desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangynllo railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1TA
Advertisement

Llangynllo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
Arriva Trains Wales13:11ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo13:1113:11
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanelli (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Gowerton (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:06SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Llangynllo14:0614:06
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Tue 2020-03-31 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Tue 2020-03-31 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Tue 2020-03-31 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-03-31 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Tue 2020-03-31 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-03-31 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-03-31 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-03-31 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
Arriva Trains Wales13:11ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:06SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3813:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-03-31 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0614:06
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-03-31 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..