desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langwathby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA10 1NA
Advertisement

Langwathby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern20:281LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Mon 2019-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby20:2820:28
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Mon 2019-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Mon 2019-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Mon 2019-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:432CarlisleLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Mon 2019-01-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby20:4220:43
Appleby20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Mon 2019-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Mon 2019-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Mon 2019-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Settle21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Mon 2019-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Skipton22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Mon 2019-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Mon 2019-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Mon 2019-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 22nd January
Northern06:192CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby06:1806:19
Appleby06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Tue 2019-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2019-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Tue 2019-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Tue 2019-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Tue 2019-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2019-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Tue 2019-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Long Preston07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Tue 2019-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Tue 2019-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Tue 2019-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Gargrave
Skipton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Tue 2019-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Tue 2019-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Tue 2019-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Tue 2019-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Tue 2019-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby07:3107:31
Lazonby & Kirkoswald07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2019-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Tue 2019-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Tue 2019-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:522CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby08:5108:52
Appleby09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Tue 2019-01-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2019-01-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Tue 2019-01-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Tue 2019-01-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Tue 2019-01-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2019-01-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Tue 2019-01-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Hellifield10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Tue 2019-01-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Skipton10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Tue 2019-01-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Tue 2019-01-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Tue 2019-01-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Tue 2019-01-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Tue 2019-01-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:011LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby10:0110:01
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2019-01-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Tue 2019-01-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Tue 2019-01-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Northern20:281LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds18:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Mon 2019-01-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Mon 2019-01-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Mon 2019-01-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Mon 2019-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Mon 2019-01-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Mon 2019-01-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Mon 2019-01-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Mon 2019-01-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Mon 2019-01-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Mon 2019-01-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Mon 2019-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Mon 2019-01-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Mon 2019-01-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Mon 2019-01-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Mon 2019-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby20:2820:28
Carlisle20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Mon 2019-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:422CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Mon 2019-01-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby20:4220:43
Leeds22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Mon 2019-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 22nd January
Northern06:182CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby06:1806:19
Leeds08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Tue 2019-01-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Cononley
Skipton06:0006:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby07:3107:31
Carlisle08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Tue 2019-01-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:512CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby08:5108:52
Leeds11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Tue 2019-01-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:011LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Tue 2019-01-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Tue 2019-01-22 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..