desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langley Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG16 4AP
Advertisement

Langley Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern16:361NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Nottingham16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill16:3516:36
Alfreton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Fri 2018-06-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-06-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Fri 2018-06-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Dronfield
Sheffield17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Fri 2018-06-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-06-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Fri 2018-06-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2018-06-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Fri 2018-06-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:402LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Leeds15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Langley Mill16:3916:40
Ilkeston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:361NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Nottingham17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill17:3517:36
Alfreton17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-06-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Fri 2018-06-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Dronfield
Sheffield18:1318:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Fri 2018-06-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-06-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Fri 2018-06-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2018-06-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Fri 2018-06-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:402LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Leeds16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Langley Mill17:3917:40
Ilkeston17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Fri 2018-06-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Fri 2018-06-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:031NorwichLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Norwich14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Norwich
Langley Mill18:0218:03
Alfreton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-06-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Fri 2018-06-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Stockport19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Stockport (Fri 2018-06-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-06-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Warrington Central (Fri 2018-06-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Warrington Central
Widnes20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Widnes (Fri 2018-06-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-06-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:361NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Nottingham18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill18:3518:36
Alfreton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Fri 2018-06-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Fri 2018-06-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Dronfield
Sheffield19:1319:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Fri 2018-06-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Fri 2018-06-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Fri 2018-06-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Fri 2018-06-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Fri 2018-06-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern16:351NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Nottingham16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill16:3516:36
Leeds18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Fri 2018-06-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:392LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Leeds15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill16:3916:40
Nottingham16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:351NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Nottingham17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill17:3517:36
Leeds19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Fri 2018-06-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:392LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Leeds16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill17:3917:40
Nottingham17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Fri 2018-06-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains18:021NorwichLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Norwich14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Norwich
Thetford15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Thetford
Ely15:4515:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ely
Peterborough16:2516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Peterborough
Grantham16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Grantham
Nottingham17:3517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill18:0218:03
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2018-06-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:351NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Nottingham18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill18:3518:36
Leeds20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Fri 2018-06-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..