desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6HD
Advertisement

Longbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Northern14:061SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck14:0614:06
Redcar East14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:102DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Darlington13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Longbeck14:0914:10
Marske14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:291SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck14:2914:29
Redcar East14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:422Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Bishop Auckland13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Longbeck14:4214:42
Marske14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Mon 2024-07-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Mon 2024-07-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:061SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck15:0615:06
Redcar East15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:092DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Darlington14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Longbeck15:0815:09
Marske15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Mon 2024-07-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th July
Northern14:061SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:0614:06
Bishop Auckland15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:092DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Darlington13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck14:0914:10
Saltburn14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:291SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck14:2914:29
Darlington15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Mon 2024-07-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:422Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Bishop Auckland13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck14:4214:42
Saltburn14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Mon 2024-07-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:061SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck15:0615:06
Bishop Auckland16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Mon 2024-07-15 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:082DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Darlington14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Mon 2024-07-15 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck15:0815:09
Saltburn15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Mon 2024-07-15 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...