desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loch Awe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA33 1AQ
Advertisement

Loch Awe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
ScotRail20:45Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Sat 2019-04-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Loch Awe20:4520:45
Falls Of Cruachan20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Falls Of Cruachan (Sat 2019-04-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Sat 2019-04-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Sat 2019-04-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Sat 2019-04-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:14ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Oban20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Sat 2019-04-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Loch Awe21:1421:14
Dalmally21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Sat 2019-04-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Tyndrum Lower (Sat 2019-04-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Sat 2019-04-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Sat 2019-04-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sat 2019-04-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Garelochhead (Sat 2019-04-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Sat 2019-04-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2019-04-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmuir (Sat 2019-04-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-04-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 21st April
ScotRail12:20Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Loch Awe12:2012:20
Falls Of Cruachan12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt12:3412:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Connel Ferry
Oban13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:53ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Loch Awe12:5312:53
Dalmally12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Sun 2019-04-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2019-04-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich13:2613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Sun 2019-04-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Sun 2019-04-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2019-04-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Garelochhead (Sun 2019-04-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2019-04-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-04-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-04-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-04-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:49Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Loch Awe14:4914:49
Falls Of Cruachan14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Falls Of Cruachan (Sun 2019-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Falls Of Cruachan
Taynuilt15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Sun 2019-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Sun 2019-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Connel Ferry
Oban15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Sun 2019-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:53ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Loch Awe16:5316:53
Dalmally16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Sun 2019-04-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Tyndrum Lower (Sun 2019-04-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Sun 2019-04-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Sun 2019-04-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Arrochar & Tarbet (Sun 2019-04-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Garelochhead (Sun 2019-04-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Sun 2019-04-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-04-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-04-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-04-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
ScotRail20:45Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Sat 2019-04-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Awe (Sat 2019-04-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Loch Awe (Sat 2019-04-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Sat 2019-04-20 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Loch Awe (Sat 2019-04-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Loch Awe (Sat 2019-04-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Sat 2019-04-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Awe (Sat 2019-04-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Loch Awe (Sat 2019-04-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Sat 2019-04-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Sat 2019-04-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:14ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Oban20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Sat 2019-04-20 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Sat 2019-04-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Sat 2019-04-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe21:1421:14
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2019-04-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 21st April
ScotRail12:20Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir10:1210:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe12:2012:20
Oban13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:53ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Oban12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe12:5312:53
Glasgow Queen Street15:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-04-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:49Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:4312:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper12:5913:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5113:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe14:4914:49
Oban15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Sun 2019-04-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:53ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Taynuilt
Falls Of Cruachan16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falls Of Cruachan to Loch Awe (Sun 2019-04-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Falls Of Cruachan
Loch Awe16:5316:53
Glasgow Queen Street19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2019-04-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..