desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST3 2JG
Advertisement

Longton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains17:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Derby16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Longton17:2717:27
Stoke-On-Trent17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Crewe18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton17:3917:39
Blythe Bridge17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2020-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Sat 2020-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2020-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Sat 2020-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:19CreweBlythe BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton18:1818:19
Blythe Bridge18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2020-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains18:41Blythe BridgeCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Blythe Bridge18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton18:4018:41
Stoke-On-Trent18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Sat 2020-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Sat 2020-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains19:19CreweBlythe BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton19:1819:19
Blythe Bridge19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2020-09-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains19:42Blythe BridgeCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Blythe Bridge19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton19:4119:42
Stoke-On-Trent19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Sat 2020-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Sat 2020-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains20:42Blythe BridgeCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Blythe Bridge20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton20:4120:42
Stoke-On-Trent20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Sat 2020-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Sat 2020-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
East Midlands Trains17:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Derby16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton17:2717:27
Crewe18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Kidsgrove17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton17:3917:39
Derby18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Sat 2020-09-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:18CreweBlythe BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton18:1818:19
Blythe Bridge18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2020-09-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains18:40Blythe BridgeCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Blythe Bridge18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton18:4018:41
Crewe19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains19:18CreweBlythe BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton19:1819:19
Blythe Bridge19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2020-09-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains19:41Blythe BridgeCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Blythe Bridge19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton19:4119:42
Crewe20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains20:41Blythe BridgeCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Blythe Bridge20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Sat 2020-09-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton20:4120:42
Crewe21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Sat 2020-09-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..