desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6HD
Advertisement

Longbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern06:432MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Middlesbrough06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Fri 2020-07-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
Longbeck06:4306:43
Marske06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Fri 2020-07-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Fri 2020-07-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:032DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Darlington06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Fri 2020-07-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Longbeck07:0307:03
Marske07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Fri 2020-07-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Fri 2020-07-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck07:0407:04
Redcar East07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:061SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Fri 2020-07-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck08:0608:06
Redcar East08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern06:432MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Middlesbrough06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Fri 2020-07-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Fri 2020-07-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Fri 2020-07-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck06:4306:43
Saltburn06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Fri 2020-07-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:032DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Darlington06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Fri 2020-07-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Fri 2020-07-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Fri 2020-07-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Fri 2020-07-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Fri 2020-07-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Redcar Central06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Fri 2020-07-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck07:0307:03
Saltburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Fri 2020-07-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:0407:04
Bishop Auckland08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-07-10 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:061SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Fri 2020-07-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Fri 2020-07-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck08:0608:06
Bishop Auckland09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..