desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST3 2JG
Advertisement

Longton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
East Midlands Trains07:33CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton07:3307:33
Blythe Bridge07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Fri 2022-08-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Peartree (Fri 2022-08-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Peartree
Derby08:1608:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Fri 2022-08-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Long Eaton08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Long Eaton
Beeston08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Beeston (Fri 2022-08-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Nottingham (Fri 2022-08-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Carlton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Lowdham (Fri 2022-08-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Fiskerton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-08-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:28Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Newark Castle06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Newark Castle
Longton08:2808:28
Stoke-On-Trent08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:30Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Newark Castle07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Newark Castle
Longton09:2909:30
Stoke-On-Trent09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:39CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton09:3909:39
Blythe Bridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Long Eaton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Long Eaton
Beeston10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Beeston (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:5610:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Nottingham (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Nottingham
Carlton11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Carlton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Carlton
Lowdham11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Lowdham (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Fiskerton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:39CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton10:3910:39
Blythe Bridge10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby11:1911:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Long Eaton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Long Eaton
Beeston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Beeston (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:5411:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Nottingham (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Nottingham
Carlton12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Carlton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Burton Joyce (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Lowdham (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Thurgarton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Bleasby (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Fiskerton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Rolleston (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:29Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Newark Castle09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Newark Castle
Longton11:2811:29
Stoke-On-Trent11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
East Midlands Trains07:33CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton07:3307:33
Newark Castle09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-08-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:28Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Newark Castle06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham07:0107:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Peartree07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton08:2808:28
Crewe08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:29Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Newark Castle07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham08:1108:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton09:2909:30
Crewe09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains09:39CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton09:3909:39
Newark Castle11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:39CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton10:3910:39
Newark Castle12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Newark Castle (Fri 2022-08-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains11:28Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Newark Castle09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham10:1010:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby10:4310:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton11:2811:29
Crewe11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..