desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6HD
Advertisement

Longbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Northern07:272MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Middlesbrough07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
Longbeck07:2707:27
Marske07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Thu 2018-12-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2018-12-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:481SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck07:4707:48
Redcar East07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
Redcar British Steel07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar British Steel (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar British Steel
South Bank08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:582DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Darlington07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Longbeck07:5807:58
Marske08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Thu 2018-12-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2018-12-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:242Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Bishop Auckland07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Longbeck08:2408:24
Marske08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Thu 2018-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2018-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:241SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck08:2308:24
Redcar East08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Thu 2018-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Thu 2018-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Thu 2018-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Thu 2018-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:352HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Hexham
Longbeck08:3408:35
Marske08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Thu 2018-12-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2018-12-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Northern07:272MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Middlesbrough07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck07:2707:27
Saltburn07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2018-12-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:471SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:4707:48
Bishop Auckland09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:582DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Darlington07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck07:5807:58
Saltburn08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2018-12-13 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:231SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:2308:24
Darlington09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Thu 2018-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:242Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Bishop Auckland07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck08:2408:24
Saltburn08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2018-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:342HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Billingham
Stockton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar British Steel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck08:3408:35
Saltburn08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2018-12-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..