desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6HD
Advertisement

Longbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern06:251SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck06:2406:25
Redcar East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Tue 2019-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Tue 2019-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Tue 2019-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Tue 2019-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Tue 2019-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Durham07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Durham (Tue 2019-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Chester-Le-Street (Tue 2019-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle07:5908:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newcastle (Tue 2019-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Prudhoe
Corbridge08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Corbridge (Tue 2019-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Corbridge
Hexham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Hexham (Tue 2019-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bardon Mill (Tue 2019-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Carlisle (Tue 2019-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:402MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Middlesbrough06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
Longbeck06:4006:40
Marske06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2019-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2019-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:032DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Longbeck07:0207:03
Marske07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2019-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2019-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:051SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck07:0407:05
Redcar East07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Tue 2019-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Tue 2019-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Tue 2019-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Tue 2019-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Tue 2019-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:251SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck07:2407:25
Redcar East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Tue 2019-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Tue 2019-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Tue 2019-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Tue 2019-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2019-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Tue 2019-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Tue 2019-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Tue 2019-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Durham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Durham (Tue 2019-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Chester-Le-Street (Tue 2019-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle09:0009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newcastle (Tue 2019-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Prudhoe
Hexham09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Hexham (Tue 2019-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Wetheral (Tue 2019-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Carlisle (Tue 2019-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:272MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Middlesbrough07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
Longbeck07:2707:27
Marske07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2019-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2019-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern06:241SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:2406:25
Carlisle09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Carlisle (Tue 2019-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:402MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Middlesbrough06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck06:4006:40
Saltburn06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2019-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:022DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Darlington06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough06:4106:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck07:0207:03
Saltburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2019-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:041SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:0407:05
Darlington07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Tue 2019-04-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:241SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck07:2407:25
Carlisle10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Carlisle (Tue 2019-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:272MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Middlesbrough07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Tue 2019-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck07:2707:27
Saltburn07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Tue 2019-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..