desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langley Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG16 4AP
Advertisement

Langley Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Northern09:381NottinghamCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Nottingham09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill09:3809:38
Alfreton09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Dronfield
Sheffield10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Shipley11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Shipley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Shipley
Bingley11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Bingley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Bingley
Keighley11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Keighley (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Keighley
Skipton11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Skipton (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Skipton
Hellifield12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Hellifield (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Hellifield
Settle12:1112:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Settle (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Settle
Kirkby Stephen12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Kirkby Stephen (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Appleby (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Appleby
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:392SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Sheffield09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Langley Mill09:3909:39
Ilkeston09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Sun 2021-12-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:351NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Nottingham10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill10:3510:35
Alfreton10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Sun 2021-12-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-12-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Sun 2021-12-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Dronfield
Sheffield11:1311:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Sun 2021-12-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-12-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Sun 2021-12-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2021-12-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Sun 2021-12-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:402LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Leeds09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Langley Mill10:3910:40
Ilkeston10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Sun 2021-12-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sun 2021-12-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:361NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Nottingham11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill11:3611:36
Alfreton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Sun 2021-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Sun 2021-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Dronfield
Sheffield12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Sun 2021-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Sun 2021-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2021-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Sun 2021-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:402LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Leeds10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Langley Mill11:3911:40
Ilkeston11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Sun 2021-12-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sun 2021-12-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Northern09:381NottinghamCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Nottingham09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill09:3809:38
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Carlisle (Sun 2021-12-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:392SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Sheffield09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill09:3909:39
Nottingham10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sun 2021-12-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:351NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Nottingham10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill10:3510:35
Leeds12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Sun 2021-12-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern10:392LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Leeds09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill10:3910:40
Nottingham11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sun 2021-12-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:361NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Nottingham11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill11:3611:36
Leeds13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Sun 2021-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern11:392LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Leeds10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield11:0311:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sun 2021-12-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill11:3911:40
Nottingham12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sun 2021-12-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..