desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leatherhead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mole Valley
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
KT22 7SQ
Advertisement

Leatherhead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Southern21:442London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
London Victoria20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Leatherhead21:4321:44
Dorking21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Tue 2019-06-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:441HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Horsham21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Horsham
Leatherhead21:4421:44
Ashtead21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ashtead
Epsom21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Tue 2019-06-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Epsom
Cheam21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Cheam (Tue 2019-06-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Sutton (London) (Tue 2019-06-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Tue 2019-06-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-06-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Victoria (Tue 2019-06-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:51Effingham JunctionEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Effingham Junction21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Effingham Junction
Leatherhead21:5121:51
Ashtead22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ashtead
Epsom22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Tue 2019-06-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Epsom
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern22:131DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Dorking22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead22:1322:13
Ashtead22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ashtead (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ashtead
Epsom22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Epsom
Cheam22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Cheam (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Sutton (London) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Victoria (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:142London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Leatherhead22:1322:14
Boxhill & Westhumble22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Boxhill & Westhumble (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Holmwood22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Holmwood (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Holmwood
Ockley22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Ockley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Ockley
Warnham22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Warnham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Warnham
Horsham22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:18EpsomEffingham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
Epsom21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Leatherhead22:1322:18
Bookham22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Bookham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Effingham Junction (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Effingham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern22:442London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead departures
London Victoria21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Leatherhead22:4322:44
Dorking22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Tue 2019-06-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Southern21:432London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
London Victoria20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Cheam
Epsom21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead21:4321:44
Dorking21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Tue 2019-06-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:441HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
Horsham21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Horsham
Warnham21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Warnham
Ockley21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ockley
Holmwood21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Holmwood
Dorking21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead21:4421:44
London Victoria22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Victoria (Tue 2019-06-18 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:51Effingham JunctionEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
Effingham Junction21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead21:5121:51
Epsom22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Epsom (Tue 2019-06-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Epsom
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern22:132London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Cheam
Epsom22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead22:1322:14
Horsham22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:13EpsomEffingham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
Epsom21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead22:1322:18
Effingham Junction22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Effingham Junction (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Effingham Junction
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern22:131DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
Dorking22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead22:1322:13
London Victoria23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Victoria (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:432London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leatherhead arrivals
London Victoria21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Cheam
Epsom22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Leatherhead (Tue 2019-06-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead22:4322:44
Dorking22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Dorking (Tue 2019-06-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leatherhead departures to Dorking
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T152
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..