desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA3 7QA
Advertisement

Longfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Southeastern12:50Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Dover Priory11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Longfield12:5012:50
Bromley South13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Tue 2019-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Dover Priory11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Longfield13:0813:08
Farningham Road13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Tue 2019-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Farningham Road
Swanley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Tue 2019-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to St Mary Cray (Tue 2019-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Tue 2019-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Denmark Hill (Tue 2019-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:20RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Ramsgate11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Longfield13:2013:20
Bromley South13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Tue 2019-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
London Victoria13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:24London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield13:2413:24
Meopham13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Tue 2019-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Sole Street13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Tue 2019-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sole Street
Rochester13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Tue 2019-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Tue 2019-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Tue 2019-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Canterbury East14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Canterbury East
Dover Priory14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:39London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield13:3913:39
Meopham13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Tue 2019-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Rochester13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Tue 2019-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Tue 2019-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Tue 2019-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Newington
Sittingbourne14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Tue 2019-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Tue 2019-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Teynham
Faversham14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Tue 2019-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Selling14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Selling (Tue 2019-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Selling
Canterbury East14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Tue 2019-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bekesbourne (Tue 2019-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Adisham (Tue 2019-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Adisham
Aylesham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Aylesham (Tue 2019-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Aylesham
Snowdown14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Tue 2019-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Shepherds Well (Tue 2019-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Kearsney (Tue 2019-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:50Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Dover Priory12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Longfield13:5013:50
Bromley South14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Tue 2019-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
London Victoria14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Southeastern12:50Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Dover Priory11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Selling
Faversham12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Teynham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Meopham12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield12:5012:50
London Victoria13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Dover Priory11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:4212:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield13:0813:08
London Victoria14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:20RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Ramsgate11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Meopham13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield13:2013:20
London Victoria13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:24London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield13:2413:24
Dover Priory14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-07-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern13:39London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield13:3913:39
Dover Priory15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Tue 2019-07-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern13:50Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Dover Priory12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Selling
Faversham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Teynham13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Meopham13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Tue 2019-07-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield13:5013:50
London Victoria14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Tue 2019-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..