desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangynllo railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1TA
Advertisement

Llangynllo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:25SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Llangynllo17:2517:25
Knucklas17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Wed 2024-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Wed 2024-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Wed 2024-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Wed 2024-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:18ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo19:1819:18
Llanbister Road19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:1320:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:4121:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanelli (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Gowerton (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Swansea18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Llangynllo21:1621:16
Knucklas21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Wed 2024-06-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:2821:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Wed 2024-06-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Wed 2024-06-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Wed 2024-06-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Wed 2024-06-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Wed 2024-06-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Wed 2024-06-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-06-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:35ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo22:3522:35
Llanbister Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Wed 2024-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Wed 2024-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2024-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:12LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-06-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Llangynllo06:1206:12
Knucklas06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Thu 2024-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton06:2406:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Thu 2024-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Thu 2024-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Thu 2024-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Thu 2024-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Thu 2024-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Thu 2024-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:39ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-06-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo06:3906:39
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2508:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanelli (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Gowerton (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales17:25SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Swansea14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:3714:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1416:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:4917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2517:25
Shrewsbury18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:18ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1819:18
Swansea22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Wed 2024-06-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Swansea18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:1020:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:1621:16
Shrewsbury22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Wed 2024-06-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:35ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:5421:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Wed 2024-06-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo22:3522:35
Llandrindod23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Wed 2024-06-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales06:12LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-06-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-06-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-06-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:1206:12
Shrewsbury07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-06-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:39ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-06-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-06-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-06-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-06-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-06-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-06-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Thu 2024-06-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Thu 2024-06-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...