desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Eaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Erewash
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG10 3GL
Advertisement

Long Eaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
East Midlands Trains21:32CreweNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Crewe20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Crewe
Long Eaton21:3221:32
Beeston21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Beeston
Nottingham21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:34NottinghamCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Nottingham21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Long Eaton21:3321:34
Derby21:4421:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Tutbury & Hatton22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tutbury & Hatton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Uttoxeter (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Blythe Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Blythe Bridge
Longton22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Longton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Longton
Stoke-On-Trent22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Longport22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Longport (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Longport
Kidsgrove22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Kidsgrove (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Alsager (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Alsager
Crewe23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains21:42SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Sheffield21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Sheffield
Long Eaton21:4121:42
East Midlands Parkway21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to East Midlands Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Fri 2022-05-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Loughborough
Leicester22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Fri 2022-05-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Leicester
London St Pancras23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-05-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:53NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Nottingham21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Long Eaton21:5321:53
Spondon22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Spondon
Derby22:0622:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth Hl (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:57Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Long Eaton21:5721:57
Beeston22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Beeston
Nottingham22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:59London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
London St Pancras20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from London St Pancras
Long Eaton21:5821:59
Derby22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Fri 2022-05-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Chesterfield22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chesterfield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
East Midlands Trains21:32CreweNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Crewe20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Longton
Blythe Bridge20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Derby21:2021:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton21:3221:32
Nottingham21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:33NottinghamCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Nottingham21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton21:3321:34
Crewe23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains21:41SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Sheffield21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby21:3121:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton21:4121:42
London St Pancras23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to London St Pancras (Fri 2022-05-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:53NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Nottingham21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton21:5321:53
Birmingham New Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:57Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worcestershire Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway
University (Birmingham)20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street20:4520:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Willington
Derby21:3721:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Spondon21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton21:5721:57
Nottingham22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:58London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
London St Pancras20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Long Eaton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton21:5821:59
Sheffield22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Sheffield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..