desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA3 7QA
Advertisement

Longfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Southeastern10:24London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield10:2410:24
Meopham10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Sole Street10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sole Street
Rochester10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Canterbury East11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Canterbury East
Dover Priory11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:39London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield10:3910:39
Meopham10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Rochester10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Newington
Sittingbourne11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Teynham
Faversham11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Selling11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Selling (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Selling
Canterbury East11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bekesbourne (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Adisham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Adisham
Aylesham11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Aylesham (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Aylesham
Snowdown11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Shepherds Well (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Kearsney (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:50Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Dover Priory09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Longfield10:5010:50
Bromley South11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Dover Priory09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Longfield11:0811:08
Farningham Road11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Farningham Road
Swanley11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to St Mary Cray (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Denmark Hill (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:09London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield11:0911:09
Meopham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Rochester11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Whitstable12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Whitstable (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Herne Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Birchington-On-Sea (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Westgate-On-Sea (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Margate (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Margate
Broadstairs12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Broadstairs (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dumpton Park (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:20RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Ramsgate09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Longfield11:2011:20
Bromley South11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Fri 2018-06-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Fri 2018-06-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Southeastern10:24London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield10:2410:24
Dover Priory11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:39London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield10:3910:39
Dover Priory12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Fri 2018-06-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:50Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Dover Priory09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Selling
Faversham10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Teynham10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Meopham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield10:5010:50
London Victoria11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Fri 2018-06-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:08Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Dover Priory09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Canterbury East10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield11:0811:08
London Victoria12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Fri 2018-06-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern11:09London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield11:0911:09
Ramsgate12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Ramsgate (Fri 2018-06-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:20RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Ramsgate09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Meopham11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Fri 2018-06-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield11:2011:20
London Victoria11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Fri 2018-06-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..