desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST3 2JG
Advertisement

Longton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
East Midlands Trains06:39CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton06:3906:39
Blythe Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Peartree (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Peartree
Derby07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Long Eaton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Attenborough (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Attenborough
Beeston07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Beeston (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Beeston
Nottingham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Carlton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Bleasby (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Fiskerton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Rolleston (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:33CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton07:3307:33
Blythe Bridge07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-10-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby08:1808:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Long Eaton08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Long Eaton
Beeston08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Beeston (Thu 2021-10-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Carlton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Fiskerton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-10-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:27Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Newark Castle06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Newark Castle
Longton08:2708:27
Stoke-On-Trent08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-10-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Thu 2021-10-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-10-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Thu 2021-10-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:39CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton09:3909:39
Blythe Bridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2021-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Thu 2021-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Long Eaton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Long Eaton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Long Eaton
Beeston10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Beeston (Thu 2021-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Nottingham (Thu 2021-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Nottingham
Carlton11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Carlton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Carlton
Lowdham11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Lowdham (Thu 2021-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Fiskerton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:30Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Newark Castle
Longton10:3010:30
Stoke-On-Trent10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:28Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Newark Castle09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Newark Castle
Longton11:2711:28
Stoke-On-Trent11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-10-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Thu 2021-10-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-10-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Thu 2021-10-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
East Midlands Trains06:39CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton06:3906:39
Newark Castle08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:33CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton07:3307:33
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-10-21 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:27Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Newark Castle06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham07:0107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Peartree07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton08:2708:27
Crewe09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:39CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton09:3909:39
Newark Castle11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:30Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Newark Castle08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham09:1009:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton10:3010:30
Crewe11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:27Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Newark Castle09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham10:1010:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby10:4310:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Thu 2021-10-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton11:2711:28
Crewe12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Thu 2021-10-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..