desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G43 2EP
Advertisement

Langside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
ScotRail10:34Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside10:3310:34
Pollokshaws East10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2019-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Tue 2019-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Tue 2019-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Tue 2019-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside10:5810:58
Kings Park11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Tue 2019-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2019-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:06Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside11:0611:06
Pollokshaws East11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:28Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside11:2811:28
Cathcart11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Cathcart (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Cathcart
Mount Florida11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Crosshill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields East (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:34Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Langside11:3311:34
Pollokshaws East11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2019-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Shawlands (Tue 2019-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Maxwell Park (Tue 2019-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Pollokshields West (Tue 2019-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside departures
Glasgow Central11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langside11:5811:58
Kings Park12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kings Park (Tue 2019-11-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-11-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2019-11-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Kirkhill (Tue 2019-11-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
ScotRail10:33Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside10:3310:34
Glasgow Central10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside10:5810:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:06Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Mount Florida
Cathcart11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Cathcart
Langside11:0611:06
Glasgow Central11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:28Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside11:2811:28
Glasgow Central11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:33Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Kings Park
Langside11:3311:34
Glasgow Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:58Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langside arrivals
Glasgow Central11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside11:5811:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langside departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..