desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lealholm railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2AG
Advertisement

Lealholm Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern22:521WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Whitby22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Thu 2020-12-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Lealholm22:5222:52
Castleton Moor23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Thu 2020-12-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Castleton Moor
Battersby23:1623:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Thu 2020-12-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Nunthorpe23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-12-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2020-12-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Thu 2020-12-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2020-12-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 4th December
Northern07:031WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Lealholm07:0307:03
Castleton Moor07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Fri 2020-12-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Castleton Moor
Battersby07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Fri 2020-12-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Great Ayton07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Fri 2020-12-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-12-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Fri 2020-12-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2020-12-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-12-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:011MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Middlesbrough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Lealholm08:0108:01
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:181WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Lealholm09:1809:18
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Fri 2020-12-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Fri 2020-12-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Fri 2020-12-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Fri 2020-12-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Fri 2020-12-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Fri 2020-12-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Fri 2020-12-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-12-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Fri 2020-12-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2020-12-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-12-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:161MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Lealholm11:1611:16
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Fri 2020-12-04 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Fri 2020-12-04 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Fri 2020-12-04 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Fri 2020-12-04 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Fri 2020-12-04 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Fri 2020-12-04 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:311WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Lealholm12:3112:31
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Thornaby (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Thornaby
Stockton13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Stockton (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Stockton
Billingham13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Billingham (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Seaton Carew (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Hartlepool (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Hartlepool
Horden14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Horden (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Horden
Seaham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Seaham (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sunderland (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Heworth (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Newcastle (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Dunston (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Metrocentre (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Blaydon (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Wylam (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Prudhoe (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Stocksfield (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Riding Mill (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Corbridge (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Hexham (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern22:521WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Whitby22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Thu 2020-12-03 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Thu 2020-12-03 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Grosmont
Egton22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Thu 2020-12-03 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Thu 2020-12-03 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm22:5222:52
Middlesbrough23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 4th December
Northern07:031WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Grosmont
Egton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale06:5506:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm07:0307:03
Middlesbrough07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-12-04 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:011MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Middlesbrough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:2207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Fri 2020-12-04 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:181WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-12-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:161MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Fri 2020-12-04 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:311WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Fri 2020-12-04 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31
Hexham15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Hexham (Fri 2020-12-04 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..