desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lealholm railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2AG
Advertisement

Lealholm Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern18:511NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Newcastle
Lealholm18:5118:51
Glaisdale18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Mon 2020-03-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Mon 2020-03-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Mon 2020-03-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Mon 2020-03-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Mon 2020-03-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Mon 2020-03-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:171WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Lealholm20:1720:17
Danby20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Commondale
Kildale20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Kildale
Battersby20:4320:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 31st March
Northern08:011MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Middlesbrough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Tue 2020-03-31 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Lealholm08:0108:01
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Tue 2020-03-31 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Tue 2020-03-31 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Tue 2020-03-31 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Tue 2020-03-31 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Tue 2020-03-31 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Tue 2020-03-31 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:181WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Tue 2020-03-31 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Lealholm09:1809:18
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Tue 2020-03-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Tue 2020-03-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Tue 2020-03-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Tue 2020-03-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Tue 2020-03-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Tue 2020-03-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-03-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2020-03-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Tue 2020-03-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2020-03-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-03-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern18:511NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Newcastle16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:5118:51
Whitby19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Mon 2020-03-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:171WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Whitby19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Grosmont
Egton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Mon 2020-03-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:1720:17
Middlesbrough21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-03-30 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 31st March
Northern08:011MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Middlesbrough06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Tue 2020-03-31 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Tue 2020-03-31 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Tue 2020-03-31 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Tue 2020-03-31 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Tue 2020-03-31 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Tue 2020-03-31 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:2207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Tue 2020-03-31 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Tue 2020-03-31 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Tue 2020-03-31 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Tue 2020-03-31 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Tue 2020-03-31 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Tue 2020-03-31 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:181WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Tue 2020-03-31 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Tue 2020-03-31 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Tue 2020-03-31 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Tue 2020-03-31 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Tue 2020-03-31 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Tue 2020-03-31 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-03-31 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..