desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST3 2JG
Advertisement

Longton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th June
East Midlands Trains06:39CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton06:3906:39
Blythe Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2023-06-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Wed 2023-06-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2023-06-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Peartree (Wed 2023-06-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Peartree
Derby07:2107:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Wed 2023-06-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Long Eaton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Long Eaton (Wed 2023-06-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Attenborough (Wed 2023-06-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Attenborough
Beeston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Beeston (Wed 2023-06-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Nottingham (Wed 2023-06-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Carlton (Wed 2023-06-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Burton Joyce (Wed 2023-06-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Lowdham (Wed 2023-06-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Thurgarton (Wed 2023-06-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Bleasby (Wed 2023-06-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Fiskerton (Wed 2023-06-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Rolleston (Wed 2023-06-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Wed 2023-06-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:34CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton07:3407:34
Blythe Bridge07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2023-06-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Wed 2023-06-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2023-06-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Peartree (Wed 2023-06-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Peartree
Derby08:1708:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Wed 2023-06-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Long Eaton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Long Eaton (Wed 2023-06-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Long Eaton
Beeston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Beeston (Wed 2023-06-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Nottingham (Wed 2023-06-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Carlton (Wed 2023-06-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Lowdham (Wed 2023-06-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Fiskerton (Wed 2023-06-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Wed 2023-06-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:28Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Newark Castle06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Newark Castle
Longton08:2808:28
Stoke-On-Trent08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2023-06-07 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Wed 2023-06-07 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2023-06-07 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Wed 2023-06-07 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Wed 2023-06-07 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:30Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Newark Castle07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Newark Castle
Longton09:2909:30
Stoke-On-Trent09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2023-06-07 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2023-06-07 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Wed 2023-06-07 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Wed 2023-06-07 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:39CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton09:3909:39
Blythe Bridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2023-06-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Wed 2023-06-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2023-06-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby10:1910:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Wed 2023-06-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Long Eaton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Long Eaton (Wed 2023-06-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Long Eaton
Beeston10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Beeston (Wed 2023-06-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:5510:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Nottingham (Wed 2023-06-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Nottingham
Carlton11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Carlton (Wed 2023-06-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Carlton
Lowdham11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Lowdham (Wed 2023-06-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Fiskerton (Wed 2023-06-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Wed 2023-06-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:30Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Newark Castle
Longton10:2910:30
Stoke-On-Trent10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2023-06-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Wed 2023-06-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Wed 2023-06-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Wed 2023-06-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 7th June
East Midlands Trains06:39CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton06:3906:39
Newark Castle08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Wed 2023-06-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:34CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton07:3407:34
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Wed 2023-06-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:28Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Newark Castle06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham07:0207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Peartree07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton08:2808:28
Crewe08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Wed 2023-06-07 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:29Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Newark Castle07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham08:1108:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton09:2909:30
Crewe09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Wed 2023-06-07 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:39CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton09:3909:39
Newark Castle11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Wed 2023-06-07 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:29Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham09:1009:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Wed 2023-06-07 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton10:2910:30
Crewe10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Wed 2023-06-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-05-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..