desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangynllo railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1TA
Advertisement

Llangynllo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales15:10ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo15:1015:10
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Thu 2022-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Thu 2022-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2022-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Thu 2022-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Thu 2022-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Thu 2022-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2022-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Thu 2022-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:22LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Llanwrtyd16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangynllo17:2217:22
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo19:3019:30
Llanbister Road19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Thu 2022-12-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Thu 2022-12-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2022-12-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Thu 2022-12-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Llandrindod21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Llangynllo21:3221:32
Knucklas21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Thu 2022-12-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Thu 2022-12-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Thu 2022-12-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Thu 2022-12-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Thu 2022-12-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Thu 2022-12-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-12-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:42LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Llangynllo06:4206:42
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Fri 2022-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton06:5507:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Fri 2022-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Fri 2022-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Fri 2022-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Fri 2022-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Yorton (Fri 2022-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Yorton
Wem08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wem (Fri 2022-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Prees (Fri 2022-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wrenbury (Fri 2022-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Nantwich (Fri 2022-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Crewe (Fri 2022-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo07:0807:08
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Fri 2022-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Fri 2022-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2022-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Fri 2022-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Fri 2022-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Fri 2022-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2022-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Fri 2022-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2022-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
Arriva Trains Wales15:10ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10
Llanwrtyd16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2022-12-08 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:22LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Llanwrtyd16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-08 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:30ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30
Llandrindod19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Thu 2022-12-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Llandrindod21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2022-12-08 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:3221:32
Shrewsbury22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-12-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 9th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:42LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-12-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-12-09 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-12-09 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42
Crewe08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Crewe (Fri 2022-12-09 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-12-09 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-12-09 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-12-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-12-09 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-12-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-12-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-12-09 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Fri 2022-12-09 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08
Llanwrtyd08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2022-12-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..