desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA3 7QA
Advertisement

Longfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Southeastern06:56Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Gillingham (Kent)06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Longfield06:5606:56
Farningham Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Sun 2018-10-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Farningham Road
Swanley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Sun 2018-10-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to St Mary Cray (Sun 2018-10-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to St Mary Cray
Denmark Hill07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Denmark Hill (Sun 2018-10-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:56FavershamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Faversham07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Longfield07:5607:56
Farningham Road08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Sun 2018-10-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Farningham Road
Swanley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Sun 2018-10-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to St Mary Cray (Sun 2018-10-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to St Mary Cray
Denmark Hill08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Denmark Hill (Sun 2018-10-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:56FavershamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Faversham08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Longfield08:5608:56
Farningham Road09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Sun 2018-10-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Farningham Road
Swanley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Sun 2018-10-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to St Mary Cray (Sun 2018-10-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to St Mary Cray
Denmark Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Denmark Hill (Sun 2018-10-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:01London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield09:0109:01
Meopham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Sole Street09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Sun 2018-10-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sole Street
Rochester09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Sun 2018-10-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Sun 2018-10-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Newington
Sittingbourne09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Teynham
Faversham09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Canterbury East10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Canterbury East
Dover Priory10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Sun 2018-10-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:56Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Canterbury East08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Canterbury East
Longfield09:5609:56
Farningham Road10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Sun 2018-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Farningham Road
Swanley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Sun 2018-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to St Mary Cray (Sun 2018-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to St Mary Cray
Denmark Hill10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Denmark Hill (Sun 2018-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern10:01London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield10:0110:01
Meopham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Sole Street10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Sun 2018-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sole Street
Rochester10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Sun 2018-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham (Kent) (Sun 2018-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Sun 2018-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Newington
Sittingbourne10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Sun 2018-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Teynham
Faversham10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Sun 2018-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Canterbury East11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Sun 2018-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Canterbury East
Dover Priory11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Sun 2018-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Southeastern01:18London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:56Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield06:5606:56
London Victoria07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:56FavershamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Faversham07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Teynham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield07:5607:56
London Victoria08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:56FavershamLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Faversham08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Teynham08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield08:5608:56
London Victoria09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:01London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Denmark Hill
St Mary Cray08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield09:0109:01
Dover Priory10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Sun 2018-10-21 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:56Canterbury EastLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Canterbury East08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Canterbury East
Faversham09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Teynham09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Sun 2018-10-21 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield09:5609:56
London Victoria10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sun 2018-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..