desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA3 7QA
Advertisement

Longfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Southeastern07:19RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Ramsgate05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Longfield07:1807:19
Bromley South07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:25London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield07:2507:25
Meopham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Sole Street07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Wed 2021-01-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sole Street
Rochester07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Wed 2021-01-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-01-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:38Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Gillingham (Kent)07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Longfield07:3807:38
Farningham Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Wed 2021-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Farningham Road
Swanley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Wed 2021-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to St Mary Cray (Wed 2021-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Wed 2021-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Denmark Hill (Wed 2021-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:39London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield07:3907:39
Meopham07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Rochester07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Wed 2021-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Wed 2021-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Newington
Sittingbourne08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Wed 2021-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Teynham
Faversham08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Selling08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Selling (Wed 2021-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Selling
Canterbury East08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Wed 2021-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bekesbourne (Wed 2021-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Adisham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Adisham
Aylesham08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Aylesham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Aylesham
Snowdown08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Wed 2021-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Shepherds Well (Wed 2021-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Kearsney (Wed 2021-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Wed 2021-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:50Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Dover Priory06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Longfield07:5007:50
Bromley South08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Wed 2021-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
London Victoria08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:54London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield07:5407:54
Meopham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Sole Street08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Wed 2021-01-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sole Street
Rochester08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Wed 2021-01-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Wed 2021-01-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-01-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Southeastern07:25London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield07:2507:25
Gillingham (Kent)07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-01-27 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:38Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield07:3807:38
London Victoria08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:39London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield07:3907:39
Dover Priory09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Wed 2021-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:50Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Dover Priory06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Selling
Faversham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Teynham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Meopham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield07:5007:50
London Victoria08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:54London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield07:5407:54
Gillingham (Kent)08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-01-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:08Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Wed 2021-01-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield08:0808:08
London Victoria09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Wed 2021-01-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..