desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langwathby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA10 1NA
Advertisement

Langwathby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern07:51Kirkby StephenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Kirkby Stephen07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Langwathby07:5107:51
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:522CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby08:5108:52
Appleby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Wed 2021-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2021-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Wed 2021-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Wed 2021-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2021-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Wed 2021-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Hellifield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Wed 2021-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Wed 2021-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Wed 2021-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Wed 2021-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Wed 2021-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:011LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby10:0110:01
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-01-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:182CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby11:1811:18
Appleby11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Wed 2021-01-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Wed 2021-01-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Wed 2021-01-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Wed 2021-01-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Wed 2021-01-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Wed 2021-01-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Wed 2021-01-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Hellifield12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Wed 2021-01-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Skipton12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Wed 2021-01-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Wed 2021-01-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Wed 2021-01-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Wed 2021-01-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:021LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby13:0213:02
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Wed 2021-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Wed 2021-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern07:51Kirkby StephenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Kirkby Stephen07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby07:5107:51
Carlisle08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern08:512CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:5108:52
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:011LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:182CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:1811:18
Leeds13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-27 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:021LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby13:0213:02
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Wed 2021-01-27 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:172CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Wed 2021-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..