desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST3 2JG
Advertisement

Longton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
East Midlands Trains14:35CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton14:3514:35
Blythe Bridge14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2020-01-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Sun 2020-01-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Sun 2020-01-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:25DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Derby14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Longton15:2515:25
Stoke-On-Trent15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:38CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton15:3815:38
Blythe Bridge15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2020-01-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Sun 2020-01-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Sun 2020-01-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Derby15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Longton16:2716:27
Stoke-On-Trent16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Sun 2020-01-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Sun 2020-01-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Sun 2020-01-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:40CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton16:4016:40
Blythe Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Sun 2020-01-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Sun 2020-01-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Sun 2020-01-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:26DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Derby16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Longton17:2617:26
Stoke-On-Trent17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2020-01-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Sun 2020-01-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Sun 2020-01-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Sun 2020-01-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
East Midlands Trains14:35CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton14:3514:35
Derby15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Sun 2020-01-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:25DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Derby14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton15:2515:25
Crewe16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains15:38CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton15:3815:38
Derby16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Sun 2020-01-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Derby15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton16:2716:27
Crewe17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains16:40CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton16:4016:40
Derby17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Sun 2020-01-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:26DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Derby16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Sun 2020-01-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton17:2617:26
Crewe18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Sun 2020-01-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..