desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST3 2JG
Advertisement

Longton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
East Midlands Trains07:30CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton07:3007:30
Blythe Bridge07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2020-04-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Fri 2020-04-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2020-04-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Peartree (Fri 2020-04-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Peartree
Derby08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Fri 2020-04-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Derby07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Longton08:2708:27
Stoke-On-Trent08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2020-04-10 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Fri 2020-04-10 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-04-10 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Fri 2020-04-10 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Fri 2020-04-10 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton09:3909:39
Blythe Bridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2020-04-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Fri 2020-04-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2020-04-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Fri 2020-04-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Derby09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Longton10:2710:27
Stoke-On-Trent10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2020-04-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Fri 2020-04-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-04-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Fri 2020-04-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Fri 2020-04-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton11:3911:39
Blythe Bridge11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2020-04-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Fri 2020-04-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2020-04-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Fri 2020-04-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:28DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Derby11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Longton12:2712:28
Stoke-On-Trent12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2020-04-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Fri 2020-04-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2020-04-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Fri 2020-04-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Fri 2020-04-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
East Midlands Trains07:30CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton07:3007:30
Derby08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Fri 2020-04-10 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Derby07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Peartree07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peartree to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Peartree
Tutbury & Hatton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton08:2708:27
Crewe08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Fri 2020-04-10 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton09:3909:39
Derby10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Fri 2020-04-10 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Derby09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton10:2710:27
Crewe11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Fri 2020-04-10 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton11:3911:39
Derby12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Fri 2020-04-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Derby11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Fri 2020-04-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton12:2712:28
Crewe13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Fri 2020-04-10 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..