desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llangynllo railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1TA
Advertisement

Llangynllo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales12:52ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo12:5212:52
Llanbister Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:52ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo12:5212:52
Llanbister Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangennech
Bynea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bynea
Llanelli16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanelli (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Gowerton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:42LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Llandrindod13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Llangynllo14:4214:42
Knucklas14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Wed 2020-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Wed 2020-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Wed 2020-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Wed 2020-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Wed 2020-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Llangynllo15:5115:51
Knucklas16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Wed 2020-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Wed 2020-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bucknell (Wed 2020-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Hopton Heath (Wed 2020-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Broome (Wed 2020-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo17:1717:17
Llanbister Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo departures
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llangynllo17:1717:17
Llanbister Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Dolau (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Builth Road (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cilmeri (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangammarch (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandovery (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrda (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangadog (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandeilo (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ffairfach (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandybie (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandybie
Ammanford20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Ammanford (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Pontarddulais (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llangennech (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Bynea (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanelli (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Gowerton (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales12:52ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:5212:52
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:52ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:5212:52
Llandrindod13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:42LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Llandrindod13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:4214:42
Shrewsbury16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-09-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:51SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo15:5115:51
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-09-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:1717:17
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Swansea (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llangynllo arrivals
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-09-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:1717:17
Llandrindod18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llangynllo departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..