desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6HD
Advertisement

Longbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern18:032DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Darlington17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Longbeck18:0218:03
Marske18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:241SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck18:2318:24
Redcar East18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:282Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Bishop Auckland17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Longbeck18:2718:28
Marske18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Sat 2019-02-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sat 2019-02-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:511SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck18:5018:51
Redcar East18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Sat 2019-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Sat 2019-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Sat 2019-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Sat 2019-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Sat 2019-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Sat 2019-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Sat 2019-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Sat 2019-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Sat 2019-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Sat 2019-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2019-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:032DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Darlington18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Longbeck19:0219:03
Marske19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Sat 2019-02-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sat 2019-02-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:241SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck19:2319:24
Redcar East19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Sat 2019-02-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Sat 2019-02-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-02-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Sat 2019-02-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-02-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Sat 2019-02-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Sat 2019-02-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Sat 2019-02-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern18:022DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Darlington17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck18:0218:03
Saltburn18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:231SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn18:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:2318:24
Darlington19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:272Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Bishop Auckland17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar British Steel18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck18:2718:28
Saltburn18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sat 2019-02-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:501SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck18:5018:51
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Sat 2019-02-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:022DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Darlington18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck19:0219:03
Saltburn19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Sat 2019-02-23 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:231SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Sat 2019-02-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck19:2319:24
Darlington20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Sat 2019-02-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..