hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6HD
Advertisement

Longbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern06:311SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck06:3106:31
Redcar East06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Durham07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Durham (Wed 2018-02-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:522MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Middlesbrough06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
Longbeck06:5206:52
Marske06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:171SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck07:1607:17
Redcar East07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:321SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck07:3107:32
Redcar East07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:1808:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Durham08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Durham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Chester-Le-Street (Wed 2018-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:412DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Darlington06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Longbeck07:4107:41
Marske07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Wed 2018-02-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:011SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck08:0008:01
Redcar East08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Wed 2018-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Wed 2018-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2018-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Wed 2018-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern06:311SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:3106:31
Newcastle08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:522MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Middlesbrough06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck06:5206:52
Saltburn07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:161SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:1607:17
Darlington08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:3107:32
Newcastle09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:412DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Darlington06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck07:4107:41
Saltburn07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Wed 2018-02-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:001SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:0008:01
Bishop Auckland09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2018-02-21 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us