desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA3 7QA
Advertisement

Longfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southeastern08:24London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield08:2408:24
Meopham08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Sole Street08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sole Street
Rochester08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Canterbury East09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Canterbury East
Shepherds Well09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Shepherds Well (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Kearsney (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:36Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Dover Priory07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Longfield08:3608:36
Bromley South08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Mon 2019-06-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:39London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield08:3908:39
Meopham08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Rochester08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham (Kent)
Newington09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Newington (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Newington
Sittingbourne09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Teynham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Teynham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Teynham
Faversham09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Selling09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Selling (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Selling
Canterbury East09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bekesbourne (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Adisham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Adisham
Aylesham09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Aylesham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Aylesham
Snowdown09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Shepherds Well (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Kearsney (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:52Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Gillingham (Kent)08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Longfield08:5208:52
Farningham Road08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Farningham Road
Swanley09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to St Mary Cray (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
Bellingham09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bellingham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bellingham
Crofton Park09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Crofton Park (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Crofton Park
Denmark Hill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Denmark Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:55London VictoriaRochesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield08:5508:55
Meopham08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Mon 2019-06-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Sole Street09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Mon 2019-06-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sole Street
Rochester09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Mon 2019-06-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:09London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield09:0909:09
Meopham09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Rochester09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Whitstable10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Whitstable (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Herne Bay (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Margate (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Margate
Broadstairs10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Broadstairs (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dumpton Park (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Ramsgate (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southeastern08:24London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield08:2408:24
Dover Priory09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-06-17 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:36Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Dover Priory07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Adisham
Bekesbourne07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Selling
Faversham07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Teynham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Meopham08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield08:3608:36
London Victoria09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:39London VictoriaDover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield08:3908:39
Dover Priory10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Mon 2019-06-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:52Gillingham (Kent)London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield08:5208:52
London Victoria09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:55London VictoriaRochesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield08:5508:55
Rochester09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Mon 2019-06-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern09:09London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Mon 2019-06-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield09:0909:09
Ramsgate10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Ramsgate (Mon 2019-06-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..