desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
ST3 2JG
Advertisement

Longton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
East Midlands Trains08:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton08:3908:39
Blythe Bridge08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2019-03-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2019-03-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Tue 2019-03-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Derby08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Longton09:2709:27
Stoke-On-Trent09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-03-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Tue 2019-03-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-03-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Tue 2019-03-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Tue 2019-03-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton09:3909:39
Blythe Bridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2019-03-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2019-03-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Tue 2019-03-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Derby09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Longton10:2710:27
Stoke-On-Trent10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-03-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Tue 2019-03-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-03-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Tue 2019-03-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Tue 2019-03-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Crewe10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Longton10:3910:39
Blythe Bridge10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2019-03-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Uttoxeter (Tue 2019-03-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2019-03-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Tue 2019-03-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton departures
Derby10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Longton11:2711:27
Stoke-On-Trent11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-03-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Longport (Tue 2019-03-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Kidsgrove (Tue 2019-03-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Alsager (Tue 2019-03-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Alsager
Crewe12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Tue 2019-03-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
East Midlands Trains08:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton08:3908:39
Derby09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Tue 2019-03-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Derby08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton09:2709:27
Crewe10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Tue 2019-03-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton09:3909:39
Derby10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Tue 2019-03-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Derby09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton10:2710:27
Crewe11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Tue 2019-03-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:39CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Crewe10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton10:3910:39
Derby11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Derby (Tue 2019-03-26 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains11:27DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longton arrivals
Derby10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Longton (Tue 2019-03-26 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton11:2711:27
Crewe12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Crewe (Tue 2019-03-26 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..