desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langley Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG16 4AP
Advertisement

Langley Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern05:532SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Langley Mill05:5205:53
Ilkeston05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-09-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Thu 2018-09-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:362SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Langley Mill06:3606:36
Ilkeston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:361NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill06:3506:36
Alfreton06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Dronfield
Sheffield07:1107:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:352SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Sheffield07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Langley Mill07:3507:35
Ilkeston07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:371NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Nottingham07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill07:3607:37
Alfreton07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Dronfield
Sheffield08:1508:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:042LeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Langley Mill08:0408:04
Nottingham08:2408:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Thu 2018-09-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to East Midlands Parkway
Leicester08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leicester (Thu 2018-09-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leicester
Market Harborough09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Market Harborough (Thu 2018-09-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Market Harborough
London St Pancras10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Northern05:522SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Sheffield05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill05:5205:53
Nottingham06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Thu 2018-09-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:351NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill06:3506:36
Leeds08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:362SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Sheffield06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill06:3606:36
Nottingham07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Thu 2018-09-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:352SheffieldNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Sheffield07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill07:3507:35
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:361NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Nottingham07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill07:3607:37
Leeds09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Thu 2018-09-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:042LeedsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Leeds06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield07:2207:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Thu 2018-09-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill08:0408:04
London St Pancras10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to London St Pancras (Thu 2018-09-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..