desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lealholm railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2AG
Advertisement

Lealholm Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Northern17:481MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Middlesbrough16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Sun 2020-07-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Lealholm17:4817:48
Glaisdale17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Sun 2020-07-05 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Glaisdale
Egton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sun 2020-07-05 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Egton
Grosmont18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Sun 2020-07-05 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Grosmont
Sleights18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Sun 2020-07-05 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sleights
Ruswarp18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Sun 2020-07-05 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Ruswarp
Whitby18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sun 2020-07-05 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:031WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Whitby18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sun 2020-07-05 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Lealholm19:0319:03
Danby19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Sun 2020-07-05 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Danby
Castleton Moor19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Sun 2020-07-05 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Sun 2020-07-05 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Commondale
Kildale19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Sun 2020-07-05 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Kildale
Battersby19:2919:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Sun 2020-07-05 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Great Ayton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Sun 2020-07-05 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Sun 2020-07-05 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2020-07-05 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Sun 2020-07-05 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2020-07-05 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-07-05 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 6th July
Northern07:031WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Mon 2020-07-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Lealholm07:0307:03
Castleton Moor07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Mon 2020-07-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Castleton Moor
Battersby07:2707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Mon 2020-07-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Great Ayton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-07-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2020-07-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Mon 2020-07-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2020-07-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-07-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:011MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Mon 2020-07-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Lealholm08:0108:01
Glaisdale08:0608:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Mon 2020-07-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Glaisdale
Egton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Mon 2020-07-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Egton
Grosmont08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Mon 2020-07-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Grosmont
Sleights08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Mon 2020-07-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sleights
Ruswarp08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Mon 2020-07-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Ruswarp
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Mon 2020-07-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Northern17:481MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Middlesbrough16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Sun 2020-07-05 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Sun 2020-07-05 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Sun 2020-07-05 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Sun 2020-07-05 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Sun 2020-07-05 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Sun 2020-07-05 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby17:1917:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Sun 2020-07-05 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Kildale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Sun 2020-07-05 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Kildale
Commondale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Sun 2020-07-05 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Sun 2020-07-05 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Sun 2020-07-05 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Danby
Lealholm17:4817:48
Whitby18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sun 2020-07-05 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:031WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Whitby18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sun 2020-07-05 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Sun 2020-07-05 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Sun 2020-07-05 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Sun 2020-07-05 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Grosmont
Egton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sun 2020-07-05 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale18:5518:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Sun 2020-07-05 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm19:0319:03
Middlesbrough20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-07-05 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 6th July
Northern07:031WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Whitby06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Mon 2020-07-06 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Grosmont06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Mon 2020-07-06 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Grosmont
Egton06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Mon 2020-07-06 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale06:5506:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Mon 2020-07-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm07:0307:03
Middlesbrough08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-07-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:011MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Middlesbrough07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Mon 2020-07-06 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Mon 2020-07-06 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Mon 2020-07-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Mon 2020-07-06 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Mon 2020-07-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Mon 2020-07-06 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Mon 2020-07-06 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Kildale07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Mon 2020-07-06 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Kildale
Commondale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Mon 2020-07-06 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Mon 2020-07-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Mon 2020-07-06 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Danby
Lealholm08:0108:01
Whitby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Mon 2020-07-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..