desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST3 2JG
Advertisement

Longton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd August
East Midlands Trains11:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Derby10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Longton11:2711:27
Stoke-On-Trent11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2019-08-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Thu 2019-08-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2019-08-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Thu 2019-08-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Thu 2019-08-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton11:3911:39
Blythe Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2019-08-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2019-08-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2019-08-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Thu 2019-08-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Derby11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Longton12:2712:27
Stoke-On-Trent12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2019-08-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Thu 2019-08-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2019-08-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Thu 2019-08-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Thu 2019-08-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton12:3912:39
Blythe Bridge12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2019-08-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2019-08-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2019-08-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Thu 2019-08-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Derby12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Longton13:2713:27
Stoke-On-Trent13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2019-08-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Thu 2019-08-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Thu 2019-08-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Thu 2019-08-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Thu 2019-08-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton13:3913:39
Blythe Bridge13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2019-08-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Thu 2019-08-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2019-08-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Thu 2019-08-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd August
East Midlands Trains11:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Derby10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton11:2711:27
Crewe12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Thu 2019-08-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton11:3911:39
Derby12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Thu 2019-08-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Derby11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton12:2712:27
Crewe13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Thu 2019-08-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton12:3912:39
Derby13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Thu 2019-08-22 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Derby12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton13:2713:27
Crewe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Thu 2019-08-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Thu 2019-08-22 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton13:3913:39
Derby14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Thu 2019-08-22 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..