desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loch Eil Outward Bound railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH33 7NW
Advertisement

Loch Eil Outward Bound Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
ScotRail11:15MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Outward Bound departures
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Mallaig
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15
Corpach11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Corpach (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Corpach
Banavie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Banavie (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Banavie
Fort William11:3211:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Fort William (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Spean Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Roy Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Tulloch (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Tulloch
Corrour12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Corrour (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Corrour
Rannoch12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Rannoch (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich13:2713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Crianlarich (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Ardlui (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Garelochhead (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:30CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Outward Bound departures
Crianlarich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Crianlarich
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30
Locheilside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Locheilside (Tue 2018-04-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glenfinnan (Tue 2018-04-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Lochailort (Tue 2018-04-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Beasdale (Tue 2018-04-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Arisaig (Tue 2018-04-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Morar (Tue 2018-04-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Tue 2018-04-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:36CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Outward Bound departures
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Crianlarich
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36
Locheilside16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Locheilside (Tue 2018-04-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glenfinnan (Tue 2018-04-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Lochailort (Tue 2018-04-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Beasdale (Tue 2018-04-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Arisaig (Tue 2018-04-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Morar (Tue 2018-04-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Tue 2018-04-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:10MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Outward Bound departures
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Mallaig
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10
Corpach17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Corpach (Tue 2018-04-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Corpach
Banavie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Banavie (Tue 2018-04-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Banavie
Fort William17:2817:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Fort William (Tue 2018-04-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Spean Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Roy Bridge (Tue 2018-04-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Tulloch (Tue 2018-04-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Tulloch
Corrour18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Corrour (Tue 2018-04-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Corrour
Rannoch18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Rannoch (Tue 2018-04-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Bridge Of Orchy (Tue 2018-04-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Upper Tyndrum (Tue 2018-04-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich19:2219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Crianlarich (Tue 2018-04-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui19:4819:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Ardlui (Tue 2018-04-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Arrochar & Tarbet (Tue 2018-04-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Garelochhead (Tue 2018-04-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Helensburgh Upper (Tue 2018-04-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2018-04-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Dalmuir (Tue 2018-04-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-04-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:20MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Outward Bound departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Mallaig
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Corpach (Tue 2018-04-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Banavie (Tue 2018-04-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Fort William (Tue 2018-04-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:31CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Outward Bound departures
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Crianlarich
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31
Locheilside22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Locheilside (Tue 2018-04-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Locheilside
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glenfinnan (Tue 2018-04-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Lochailort (Tue 2018-04-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Beasdale (Tue 2018-04-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Arisaig (Tue 2018-04-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Morar (Tue 2018-04-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Tue 2018-04-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 24th April
ScotRail11:14MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals
Mallaig10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Mallaig
Morar10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Morar
Arisaig10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound11:1411:15
Glasgow Queen Street15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-04-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:29CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals
Crianlarich10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Tue 2018-04-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:35CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Tue 2018-04-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:09MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals
Mallaig16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Mallaig
Morar16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Morar
Arisaig16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound17:0917:10
Glasgow Queen Street21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2018-04-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:19MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Locheilside
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Fort William (Tue 2018-04-24 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:30CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0521:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Tue 2018-04-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Mallaig (Tue 2018-04-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Eil Outward Bound departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us