desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lealholm railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Scarborough
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO21 2AG
Advertisement

Lealholm Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern15:16BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Battersby14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Lealholm15:1615:16
Glaisdale15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Wed 2020-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Wed 2020-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Egton
Grosmont15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Wed 2020-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Wed 2020-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Wed 2020-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Wed 2020-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:48MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Middlesbrough14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Lealholm15:4815:48
Glaisdale15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Wed 2020-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Wed 2020-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Egton
Grosmont16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Wed 2020-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Grosmont
Sleights16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Wed 2020-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sleights
Ruswarp16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Wed 2020-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Ruswarp
Whitby16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Wed 2020-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:36WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Whitby15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Lealholm16:3616:36
Danby16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Wed 2020-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Wed 2020-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Commondale
Kildale17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Wed 2020-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Kildale
Battersby17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Wed 2020-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Great Ayton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Great Ayton (Wed 2020-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2020-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Gypsy Lane
Marton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Wed 2020-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2020-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:40WhitbyBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Lealholm16:4016:40
Danby16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Danby (Wed 2020-09-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Danby
Castleton Moor16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Castleton Moor (Wed 2020-09-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Castleton Moor
Commondale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Commondale (Wed 2020-09-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Commondale
Kildale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Kildale (Wed 2020-09-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Kildale
Battersby17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Wed 2020-09-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:11BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Battersby18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Lealholm19:1119:11
Glaisdale19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Egton
Grosmont19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:48MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm departures
Middlesbrough18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Lealholm19:4819:48
Glaisdale19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Glaisdale (Wed 2020-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Egton (Wed 2020-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Egton
Grosmont20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Grosmont (Wed 2020-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Grosmont
Sleights20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Sleights (Wed 2020-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Sleights
Ruswarp20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Ruswarp (Wed 2020-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Ruswarp
Whitby20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Wed 2020-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Northern15:16BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Battersby14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Kildale14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Kildale
Commondale15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:1615:16
Whitby15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Wed 2020-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern15:48MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Middlesbrough14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Kildale15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Kildale
Commondale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Danby
Lealholm15:4815:48
Whitby16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Wed 2020-09-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:36WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Whitby15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3616:36
Middlesbrough18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:40WhitbyBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Whitby16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:4016:40
Battersby17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Battersby (Wed 2020-09-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Battersby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:11BattersbyWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Battersby18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Kildale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Kildale
Commondale18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Danby
Lealholm19:1119:11
Whitby19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Wed 2020-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:48MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lealholm arrivals
Middlesbrough18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Marton
Gypsy Lane18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Great Ayton
Battersby19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Battersby
Kildale19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Kildale
Commondale19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Commondale
Castleton Moor19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Castleton Moor
Danby19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Lealholm (Wed 2020-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm arrivals from Danby
Lealholm19:4819:48
Whitby20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Whitby (Wed 2020-09-23 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lealholm departures to Whitby
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..