desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lealholm railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2AG
Advertisement

Lealholm Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Northern09:361DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Darlington08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Darlington
Lealholm09:3609:36
Glaisdale09:4109:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-05-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Glaisdale
Egton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Egton
Grosmont09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Sun 2018-05-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Grosmont
Sleights10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Sun 2018-05-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sleights
Ruswarp10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-05-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Ruswarp
Whitby10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sun 2018-05-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:511WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Whitby10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Lealholm10:5110:51
Danby10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Danby
Castleton Moor11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Sun 2018-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Commondale
Kildale11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Sun 2018-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Kildale
Battersby11:2011:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Great Ayton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Sun 2018-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Thornaby (Sun 2018-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2018-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Allens West (Sun 2018-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Dinsdale (Sun 2018-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Darlington (Sun 2018-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:541NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Newcastle
Lealholm11:5411:54
Glaisdale11:5912:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-05-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Glaisdale
Egton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sun 2018-05-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Egton
Grosmont12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Sun 2018-05-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Grosmont
Sleights12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Sun 2018-05-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sleights
Ruswarp12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-05-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Ruswarp
Whitby12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sun 2018-05-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:191WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Whitby12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Lealholm13:1913:19
Danby13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Danby
Castleton Moor13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Commondale
Kildale13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Kildale
Battersby13:4613:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Great Ayton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe14:0214:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:1914:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Thornaby (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Stockton (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Billingham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Seaton Carew (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Hartlepool (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Seaham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sunderland (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Heworth (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:4915:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Newcastle (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Metrocentre (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Blaydon (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Wylam (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Prudhoe (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Stocksfield (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Riding Mill (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Corbridge (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Hexham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:451HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Hexham11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Hexham
Lealholm14:4514:45
Glaisdale14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Sun 2018-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Glaisdale
Egton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Sun 2018-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Egton
Grosmont15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Sun 2018-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Sun 2018-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Sun 2018-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sun 2018-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:231WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Whitby15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Lealholm16:2316:23
Danby16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Commondale
Kildale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Kildale
Battersby16:5016:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Great Ayton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:0517:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:2317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Thornaby (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Stockton (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Stockton
Billingham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Billingham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Seaton Carew (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Hartlepool (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Hartlepool
Seaham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Seaham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sunderland (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Heworth (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Newcastle (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Metrocentre (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Metrocentre
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Wylam (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Prudhoe (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Stocksfield (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Riding Mill (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Corbridge (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Hexham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
Northern09:361DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Darlington08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:3708:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Kildale09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Kildale
Commondale09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Danby
Lealholm09:3609:36
Whitby10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sun 2018-05-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:511WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Whitby10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Grosmont
Egton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale10:4310:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm10:5110:51
Darlington12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Darlington (Sun 2018-05-27 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:541NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby11:1511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Kildale11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Kildale
Commondale11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Danby
Lealholm11:5411:54
Whitby12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sun 2018-05-27 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:191WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Whitby12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Grosmont
Egton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale13:1113:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm13:1913:19
Hexham16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Hexham (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:451HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Hexham11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Billingham
Stockton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:5914:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby14:1614:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Kildale
Commondale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Danby
Lealholm14:4514:45
Whitby15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Sun 2018-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:231WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Whitby15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Sun 2018-05-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:2316:23
Hexham19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Hexham (Sun 2018-05-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us