desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Eaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Erewash
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG10 3GL
Advertisement

Long Eaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
CrossCountry12:49Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Cardiff Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Long Eaton12:4912:49
Beeston12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Thu 2019-01-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:59London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
London St Pancras11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from London St Pancras
Long Eaton12:5712:59
Derby13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Thu 2019-01-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chesterfield (Thu 2019-01-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Sheffield (Thu 2019-01-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:22NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Nottingham13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Long Eaton13:2213:22
Derby13:3313:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Thu 2019-01-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Thu 2019-01-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth Hl (Thu 2019-01-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street14:2414:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-01-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2019-01-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:2015:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Gloucester (Thu 2019-01-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Gloucester
Chepstow15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chepstow (Thu 2019-01-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Chepstow
Newport (South Wales)16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2019-01-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:23MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Matlock12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Matlock
Long Eaton13:2313:23
Attenborough13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Thu 2019-01-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Attenborough
Beeston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Thu 2019-01-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:4013:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Carlton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Carlton (Thu 2019-01-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Carlton
Lowdham14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lowdham (Thu 2019-01-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Fiskerton (Thu 2019-01-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-01-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:37Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Newark Castle12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Newark Castle
Long Eaton13:3713:37
Spondon13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Thu 2019-01-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Spondon
Derby13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Thu 2019-01-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Duffield13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Thu 2019-01-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Duffield
Belper14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Thu 2019-01-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Belper
Ambergate14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Thu 2019-01-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Thu 2019-01-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Thu 2019-01-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Thu 2019-01-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Thu 2019-01-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:40SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Sheffield13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Sheffield
Long Eaton13:4013:40
East Midlands Parkway13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Thu 2019-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Loughborough
Leicester14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Thu 2019-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Leicester
London St Pancras15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
CrossCountry12:49Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Cardiff Central09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Chepstow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester10:4410:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University (Birmingham)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street11:4511:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Willington
Derby12:3612:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton12:4912:49
Nottingham13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains12:57London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
London St Pancras11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton12:5712:59
Sheffield13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Sheffield (Thu 2019-01-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:22NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Nottingham13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton13:2213:22
Cardiff Central16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-01-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:23MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Matlock12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Belper
Duffield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Duffield
Derby13:1013:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Spondon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton13:2313:23
Newark Castle14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newark Castle (Thu 2019-01-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:37Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Newark Castle12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham13:1613:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton13:3713:37
Matlock14:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Thu 2019-01-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:40SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Sheffield13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Thu 2019-01-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton13:4013:40
London St Pancras15:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to London St Pancras (Thu 2019-01-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..