desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Eaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Erewash
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG10 3GL
Advertisement

Long Eaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
East Midlands Trains05:28DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Derby05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton05:2705:28
Leicester05:4205:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Mon 2021-01-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Leicester
Market Harborough05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Market Harborough (Mon 2021-01-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Market Harborough
Kettering06:0606:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Kettering (Mon 2021-01-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Kettering
Wellingborough06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Wellingborough (Mon 2021-01-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Wellingborough
London St Pancras07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-01-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:20NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:35NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Long Eaton06:3506:35
Spondon06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Mon 2021-01-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Spondon
Derby06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Mon 2021-01-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Duffield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Mon 2021-01-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Duffield
Belper07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Mon 2021-01-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Belper
Ambergate07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Mon 2021-01-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2021-01-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Mon 2021-01-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2021-01-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:39DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Derby06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton06:3906:39
Attenborough06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Mon 2021-01-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Attenborough
Beeston06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Mon 2021-01-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Beeston
Nottingham06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Mon 2021-01-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:44SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Sheffield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Sheffield
Long Eaton06:4306:44
Loughborough06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Mon 2021-01-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Loughborough
Leicester07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Mon 2021-01-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Leicester
Kettering07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Kettering (Mon 2021-01-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Kettering
Luton Airport Parkway08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-01-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry07:20NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Nottingham07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Long Eaton07:2007:20
Derby07:3207:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Mon 2021-01-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Willington07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Willington (Mon 2021-01-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Willington
Burton-On-Trent07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2021-01-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2021-01-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2021-01-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street08:2508:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-01-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-01-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to University (Birmingham)
Worcestershire Parkway08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Worcestershire Parkway (Mon 2021-01-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Worcestershire Parkway
Cheltenham Spa09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2021-01-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:2309:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Gloucester (Mon 2021-01-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Gloucester
Newport (South Wales)10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-01-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
East Midlands Trains05:27DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Derby05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-18 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton05:2705:28
London St Pancras07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-01-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:17NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:35NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3506:35
Matlock07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2021-01-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:39DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Derby06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Spondon06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton06:3906:39
Nottingham06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Mon 2021-01-18 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:43SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Sheffield06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton06:4306:44
London St Pancras08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-01-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry07:20NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Nottingham07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-01-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton07:2007:20
Cardiff Central10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-01-18 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..