desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangynllo railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1TA
Advertisement

Llangynllo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales07:09ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo07:0907:09
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Mon 2021-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Mon 2021-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Llanwrtyd08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangynllo09:0709:07
Knucklas09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Mon 2021-03-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Mon 2021-03-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Mon 2021-03-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Mon 2021-03-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-03-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-03-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-03-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Yorton (Mon 2021-03-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wem (Mon 2021-03-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Prees (Mon 2021-03-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-03-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Nantwich (Mon 2021-03-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Crewe (Mon 2021-03-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:10ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo15:1015:10
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Mon 2021-03-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Mon 2021-03-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2021-03-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Mon 2021-03-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Mon 2021-03-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Mon 2021-03-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2021-03-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Mon 2021-03-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-03-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:22LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Llanwrtyd16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangynllo17:2217:22
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Mon 2021-03-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Mon 2021-03-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Mon 2021-03-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Mon 2021-03-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-03-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-03-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2918:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-03-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Yorton (Mon 2021-03-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Yorton
Wem18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wem (Mon 2021-03-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Wem
Prees18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Prees (Mon 2021-03-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-03-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-03-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Nantwich (Mon 2021-03-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Crewe (Mon 2021-03-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 2nd March
Arriva Trains Wales07:09ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-03-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo07:0907:09
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-03-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Tue 2021-03-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-03-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-03-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Tue 2021-03-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-03-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-03-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-03-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-03-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Llanwrtyd08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-03-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangynllo09:0709:07
Knucklas09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Tue 2021-03-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Tue 2021-03-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Tue 2021-03-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Tue 2021-03-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-03-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-03-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-03-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Yorton (Tue 2021-03-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wem (Tue 2021-03-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Prees (Tue 2021-03-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-03-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-03-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Nantwich (Tue 2021-03-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Crewe (Tue 2021-03-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Arriva Trains Wales07:09ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0907:09
Llanwrtyd08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Llanwrtyd08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Crewe (Mon 2021-03-01 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:10ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10
Llanwrtyd16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2021-03-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:22LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Llanwrtyd16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Mon 2021-03-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Crewe (Mon 2021-03-01 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 2nd March
Arriva Trains Wales07:09ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-03-02 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-03-02 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-03-02 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-03-02 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-03-02 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-03-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-03-02 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0907:09
Llanwrtyd08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-03-02 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:07LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Llanwrtyd08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-03-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-03-02 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-03-02 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-03-02 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-03-02 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-03-02 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-03-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-03-02 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-03-02 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Crewe (Tue 2021-03-02 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..