desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA3 7QA
Advertisement

Longfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Southeastern20:20Ramsgate / London VictoriaLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Ramsgate18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Longfield20:2020:20
Bromley South20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:24London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield20:2420:24
Meopham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Sole Street20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sole Street
Rochester20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:38Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Gillingham (Kent)20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Longfield20:3820:38
Farningham Road20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Farningham Road
Swanley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to St Mary Cray (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Denmark Hill (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:39London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield20:3920:39
Meopham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Rochester20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Newington
Sittingbourne21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Teynham
Faversham21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Selling21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Selling (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Selling
Canterbury East21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bekesbourne (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Adisham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Adisham
Aylesham21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Aylesham (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Aylesham
Snowdown21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Shepherds Well (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Kearsney (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:50Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Dover Priory19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Longfield20:5020:50
Bromley South21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
London Victoria21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:09London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield21:0921:09
Meopham21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Rochester21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Whitstable22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Whitstable (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Herne Bay (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Westgate-On-Sea (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Margate (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Margate
Broadstairs22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Broadstairs (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dumpton Park (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Southeastern20:20Ramsgate / London VictoriaLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Longfield
Meopham17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Rochester17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Chatham17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Margate18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Margate
Broadstairs18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Broadstairs
Dumpton Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dumpton Park
Ramsgate18:3818:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Meopham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield20:2020:20
Ramsgate18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Meopham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield20:2020:20
London Victoria20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:24London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield20:2420:24
Gillingham (Kent)20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:38Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield20:3820:38
London Victoria21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:39London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield20:3920:39
Dover Priory22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Sat 2021-04-10 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:50Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Dover Priory19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Selling
Faversham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Teynham20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Meopham20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield20:5020:50
London Victoria21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Sat 2021-04-10 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:09London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Sat 2021-04-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield21:0921:09
Ramsgate22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Ramsgate (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..