desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leatherhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT22 7SQ
Advertisement

Leatherhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Southern08:022London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
London Victoria07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Leatherhead08:0108:02
Boxhill & Westhumble08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2021-03-07 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Sun 2021-03-07 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:162WimbledonClandonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Wimbledon07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Wimbledon
Leatherhead08:1608:16
Bookham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Bookham (Sun 2021-03-07 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Effingham Junction (Sun 2021-03-07 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsley (Sun 2021-03-07 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Horsley
Clandon08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clandon (Sun 2021-03-07 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Clandon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:241DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Dorking08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead08:2308:24
Ashtead08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ashtead
Epsom08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Sun 2021-03-07 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Epsom
Ewell East08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ewell East (Sun 2021-03-07 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ewell East
Cheam08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Cheam (Sun 2021-03-07 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)08:4308:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Sutton (London) (Sun 2021-03-07 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Sun 2021-03-07 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-03-07 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Victoria (Sun 2021-03-07 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:322London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Leatherhead08:3108:32
Boxhill & Westhumble08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2021-03-07 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Sun 2021-03-07 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:451ClandonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Clandon08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clandon
Leatherhead08:4408:45
Ashtead08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ashtead
Epsom08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Sun 2021-03-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Epsom
Ewell West08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ewell West (Sun 2021-03-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ewell West
Stoneleigh08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Stoneleigh (Sun 2021-03-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Stoneleigh
Worcester Park09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Worcester Park (Sun 2021-03-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Worcester Park
Motspur Park09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Motspur Park (Sun 2021-03-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Raynes Park (Sun 2021-03-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-03-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-03-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-03-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-03-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-03-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:462London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
London Waterloo08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Waterloo
Leatherhead08:4608:46
Boxhill & Westhumble08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Sun 2021-03-07 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Sun 2021-03-07 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Southern08:012London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
London Victoria07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead08:0108:02
Dorking08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Sun 2021-03-07 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:162WimbledonClandonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
Wimbledon07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead08:1608:16
Clandon08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clandon (Sun 2021-03-07 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Clandon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern08:231DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
Dorking08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead08:2308:24
London Victoria09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Victoria (Sun 2021-03-07 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:312London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
London Victoria07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead08:3108:32
Dorking08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Sun 2021-03-07 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:441ClandonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
Clandon08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clandon
Horsley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead08:4408:45
London Waterloo09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-03-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:462London WaterlooDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
London Waterloo08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Motspur Park
Worcester Park08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Worcester Park
Stoneleigh08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Stoneleigh
Ewell West08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ewell West
Epsom08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Sun 2021-03-07 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead08:4608:46
Dorking08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Sun 2021-03-07 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..