hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langley Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG16 4AP
Advertisement

Langley Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern15:361NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Nottingham15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill15:3615:36
Alfreton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Dronfield
Sheffield16:1416:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:402LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Leeds14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Langley Mill15:4015:40
Ilkeston15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:361NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Nottingham16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill16:3616:36
Alfreton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Sat 2018-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Sat 2018-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Dronfield
Sheffield17:1517:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2018-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:402LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Leeds15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Langley Mill16:4016:40
Ilkeston16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Sat 2018-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:361NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Nottingham17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill17:3617:36
Alfreton17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Sat 2018-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Sat 2018-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Dronfield
Sheffield18:1418:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Sat 2018-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Sat 2018-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2018-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:402LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Leeds16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Langley Mill17:4017:40
Ilkeston17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Sat 2018-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern15:361NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Nottingham15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill15:3615:36
Leeds17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:402LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Leeds14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield15:0215:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill15:4015:40
Nottingham16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:361NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Nottingham16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill16:3616:36
Leeds18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:402LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Leeds15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill16:4016:40
Nottingham17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sat 2018-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:361NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Nottingham17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill17:3617:36
Leeds19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Sat 2018-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:402LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Leeds16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield17:0217:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Sat 2018-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill17:4017:40
Nottingham18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Sat 2018-01-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us