desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA3 7QA
Advertisement

Longfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Southeastern05:24Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Longfield05:2405:24
Farningham Road05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Mon 2020-07-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Farningham Road
Swanley05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Mon 2020-07-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to St Mary Cray (Mon 2020-07-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Mon 2020-07-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Denmark Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:08Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Gillingham (Kent)05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Longfield06:0806:08
Farningham Road06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Mon 2020-07-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Farningham Road
Swanley06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Mon 2020-07-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to St Mary Cray (Mon 2020-07-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Mon 2020-07-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Denmark Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:24London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield06:2406:24
Meopham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Mon 2020-07-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Sole Street06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Mon 2020-07-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sole Street
Rochester06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Mon 2020-07-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Mon 2020-07-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)06:4606:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-07-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Mon 2020-07-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Newington
Sittingbourne07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-07-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Mon 2020-07-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Teynham
Faversham07:2007:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Mon 2020-07-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Selling07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Selling (Mon 2020-07-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Selling
Canterbury East07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-07-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bekesbourne (Mon 2020-07-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Adisham (Mon 2020-07-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Adisham
Aylesham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Aylesham (Mon 2020-07-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Aylesham
Snowdown07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Mon 2020-07-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-07-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Kearsney (Mon 2020-07-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-07-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:38Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Gillingham (Kent)06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Longfield06:3806:38
Farningham Road06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Mon 2020-07-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Farningham Road
Swanley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Mon 2020-07-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to St Mary Cray (Mon 2020-07-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Mon 2020-07-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Denmark Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:08Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Gillingham (Kent)06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Longfield07:0807:08
Farningham Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Mon 2020-07-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Farningham Road
Swanley07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Mon 2020-07-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to St Mary Cray (Mon 2020-07-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Mon 2020-07-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
Bellingham07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bellingham (Mon 2020-07-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bellingham
Crofton Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Crofton Park (Mon 2020-07-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Crofton Park
Denmark Hill07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Denmark Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Southeastern05:24Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield05:2405:24
London Victoria06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:08Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield06:0806:08
London Victoria07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:24London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield06:2406:24
Dover Priory08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-07-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:38Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield06:3806:38
London Victoria07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:08Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Mon 2020-07-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield07:0807:08
London Victoria08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Mon 2020-07-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..