desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langwathby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA10 1NA
Advertisement

Langwathby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Northern09:532CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby09:5209:53
Appleby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sun 2018-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2018-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Sun 2018-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Sun 2018-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Sun 2018-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2018-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Sun 2018-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Long Preston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Sun 2018-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Sun 2018-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Sun 2018-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Gargrave
Skipton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Sun 2018-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Sun 2018-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Sun 2018-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Sun 2018-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Sun 2018-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:201LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby11:2011:20
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2018-09-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-09-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sun 2018-09-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:182CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby13:1713:18
Appleby13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sun 2018-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2018-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Sun 2018-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Sun 2018-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Sun 2018-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2018-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Sun 2018-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Long Preston14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Sun 2018-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Sun 2018-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Sun 2018-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Gargrave
Skipton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Sun 2018-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Sun 2018-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Sun 2018-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Sun 2018-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:401LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby14:4014:40
Lazonby & Kirkoswald14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2018-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sun 2018-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:302CarlisleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby15:2915:30
Appleby15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Long Preston16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Gargrave
Skipton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds17:5018:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Barnsley (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Sheffield (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Sheffield
Dronfield19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dronfield (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Chesterfield (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Alfreton (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Langley Mill (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ilkeston (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Nottingham (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:371LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby16:3616:37
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sun 2018-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Sun 2018-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sun 2018-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Northern09:522CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5209:53
Leeds12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Sun 2018-09-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:201LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby11:2011:20
Carlisle11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sun 2018-09-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:172CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby13:1713:18
Leeds15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Sun 2018-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:401LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby14:4014:40
Carlisle15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sun 2018-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:292CarlisleNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:2915:30
Nottingham20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Nottingham (Sun 2018-09-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:361LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Sun 2018-09-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby16:3616:37
Carlisle17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Sun 2018-09-23 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..