desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langley Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG16 4AP
Advertisement

Langley Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern17:371NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Nottingham17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill17:3617:37
Alfreton17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Sat 2024-05-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-05-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Sat 2024-05-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Dronfield
Sheffield18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Sat 2024-05-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Sat 2024-05-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2024-05-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:402LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Leeds16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Langley Mill17:3917:40
Ilkeston17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Sat 2024-05-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:021NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Norwich14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Norwich
Langley Mill18:0118:02
Alfreton18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-05-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield18:3918:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Stockport19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Stockport (Sat 2024-05-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2024-05-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-05-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Warrington Central (Sat 2024-05-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Warrington Central
Widnes20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Widnes (Sat 2024-05-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2024-05-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-05-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:371NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Nottingham18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill18:3718:37
Alfreton18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Dronfield
Sheffield19:1419:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:412LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Langley Mill18:4018:41
Ilkeston18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:361NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Nottingham19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill19:3519:36
Alfreton19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Dronfield
Sheffield20:1320:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern17:361NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Nottingham17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill17:3617:37
Leeds19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:392LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Leeds16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill17:3917:40
Nottingham17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:011NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Norwich14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Norwich
Thetford15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Thetford
Ely15:4515:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ely
Peterborough16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham17:3917:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill18:0118:02
Liverpool Lime Street20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2024-05-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:371NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Nottingham18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill18:3718:37
Leeds20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:402LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Normanton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill18:4018:41
Nottingham18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sat 2024-05-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:351NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Nottingham19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Sat 2024-05-18 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill19:3519:36
Leeds21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...