desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langley Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG16 4AP
Advertisement

Langley Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern12:361NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Nottingham12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill12:3512:36
Alfreton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Dronfield
Sheffield13:1313:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:402LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Leeds11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Langley Mill12:3912:40
Ilkeston12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:361NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Nottingham13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill13:3513:36
Alfreton13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Dronfield
Sheffield14:1314:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Wed 2018-11-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2018-11-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:402LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Leeds12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Langley Mill13:3913:40
Ilkeston13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-11-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:361NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Nottingham14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Langley Mill14:3514:36
Alfreton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Alfreton (Wed 2018-11-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-11-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Chesterfield
Dronfield15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Dronfield (Wed 2018-11-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Dronfield
Sheffield15:1315:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Sheffield (Wed 2018-11-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Meadowhall (Wed 2018-11-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Barnsley (Wed 2018-11-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2018-11-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:402LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill departures
Leeds13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Langley Mill14:3914:40
Ilkeston14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Ilkeston (Wed 2018-11-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Northern12:351NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Nottingham12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill12:3512:36
Leeds14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern12:392LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Leeds11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill12:3912:40
Nottingham12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:351NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Nottingham13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill13:3513:36
Leeds15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:392LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Leeds12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield13:0213:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill13:3913:40
Nottingham13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:351NottinghamLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Nottingham14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Nottingham
Ilkeston14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilkeston to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Ilkeston
Langley Mill14:3514:36
Leeds16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:392LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Mill arrivals
Leeds13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield14:0214:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Sheffield
Dronfield14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dronfield to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Dronfield
Chesterfield14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Chesterfield
Alfreton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alfreton to Langley Mill (Wed 2018-11-21 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill arrivals from Alfreton
Langley Mill14:3914:40
Nottingham14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Mill to Nottingham (Wed 2018-11-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Mill departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..