Fri 2020-12-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Fri 2020-12-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2020-12-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Fri 2020-12-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Fri 2020-12-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Fri 2020-12-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:442RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Rochdale07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Langho08:4308:44
Whalley08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Fri 2020-12-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Fri 2020-12-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Northern06:331ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho06:3306:34
Rochdale08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Fri 2020-12-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:432Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Manchester Victoria05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross06:0706:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho06:4306:44
Clitheroe06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Fri 2020-12-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:331ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho07:3307:34
Rochdale09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:422BlackburnClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Blackburn07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho07:4207:43
Clitheroe07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Fri 2020-12-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:331ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho08:3308:34
Rochdale10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Fri 2020-12-04 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:432RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Rochdale07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Fri 2020-12-04 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho08:4308:44
Clitheroe08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Fri 2020-12-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..