desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA3 7QA
Advertisement

Longfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Southeastern05:24Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Longfield05:2405:24
Farningham Road05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Farningham Road
Swanley05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to St Mary Cray (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:54London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield05:5405:54
Meopham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Thu 2020-10-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Sole Street06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Thu 2020-10-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sole Street
Rochester06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Thu 2020-10-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Thu 2020-10-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)06:1706:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Thu 2020-10-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Newington
Sittingbourne06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Thu 2020-10-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Thu 2020-10-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Teynham
Faversham06:4406:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Thu 2020-10-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Selling06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Selling (Thu 2020-10-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Selling
Canterbury East06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Thu 2020-10-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bekesbourne (Thu 2020-10-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Adisham (Thu 2020-10-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Adisham
Aylesham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Aylesham (Thu 2020-10-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Aylesham
Snowdown07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Thu 2020-10-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Shepherds Well (Thu 2020-10-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Kearsney (Thu 2020-10-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Thu 2020-10-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:10Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Longfield06:0906:10
Farningham Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Thu 2020-10-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Farningham Road
Swanley06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Thu 2020-10-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to St Mary Cray (Thu 2020-10-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Thu 2020-10-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Thu 2020-10-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:24London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield06:2406:24
Meopham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Thu 2020-10-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Sole Street06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Thu 2020-10-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sole Street
Rochester06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Thu 2020-10-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Thu 2020-10-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Thu 2020-10-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Newington
Sittingbourne07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Thu 2020-10-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Thu 2020-10-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Teynham
Faversham07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Thu 2020-10-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Selling07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Selling (Thu 2020-10-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Selling
Canterbury East07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Thu 2020-10-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bekesbourne (Thu 2020-10-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Adisham (Thu 2020-10-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Adisham
Aylesham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Aylesham (Thu 2020-10-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Aylesham
Snowdown07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Thu 2020-10-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Shepherds Well (Thu 2020-10-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Kearsney (Thu 2020-10-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Thu 2020-10-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:46Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Gillingham (Kent)06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Longfield06:4506:46
Farningham Road06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Thu 2020-10-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Farningham Road
Swanley06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Thu 2020-10-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to St Mary Cray (Thu 2020-10-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Thu 2020-10-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
Nunhead07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Nunhead (Thu 2020-10-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Nunhead
Denmark Hill07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Denmark Hill (Thu 2020-10-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Thu 2020-10-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:55London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield06:5506:55
Meopham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Sole Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sole Street
Rochester07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham (Kent) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Newington
Sittingbourne07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Teynham
Faversham07:4407:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Selling07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Selling (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Selling
Canterbury East08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bekesbourne (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Adisham (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Adisham
Aylesham08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Aylesham (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Aylesham
Snowdown08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Shepherds Well (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Kearsney (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Southeastern05:24Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield05:2405:24
London Victoria06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Thu 2020-10-01 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:54London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield05:5405:54
Dover Priory07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Thu 2020-10-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:09Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield06:0906:10
London Victoria06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Thu 2020-10-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:24London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield06:2406:24
Dover Priory08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Thu 2020-10-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:45Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield06:4506:46
London Victoria07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Thu 2020-10-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:55London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Thu 2020-10-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield06:5506:55
Dover Priory08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Thu 2020-10-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..