desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6HD
Advertisement

Longbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern21:412Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Bishop Auckland20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Longbeck21:4121:41
Marske21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Fri 2020-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Fri 2020-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:061SaltburnMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck22:0622:06
Redcar East22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Fri 2020-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Fri 2020-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Fri 2020-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:412Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Bishop Auckland21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Longbeck22:4122:41
Marske22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Fri 2020-01-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Fri 2020-01-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:051SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck23:0523:05
Redcar East23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Fri 2020-01-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Fri 2020-01-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Fri 2020-01-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-01-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Fri 2020-01-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2020-01-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Fri 2020-01-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Fri 2020-01-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Fri 2020-01-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 25th January
Northern06:251SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sat 2020-01-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck06:2506:25
Redcar East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Durham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Durham (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Chester-Le-Street (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newcastle (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Metrocentre (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Prudhoe (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Prudhoe
Hexham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Hexham (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Haltwhistle (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Wetheral (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Wetheral
Carlisle09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Carlisle (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:432MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Middlesbrough06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
Longbeck06:4306:43
Marske06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Northern21:412Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Bishop Auckland20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck21:4121:41
Saltburn21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Fri 2020-01-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:061SaltburnMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck22:0622:06
Middlesbrough22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-01-24 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:412Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Bishop Auckland21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck22:4122:41
Saltburn22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Fri 2020-01-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:051SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Fri 2020-01-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck23:0523:05
Darlington00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Fri 2020-01-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 25th January
Northern06:251SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sat 2020-01-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Sat 2020-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:2506:25
Carlisle09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Carlisle (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:432MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Middlesbrough06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Sat 2020-01-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Sat 2020-01-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Sat 2020-01-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck06:4306:43
Saltburn06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sat 2020-01-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..