desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6HD
Advertisement

Longbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern06:291SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck06:2906:29
Redcar East06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Durham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Durham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newcastle (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Prudhoe
Hexham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Hexham (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Haltwhistle (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Wetheral (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Wetheral
Carlisle09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Carlisle (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:432MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Middlesbrough06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
Longbeck06:4306:43
Marske06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:052DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Darlington06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Longbeck07:0407:05
Marske07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Thu 2020-12-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2020-12-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:061SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck07:0607:06
Redcar East07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Thu 2020-12-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-12-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Thu 2020-12-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Thu 2020-12-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-12-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Thu 2020-12-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Thu 2020-12-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2020-12-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Thu 2020-12-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2020-12-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Thu 2020-12-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2020-12-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:272DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Darlington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Longbeck07:2707:27
Marske07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Thu 2020-12-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2020-12-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:291SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck07:2907:29
Redcar East07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:1708:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Durham08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Durham (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newcastle (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Northern06:291SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:2906:29
Carlisle09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Carlisle (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:432MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Middlesbrough06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck06:4306:43
Saltburn06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2020-12-03 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:042DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Darlington06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:4306:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck07:0407:05
Saltburn07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2020-12-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:061SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:0607:06
Bishop Auckland08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2020-12-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:272DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Darlington06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:5807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck07:2707:27
Saltburn07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2020-12-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:291SaltburnNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Thu 2020-12-03 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:2907:29
Newcastle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newcastle (Thu 2020-12-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..