desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langwathby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA10 1NA
Advertisement

Langwathby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern15:182CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby15:1715:18
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Mon 2020-07-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2020-07-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Mon 2020-07-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Mon 2020-07-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Mon 2020-07-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2020-07-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Mon 2020-07-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Mon 2020-07-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Mon 2020-07-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Mon 2020-07-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Mon 2020-07-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Mon 2020-07-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Mon 2020-07-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Mon 2020-07-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Mon 2020-07-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:281LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby15:2715:28
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2020-07-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Mon 2020-07-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Mon 2020-07-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:462CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby16:4516:46
Appleby17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Mon 2020-07-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2020-07-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Mon 2020-07-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Mon 2020-07-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Mon 2020-07-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Mon 2020-07-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Mon 2020-07-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Long Preston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Mon 2020-07-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Mon 2020-07-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Mon 2020-07-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Gargrave
Skipton18:2118:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Mon 2020-07-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Mon 2020-07-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Mon 2020-07-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Mon 2020-07-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Mon 2020-07-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:35CarlisleKirkby StephenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby18:3518:35
Appleby19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Mon 2020-07-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2020-07-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern19:001LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby18:5919:00
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern15:172CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Mon 2020-07-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:271LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby15:2715:28
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Mon 2020-07-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:452CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4516:46
Leeds19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Mon 2020-07-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:35CarlisleKirkby StephenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:3518:35
Kirkby Stephen19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2020-07-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:591LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Mon 2020-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby18:5919:00
Carlisle19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..