desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longbeck railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6HD
Advertisement

Longbeck Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern12:061SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck12:0612:06
Redcar East12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Thu 2021-05-06 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Thu 2021-05-06 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Thu 2021-05-06 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-05-06 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Thu 2021-05-06 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2021-05-06 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Thu 2021-05-06 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Thu 2021-05-06 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Thu 2021-05-06 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2021-05-06 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Thu 2021-05-06 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2021-05-06 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Thu 2021-05-06 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2021-05-06 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:412Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Bishop Auckland11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Longbeck12:4112:41
Marske12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Thu 2021-05-06 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2021-05-06 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:061SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Saltburn12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Longbeck13:0613:06
Redcar East13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar East (Thu 2021-05-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Redcar Central (Thu 2021-05-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Redcar Central
South Bank13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to South Bank (Thu 2021-05-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-05-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Thornaby (Thu 2021-05-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2021-05-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Allens West (Thu 2021-05-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Allens West
Dinsdale13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Dinsdale (Thu 2021-05-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Dinsdale
Darlington13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Darlington (Thu 2021-05-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2021-05-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Heighington (Thu 2021-05-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2021-05-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Shildon (Thu 2021-05-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2021-05-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:412Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck departures
Bishop Auckland12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Longbeck13:4113:41
Marske13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Thu 2021-05-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Marske
Saltburn13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2021-05-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
Northern12:061SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck12:0612:06
Bishop Auckland13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2021-05-06 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:412Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Bishop Auckland11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck12:4112:41
Saltburn12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2021-05-06 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:061SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Saltburn12:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Saltburn
Marske13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Marske
Longbeck13:0613:06
Bishop Auckland14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2021-05-06 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:412Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longbeck arrivals
Bishop Auckland12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Longbeck (Thu 2021-05-06 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck13:4113:41
Saltburn13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Saltburn (Thu 2021-05-06 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longbeck departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..