desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langley Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sandwell
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B69 4LZ
Advertisement

Langley Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
London Midland23:13Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green departures
Whitlocks End22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Langley Green23:1323:13
Rowley Regis23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Rowley Regis (Tue 2019-06-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Old Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Cradley Heath (Tue 2019-06-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Tue 2019-06-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2019-06-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hagley (Tue 2019-06-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Blakedown (Tue 2019-06-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Kidderminster (Tue 2019-06-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hartlebury (Tue 2019-06-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2019-06-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:17Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green departures
Worcester Foregate Street22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Langley Green23:1723:17
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Hawthorns (Tue 2019-06-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2019-06-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2019-06-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Small Heath (Tue 2019-06-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Small Heath
Tyseley23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Tyseley (Tue 2019-06-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Tyseley
Spring Road23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Spring Road (Tue 2019-06-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Spring Road
Hall Green23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hall Green (Tue 2019-06-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2019-06-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Shirley (Tue 2019-06-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Whitlocks End (Tue 2019-06-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:29London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green departures
London Marylebone21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from London Marylebone
Langley Green23:2923:29
Rowley Regis23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Rowley Regis (Tue 2019-06-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Old Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Cradley Heath (Tue 2019-06-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Tue 2019-06-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2019-06-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
London Midland06:13Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Langley Green06:1306:13
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Hawthorns (Wed 2019-06-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2019-06-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:2706:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-06-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Small Heath (Wed 2019-06-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Small Heath
Tyseley06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Tyseley (Wed 2019-06-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Acocks Green (Wed 2019-06-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Acocks Green
Olton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Olton (Wed 2019-06-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Olton
Solihull06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Widney Manor (Wed 2019-06-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Wed 2019-06-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:20DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green departures
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Dorridge
Langley Green06:2006:20
Rowley Regis06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Rowley Regis (Wed 2019-06-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Old Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Cradley Heath (Wed 2019-06-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Cradley Heath
Lye06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lye (Wed 2019-06-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hagley (Wed 2019-06-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Hagley
Blakedown06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Blakedown (Wed 2019-06-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Kidderminster (Wed 2019-06-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2019-06-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-06-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:41Stourbridge JunctionLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green departures
Stourbridge Junction06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Langley Green06:4106:41
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to The Hawthorns (Wed 2019-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2019-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Tyseley (Wed 2019-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Tyseley
Acocks Green07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Acocks Green (Wed 2019-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Acocks Green
Olton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Olton (Wed 2019-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Olton
Solihull07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Solihull
Widney Manor07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Widney Manor (Wed 2019-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Wed 2019-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Dorridge
Lapworth07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Lapworth (Wed 2019-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Lapworth
Hatton07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Hatton (Wed 2019-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Hatton
Warwick Parkway07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Warwick Parkway
Warwick07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Warwick (Wed 2019-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
London Midland23:13Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green arrivals
Whitlocks End22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill22:5923:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green23:1323:13
Worcester Shrub Hill00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2019-06-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:17Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill22:1922:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green23:1723:17
Whitlocks End23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Whitlocks End (Tue 2019-06-18 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:29London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green arrivals
London Marylebone21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester North21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Solihull22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street23:0023:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:0523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Tue 2019-06-18 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green23:2923:29
Stourbridge Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2019-06-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
London Midland06:13Worcester Shrub HillDorridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:1306:13
Dorridge07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Dorridge (Wed 2019-06-19 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:20DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green arrivals
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Solihull
Olton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green06:2006:20
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-06-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:41Stourbridge JunctionLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langley Green arrivals
Stourbridge Junction06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Langley Green (Wed 2019-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green06:4106:41
Leamington Spa07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-06-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langley Green departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..