desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Longfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dartford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
DA3 7QA
Advertisement

Longfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Southeastern19:09RochesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Rochester18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Longfield19:0919:09
Farningham Road19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Farningham Road (Mon 2020-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Farningham Road
Swanley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Swanley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to St Mary Cray (Mon 2020-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Mon 2020-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Denmark Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:20Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Dover Priory17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Ramsgate17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Longfield19:2019:20
Bromley South19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Mon 2020-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
London Victoria19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:24London VictoriaRochesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield19:2319:24
Meopham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Mon 2020-01-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Sole Street19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Mon 2020-01-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sole Street
Rochester19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Mon 2020-01-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:50Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
Dover Priory18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Longfield19:5019:50
Bromley South20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bromley South (Mon 2020-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bromley South
London Victoria20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:56London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield19:5619:56
Meopham20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Mon 2020-01-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Sole Street20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sole Street (Mon 2020-01-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sole Street
Rochester20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Mon 2020-01-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Mon 2020-01-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:09London VictoriaRamsgate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield departures
London Victoria19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Longfield20:0920:09
Meopham20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Rochester20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham20:5220:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Whitstable21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Whitstable (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Herne Bay21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Herne Bay (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Margate (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Margate
Broadstairs21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Broadstairs (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dumpton Park (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Ramsgate
Longfield20:0920:09
Meopham20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Meopham (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Meopham
Rochester20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Chatham20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chatham (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Sittingbourne (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Sittingbourne
Faversham20:5220:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Faversham (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Faversham
Selling21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Selling (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Selling
Canterbury East21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Canterbury East (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Canterbury East
Bekesbourne21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Bekesbourne (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Bekesbourne
Adisham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Adisham (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Adisham
Aylesham21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Aylesham (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Aylesham
Snowdown21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Snowdown (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Snowdown
Shepherds Well21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Shepherds Well (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Shepherds Well
Kearsney21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Kearsney (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Kearsney
Dover Priory21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Southeastern19:09RochesterLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Rochester18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Sole Street19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sole Street to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sole Street
Meopham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield19:0919:09
London Victoria20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:20Ramsgate / Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Dover Priory17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Shepherds Well
Snowdown18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snowdown to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Snowdown
Aylesham18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Aylesham
Bekesbourne18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bekesbourne to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bekesbourne
Canterbury East18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Selling
Faversham18:3318:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Meopham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield19:2019:20
Ramsgate17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Whitstable
Faversham18:3118:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Meopham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield19:2019:20
London Victoria19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:23London VictoriaRochesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield19:2319:24
Rochester19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Rochester (Mon 2020-01-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Rochester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern19:50Dover PrioryLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
Dover Priory18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Dover Priory
Kearsney18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsney to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Kearsney
Shepherds Well18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Well to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Shepherds Well
Aylesham18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesham to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Aylesham
Adisham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adisham to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Adisham
Canterbury East18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury East to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Canterbury East
Selling18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selling to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Selling
Faversham18:5819:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Faversham
Teynham19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teynham to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Teynham
Sittingbourne19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Sittingbourne
Newington19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newington to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Newington
Rainham (Kent)19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Chatham
Rochester19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Rochester
Meopham19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Meopham
Longfield19:5019:50
London Victoria20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to London Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern19:56London VictoriaGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Denmark Hill19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Denmark Hill
Bromley South19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Swanley
Farningham Road19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farningham Road to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Farningham Road
Longfield19:5619:56
Gillingham (Kent)20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern20:09London VictoriaRamsgate / Dover PrioryCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Longfield arrivals
London Victoria19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Longfield (Mon 2020-01-27 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield20:0920:09
Ramsgate21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Ramsgate (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Ramsgate
Dover Priory21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Dover Priory (Mon 2020-01-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Longfield departures to Dover Priory
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..