desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langwathby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA10 1NA
Advertisement

Langwathby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern20:281LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Sat 2022-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby20:2820:28
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:432CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby20:4220:43
Appleby20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Settle21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Skipton22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
Northern09:532CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby09:5209:53
Appleby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2022-05-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Sun 2022-05-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Sun 2022-05-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Sun 2022-05-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2022-05-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Sun 2022-05-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Long Preston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Sun 2022-05-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Sun 2022-05-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Sun 2022-05-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Sun 2022-05-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Sun 2022-05-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Sun 2022-05-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Sun 2022-05-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Sun 2022-05-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:201LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby11:2011:20
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2022-05-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Sun 2022-05-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sun 2022-05-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:501Blackpool NorthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Blackpool North08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Blackpool North
Langwathby11:4911:50
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2022-05-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Sun 2022-05-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sun 2022-05-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:512CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby12:5012:51
Appleby13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sun 2022-05-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2022-05-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Sun 2022-05-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Sun 2022-05-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Sun 2022-05-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2022-05-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Sun 2022-05-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Long Preston14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Sun 2022-05-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Sun 2022-05-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Sun 2022-05-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Gargrave
Skipton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Sun 2022-05-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Sun 2022-05-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Sun 2022-05-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Sun 2022-05-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Sun 2022-05-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern20:281LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Sat 2022-05-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Sat 2022-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Sat 2022-05-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Sat 2022-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Sat 2022-05-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby20:2820:28
Carlisle20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:422CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Sat 2022-05-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby20:4220:43
Leeds22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
Northern09:522CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5209:53
Leeds12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Sun 2022-05-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:201LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby11:2011:20
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sun 2022-05-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:491Blackpool NorthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Blackpool North08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Blackburn09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Blackburn
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgreave & Wilpshire to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ramsgreave & Wilpshire
Langho09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langho to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Langho
Whalley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whalley to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Whalley
Clitheroe09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clitheroe to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Clitheroe
Hellifield10:1310:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby11:4911:50
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sun 2022-05-22 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:502CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Sun 2022-05-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby12:5012:51
Leeds15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Sun 2022-05-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..