desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangynllo railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1TA
Advertisement

Llangynllo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales06:42LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Llangynllo06:4206:42
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Wed 2019-05-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton06:5407:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Wed 2019-05-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Wed 2019-05-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Wed 2019-05-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-05-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-05-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Yorton (Wed 2019-05-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Yorton
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wem (Wed 2019-05-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Prees (Wed 2019-05-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-05-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-05-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Nantwich (Wed 2019-05-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Crewe (Wed 2019-05-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo07:1007:10
Llanbister Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:3309:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanelli (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Gowerton (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Gowerton
Swansea10:0110:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:09SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Llangynllo09:0909:09
Knucklas09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Wed 2019-05-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Wed 2019-05-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Wed 2019-05-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Wed 2019-05-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Wed 2019-05-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Wed 2019-05-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-05-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-05-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Yorton (Wed 2019-05-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Yorton
Wem10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wem (Wed 2019-05-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Prees (Wed 2019-05-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2019-05-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wrenbury (Wed 2019-05-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Nantwich (Wed 2019-05-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Crewe (Wed 2019-05-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Crewe
Llangynllo11:1511:15
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanelli (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Gowerton (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:25SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Llangynllo12:2512:25
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Wed 2019-05-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Wed 2019-05-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Wed 2019-05-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Wed 2019-05-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Wed 2019-05-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Wed 2019-05-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-05-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo15:1115:11
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanelli (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Gowerton (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Arriva Trains Wales06:42LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Crewe (Wed 2019-05-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:10ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Broome06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:1007:10
Cardiff Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-05-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:09SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Swansea06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5108:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0909:09
Crewe11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Crewe (Wed 2019-05-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:15CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Wed 2019-05-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:25SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5212:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Wed 2019-05-22 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:11ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Wed 2019-05-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Wed 2019-05-22 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..