desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Eaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Erewash
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG10 3GL
Advertisement

Long Eaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
CrossCountry06:18NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Long Eaton06:1806:18
Spondon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Wed 2020-04-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Spondon
Derby06:3106:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Wed 2020-04-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2020-04-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2020-04-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Worcestershire Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-04-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Gloucester (Wed 2020-04-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Gloucester
Chepstow08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-04-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:36NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Long Eaton06:3506:36
Spondon06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Wed 2020-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Spondon
Derby06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Wed 2020-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Duffield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Wed 2020-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Duffield
Belper07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Wed 2020-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Belper
Ambergate07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Wed 2020-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Wed 2020-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Wed 2020-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Wed 2020-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:44SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Sheffield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Sheffield
Long Eaton06:4306:44
Loughborough06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Wed 2020-04-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Loughborough
Leicester07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Wed 2020-04-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Leicester
Kettering07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Kettering (Wed 2020-04-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Kettering
Wellingborough07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Wellingborough (Wed 2020-04-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Wellingborough
Luton Airport Parkway08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-04-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry07:22NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Nottingham07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Long Eaton07:2107:22
Derby07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Wed 2020-04-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Willington07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Willington (Wed 2020-04-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Willington
Burton-On-Trent07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2020-04-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Wed 2020-04-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street08:2508:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2020-04-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Worcestershire Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-04-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Gloucester (Wed 2020-04-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Gloucester
Chepstow09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chepstow (Wed 2020-04-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-04-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:34London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
London St Pancras05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from London St Pancras
Long Eaton07:3307:34
Derby07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Wed 2020-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Chesterfield08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chesterfield (Wed 2020-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:38Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Newark Castle
Long Eaton07:3707:38
Spondon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Wed 2020-04-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Spondon
Derby07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Wed 2020-04-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Duffield08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Wed 2020-04-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Duffield
Belper08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Wed 2020-04-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Belper
Ambergate08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Wed 2020-04-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-04-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Wed 2020-04-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Wed 2020-04-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Wed 2020-04-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
CrossCountry06:18NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Nottingham06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:1806:18
Cardiff Central09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:35NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3506:36
Matlock07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Wed 2020-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:43SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Sheffield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton06:4306:44
London St Pancras08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-04-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry07:21NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Nottingham07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton07:2107:22
Cardiff Central10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-04-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:33London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
London St Pancras05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Luton
Bedford06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton07:3307:34
Sheffield08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Sheffield (Wed 2020-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains07:37Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton07:3707:38
Matlock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Wed 2020-04-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..