desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lealholm railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2AG
Advertisement

Lealholm Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern16:341WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Lealholm16:3416:34
Danby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Commondale
Kildale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Kildale
Battersby17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Thornaby (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Stockton (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Billingham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Seaton Carew (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Seaham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sunderland (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Heworth (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Newcastle (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Dunston (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Metrocentre (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Blaydon (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Wylam (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Prudhoe (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Riding Mill (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Corbridge (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Hexham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:511HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Hexham
Lealholm18:5118:51
Glaisdale18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Wed 2019-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Wed 2019-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Wed 2019-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Wed 2019-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Wed 2019-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Wed 2019-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:071WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Whitby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Lealholm20:0720:07
Danby20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Wed 2019-06-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Danby
Castleton Moor20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Wed 2019-06-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Wed 2019-06-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Commondale
Kildale20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Wed 2019-06-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Kildale
Battersby20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Wed 2019-06-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Great Ayton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Wed 2019-06-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-06-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2019-06-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Wed 2019-06-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2019-06-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-06-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 27th June
Northern08:011DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Darlington
Lealholm08:0108:01
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Thu 2019-06-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Thu 2019-06-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Thu 2019-06-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Thu 2019-06-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Thu 2019-06-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Thu 2019-06-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:181WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Lealholm09:1809:18
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Thu 2019-06-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Thu 2019-06-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Thu 2019-06-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Thu 2019-06-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Thu 2019-06-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Thu 2019-06-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Thu 2019-06-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2019-06-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Thu 2019-06-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2019-06-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-06-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:161MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Lealholm11:1611:16
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Thu 2019-06-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Thu 2019-06-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Thu 2019-06-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Thu 2019-06-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Thu 2019-06-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Thu 2019-06-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Northern16:341WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2616:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3416:34
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Hexham (Wed 2019-06-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:511HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Danby
Lealholm18:5118:51
Whitby19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Wed 2019-06-26 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:071WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Whitby19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Grosmont
Egton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale19:5920:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Wed 2019-06-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm20:0720:07
Middlesbrough21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-06-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 27th June
Northern08:011DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Darlington06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:0007:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Marton
Nunthorpe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3207:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Thu 2019-06-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:181WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Thu 2019-06-27 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:161MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Thu 2019-06-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Thu 2019-06-27 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..