desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loch Awe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Argyll And Bute
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA33 1AQ
Advertisement

Loch Awe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
ScotRail16:49ObanDalmallyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Loch Awe16:4816:49
Dalmally16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Mon 2018-12-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmally
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:10DalmallyObanCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Dalmally17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe17:1017:10
Taynuilt17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Connel Ferry
Oban17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:48ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Loch Awe18:4818:48
Dalmally18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Mon 2018-12-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Tyndrum Lower (Mon 2018-12-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Mon 2018-12-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:04Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Loch Awe19:0419:04
Taynuilt19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Mon 2018-12-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-12-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Connel Ferry
Oban19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2018-12-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:45Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Loch Awe20:4520:45
Taynuilt20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Taynuilt (Mon 2018-12-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Taynuilt
Connel Ferry21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Connel Ferry (Mon 2018-12-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Connel Ferry
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2018-12-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:14ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe departures
Oban20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Loch Awe21:1421:14
Dalmally21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Mon 2018-12-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmally
Tyndrum Lower21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Tyndrum Lower (Mon 2018-12-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Tyndrum Lower
Crianlarich21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Mon 2018-12-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Ardlui (Mon 2018-12-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2018-12-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Garelochhead (Mon 2018-12-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2018-12-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2018-12-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmuir (Mon 2018-12-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
ScotRail16:48ObanDalmallyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Oban16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe16:4816:49
Dalmally16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Dalmally (Mon 2018-12-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Dalmally
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:10DalmallyObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Dalmally17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe17:1017:10
Oban17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2018-12-17 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:48ObanCrianlarichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Oban18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe18:4818:48
Crianlarich19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Crianlarich (Mon 2018-12-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Crianlarich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:04Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet17:5217:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich18:2618:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe19:0419:04
Oban19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2018-12-17 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:45Glasgow Queen StreetObanCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich20:0720:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Crianlarich
Tyndrum Lower20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyndrum Lower to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Tyndrum Lower
Dalmally20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmally to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Dalmally
Loch Awe20:4520:45
Oban21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Oban (Mon 2018-12-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Oban
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:14ObanGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loch Awe arrivals
Oban20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oban to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Oban
Connel Ferry20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Connel Ferry to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Connel Ferry
Taynuilt20:5821:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taynuilt to Loch Awe (Mon 2018-12-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe arrivals from Taynuilt
Loch Awe21:1421:14
Glasgow Queen Street23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Awe to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2018-12-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loch Awe departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..