desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leatherhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT22 7SQ
Advertisement

Leatherhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Southern12:441HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Horsham12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Horsham
Leatherhead12:4412:44
Ashtead12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ashtead
Epsom12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-10 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Epsom
Cheam12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Cheam (Fri 2020-07-10 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-07-10 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Fri 2020-07-10 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:452London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
London Victoria11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Leatherhead12:4412:45
Dorking12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Fri 2020-07-10 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:522London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
London Waterloo12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Waterloo
Leatherhead12:5112:52
Boxhill & Westhumble12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Fri 2020-07-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Fri 2020-07-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:531GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Guildford12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Guildford
Leatherhead12:5312:53
Ashtead12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ashtead
Epsom13:0113:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Epsom
Ewell West13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ewell West (Fri 2020-07-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Stoneleigh (Fri 2020-07-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Worcester Park (Fri 2020-07-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Fri 2020-07-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Raynes Park (Fri 2020-07-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Wimbledon (Fri 2020-07-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Earlsfield (Fri 2020-07-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Vauxhall (Fri 2020-07-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:131DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Dorking13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead13:1313:13
Ashtead13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Fri 2020-07-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ashtead
Epsom13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Fri 2020-07-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Epsom
Cheam13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Cheam (Fri 2020-07-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-07-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Fri 2020-07-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Southern12:442London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
London Victoria11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Cheam
Epsom12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead12:4412:45
Dorking12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Fri 2020-07-10 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:441HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
Horsham12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Horsham
Warnham12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Warnham
Ockley12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Holmwood
Dorking12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead12:4412:44
London Victoria13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:512London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
London Waterloo12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead12:5112:52
Dorking12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Fri 2020-07-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:531GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
Guildford12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clandon
Horsley12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead12:5312:53
London Waterloo13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Waterloo (Fri 2020-07-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern13:132London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
London Victoria12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Cheam
Epsom13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-07-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead13:1313:14
Horsham13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsham (Fri 2020-07-10 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..