desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langho railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ribble Valley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB6 8ED
Advertisement

Langho Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Northern20:361ClitheroeRochdaleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho20:3520:36
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Darwen20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Darwen (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Darwen
Entwistle21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Entwistle (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Entwistle
Bromley Cross21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bromley Cross (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bromley Cross
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bolton21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Bolton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Salford Central (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Manchester Victoria
Moston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Moston (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Moston
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Mills Hill (Manchester) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Mills Hill (Manchester)
Castleton (Manchester)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Castleton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Castleton (Manchester)
Rochdale22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Rochdale (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Rochdale
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:442RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Rochdale19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Langho20:4320:44
Whalley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Thu 2019-03-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-03-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:361ClitheroeBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho21:3521:36
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-03-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Thu 2019-03-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:442RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Rochdale20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Langho21:4321:44
Whalley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Thu 2019-03-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-03-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:432RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Rochdale21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Langho22:4222:43
Whalley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Whalley (Thu 2019-03-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Whalley
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-03-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:091ClitheroeBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho departures
Clitheroe22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Langho23:0823:09
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire (Thu 2019-03-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Blackburn23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Thu 2019-03-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Northern20:432RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Rochdale19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria19:3519:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho20:4320:44
Clitheroe20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-03-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:351ClitheroeBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho21:3521:36
Blackburn21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Thu 2019-03-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:432RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Rochdale20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Moston20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moston to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Moston
Manchester Victoria20:3520:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho21:4321:44
Clitheroe21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-03-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:422RochdaleClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Rochdale21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Rochdale
Castleton (Manchester)21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton (Manchester) to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Castleton (Manchester)
Mills Hill (Manchester)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mills Hill (Manchester) to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Mills Hill (Manchester)
Manchester Victoria21:3321:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Entwistle22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Entwistle to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Entwistle
Darwen22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho22:4222:43
Clitheroe22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-03-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:081ClitheroeBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Clitheroe22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Clitheroe
Whalley23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Whalley
Langho23:0823:09
Blackburn23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Blackburn (Thu 2019-03-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:53Manchester VictoriaClitheroeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langho arrivals
Manchester Victoria22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bolton
Hall-I'-Th'-Wood22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall-I'-Th'-Wood to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Hall-I'-Th'-Wood
Bromley Cross23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley Cross to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Bromley Cross
Darwen23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darwen to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Darwen
Blackburn23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langho (Thu 2019-03-21 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho23:5323:53
Clitheroe00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Clitheroe (Thu 2019-03-21 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langho departures to Clitheroe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..