desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langwathby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA10 1NA
Advertisement

Langwathby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern08:522CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby08:5108:52
Appleby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Thu 2021-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2021-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Thu 2021-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Thu 2021-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2021-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Thu 2021-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Hellifield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Thu 2021-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Thu 2021-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Thu 2021-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Thu 2021-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:011LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby10:0110:01
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:262CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby11:2611:26
Appleby11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Thu 2021-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2021-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Thu 2021-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Thu 2021-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2021-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Thu 2021-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Hellifield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Thu 2021-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Skipton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Thu 2021-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Thu 2021-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Thu 2021-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:321LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby11:3211:32
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2021-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:021LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby13:0213:02
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2021-10-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Thu 2021-10-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:182CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby15:1715:18
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Thu 2021-10-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2021-10-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Thu 2021-10-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Thu 2021-10-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Thu 2021-10-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2021-10-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Thu 2021-10-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Thu 2021-10-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Thu 2021-10-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Thu 2021-10-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Thu 2021-10-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Thu 2021-10-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Thu 2021-10-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Thu 2021-10-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Northern08:512CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:5108:52
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:011LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01
Carlisle10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:262CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:2611:26
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:321LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby11:3211:32
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:021LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby13:0213:02
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Thu 2021-10-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:172CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Thu 2021-10-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Thu 2021-10-21 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..