desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Eaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Erewash
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG10 3GL
Advertisement

Long Eaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
East Midlands Trains08:37Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Newark Castle
Long Eaton08:3708:37
Spondon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Spondon
Derby08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Duffield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Duffield
Belper09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Belper
Ambergate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:37DerbyNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Derby08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton08:3608:37
Attenborough08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Attenborough
Beeston08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:50Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Birmingham New Street07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Long Eaton08:4908:50
Attenborough08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Mon 2019-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Attenborough
Beeston09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Mon 2019-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Mon 2019-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:54NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Nottingham08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Long Eaton08:5408:54
Spondon09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Mon 2019-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Spondon
Derby09:0609:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth Hl (Mon 2019-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Tamworth Hl
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Wilnecote (Staffordshire) (Mon 2019-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:02London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
London St Pancras07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from London St Pancras
Long Eaton09:0109:02
Derby09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Chesterfield09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Sheffield (Mon 2019-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:24MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Matlock08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Matlock
Long Eaton09:2409:24
Attenborough09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Mon 2019-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Attenborough
Beeston09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Mon 2019-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:4109:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Mon 2019-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Carlton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Carlton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton Joyce (Mon 2019-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lowdham (Mon 2019-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Thurgarton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Bleasby (Mon 2019-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Fiskerton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Rolleston (Mon 2019-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
East Midlands Trains08:37Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton08:3708:37
Matlock09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Mon 2019-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:49Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Willington
Derby08:3608:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton08:4908:50
Nottingham09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Mon 2019-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:54NottinghamBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Nottingham08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton08:5408:54
Birmingham New Street09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains09:01London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
London St Pancras07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from London St Pancras
Market Harborough08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton09:0109:02
Sheffield09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Sheffield (Mon 2019-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains09:24MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Matlock08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Belper
Duffield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Duffield
Derby09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24
Newark Castle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newark Castle (Mon 2019-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:24NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Nottingham09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Mon 2019-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton09:2409:24
Cardiff Central12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..