desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Eaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Erewash
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG10 3GL
Advertisement

Long Eaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
East Midlands Trains23:57MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Matlock23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Matlock
Long Eaton23:5623:57
Attenborough00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Fri 2021-07-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Attenborough
Beeston00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Fri 2021-07-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:59London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
London St Pancras22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from London St Pancras
Long Eaton23:5823:59
Derby00:0800:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Fri 2021-07-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Chesterfield00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chesterfield (Fri 2021-07-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Sheffield (Fri 2021-07-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 24th July
East Midlands Trains00:03NottinghamDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Nottingham23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-07-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Long Eaton00:0300:03
Derby00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains01:24London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
London St Pancras23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-07-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from London St Pancras
Long Eaton01:2301:24
Derby01:3301:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Sat 2021-07-24 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Chesterfield01:5201:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chesterfield (Sat 2021-07-24 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield02:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Sheffield (Sat 2021-07-24 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:12DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Derby05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-07-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton05:1005:12
East Midlands Parkway05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Sat 2021-07-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Loughborough
Leicester05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Sat 2021-07-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Leicester
Market Harborough05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Market Harborough (Sat 2021-07-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Market Harborough
London St Pancras06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to London St Pancras (Sat 2021-07-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:08DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Derby04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-07-24 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton05:0705:08
Nottingham05:1905:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
East Midlands Parkway05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to East Midlands Parkway (Sat 2021-07-24 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Sat 2021-07-24 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Loughborough
Leicester05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Sat 2021-07-24 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Leicester
Market Harborough06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Market Harborough (Sat 2021-07-24 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Market Harborough
Kettering06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Kettering (Sat 2021-07-24 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Kettering
London St Pancras07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to London St Pancras (Sat 2021-07-24 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
East Midlands Trains23:56MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Matlock23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate23:2623:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Belper
Duffield23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Duffield
Derby23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Spondon23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton23:5623:57
Nottingham00:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:58London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
London St Pancras22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-07-23 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton23:5823:59
Sheffield00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Sheffield (Fri 2021-07-23 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 24th July
East Midlands Trains00:03NottinghamDerbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Nottingham23:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-07-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-07-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-07-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton00:0300:03
Derby00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Sat 2021-07-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains01:23London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
London St Pancras23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-07-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-07-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Wellingborough00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-07-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-07-24 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-07-24 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester01:0101:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-07-24 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough01:1101:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-07-24 01:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway01:1901:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-07-24 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton01:2301:24
Sheffield02:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Sheffield (Sat 2021-07-24 01:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:10DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Derby05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-07-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton05:1005:12
London St Pancras06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to London St Pancras (Sat 2021-07-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains05:07DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Derby04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Sat 2021-07-24 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton05:0705:08
London St Pancras07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to London St Pancras (Sat 2021-07-24 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..