Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Longbeck Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6HD
Advertisement

Longbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern19:262Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Bishop Auckland18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Longbeck19:2519:26
Marske19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:511SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck19:5019:51
Redcar East19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Thu 2018-07-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:032DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Darlington19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Longbeck20:0220:03
Marske20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:241SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck20:2320:24
Redcar East20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:262Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Bishop Auckland19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Longbeck20:2520:26
Marske20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:032DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Darlington20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Longbeck21:0221:03
Marske21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern19:252Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Bishop Auckland18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck19:2519:26
Saltburn19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:501SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:5019:51
Bishop Auckland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:022DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Darlington19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck20:0220:03
Saltburn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:231SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck20:2320:24
Darlington21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:252Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Bishop Auckland19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck20:2520:26
Saltburn20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:022DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Darlington20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck21:0221:03
Saltburn21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..