desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6HD
Advertisement

Longbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Northern09:032MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Middlesbrough08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
Longbeck09:0309:03
Marske09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Sun 2020-03-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2020-03-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:272Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Bishop Auckland08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Longbeck09:2709:27
Marske09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Sun 2020-03-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2020-03-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:271SaltburnMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck09:2709:27
Redcar East09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Sun 2020-03-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Sun 2020-03-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Sun 2020-03-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-03-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck10:0410:04
Redcar East10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Sun 2020-03-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Sun 2020-03-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Sun 2020-03-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-03-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Sun 2020-03-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-03-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Sun 2020-03-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Sun 2020-03-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Sun 2020-03-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-03-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Sun 2020-03-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-03-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-03-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:382Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Bishop Auckland09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Longbeck10:3710:38
Marske10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Sun 2020-03-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2020-03-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck11:0411:04
Redcar East11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Sun 2020-03-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Sun 2020-03-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Sun 2020-03-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-03-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Sun 2020-03-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2020-03-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Sun 2020-03-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Sun 2020-03-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2020-03-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Sun 2020-03-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2020-03-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Sun 2020-03-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-03-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Northern09:032MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Middlesbrough08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck09:0309:03
Saltburn09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2020-03-29 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:272Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck09:2709:27
Saltburn09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2020-03-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:271SaltburnMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck09:2709:27
Middlesbrough09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Sun 2020-03-29 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck10:0410:04
Bishop Auckland11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-03-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:372Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck10:3710:38
Saltburn10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sun 2020-03-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Sun 2020-03-29 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck11:0411:04
Bishop Auckland12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2020-03-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..