desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langwathby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA10 1NA
Advertisement

Langwathby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern13:021LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby13:0213:02
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2018-08-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-08-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Tue 2018-08-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:182CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby15:1715:18
Appleby15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Long Preston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Gargrave
Skipton16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:281LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby15:2815:28
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2018-08-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-08-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Tue 2018-08-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:492CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby16:4816:49
Appleby17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Tue 2018-08-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-08-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Tue 2018-08-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Tue 2018-08-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Tue 2018-08-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2018-08-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Tue 2018-08-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Hellifield18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Tue 2018-08-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Skipton18:2318:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Tue 2018-08-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Tue 2018-08-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Tue 2018-08-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Tue 2018-08-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Tue 2018-08-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:301LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Langwathby17:2917:30
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Armathwaite (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:522CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby departures
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Langwathby18:5118:52
Appleby19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Appleby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Appleby
Kirkby Stephen19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Kirkby Stephen
Garsdale19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Garsdale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Garsdale
Dent19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Dent (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Dent
Ribblehead19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Ribblehead (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Settle (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Settle
Long Preston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Long Preston (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Long Preston
Hellifield20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Hellifield (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Hellifield
Gargrave20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Gargrave (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Gargrave
Skipton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Skipton (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Skipton
Keighley20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Keighley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Keighley
Bingley20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Bingley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Bingley
Shipley20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Shipley (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Shipley
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern13:021LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Long Preston
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby13:0213:02
Carlisle13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Tue 2018-08-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:172CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby15:1715:18
Leeds17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:281LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Skipton13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby15:2815:28
Carlisle16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Tue 2018-08-14 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:482CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby16:4816:49
Leeds19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Tue 2018-08-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:291LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Leeds15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Leeds
Shipley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Shipley
Bingley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Bingley
Keighley15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Cononley
Skipton15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Skipton
Hellifield16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Hellifield
Settle16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Dent
Garsdale16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Kirkby Stephen
Appleby17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Appleby
Langwathby17:2917:30
Carlisle17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Carlisle (Tue 2018-08-14 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:512CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwathby arrivals
Carlisle18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Langwathby (Tue 2018-08-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby18:5118:52
Leeds21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Leeds (Tue 2018-08-14 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwathby departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..