desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Eaton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Erewash
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG10 3GL
Advertisement

Long Eaton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
CrossCountry07:55Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Long Eaton07:5507:55
Beeston08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:17Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Birmingham New Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Long Eaton08:1608:17
Beeston08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Wed 2020-01-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:23MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Matlock
Long Eaton08:2308:23
Attenborough08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Attenborough (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Attenborough
Beeston08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Beeston (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:4408:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Carlton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lowdham (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Fiskerton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newark Castle (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:24NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Nottingham08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Long Eaton08:2308:24
Derby08:3408:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Wed 2020-01-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Burton-On-Trent08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2020-01-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Burton-On-Trent
Tamworth Hl09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2020-01-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street09:2409:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-01-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to University (Birmingham) (Wed 2020-01-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to University (Birmingham)
Cheltenham Spa10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2020-01-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Gloucester (Wed 2020-01-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Gloucester
Lydney10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Lydney (Wed 2020-01-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Lydney
Newport (South Wales)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:29SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Sheffield07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Sheffield
Long Eaton08:2908:29
East Midlands Parkway08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to East Midlands Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Loughborough
Leicester08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Leicester
London St Pancras10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains08:37Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton departures
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Newark Castle
Long Eaton08:3708:37
Spondon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Spondon (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Spondon
Derby08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Derby (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Derby
Duffield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Duffield (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Duffield
Belper09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Belper (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Belper
Ambergate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Ambergate (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Whatstandwell
Cromford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cromford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock Bath (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Matlock (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
CrossCountry07:55Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Willington07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Willington
Derby07:3507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Spondon07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton07:5507:55
Nottingham08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry08:16Birmingham New StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wilnecote (Staffordshire)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote (Staffordshire) to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Wilnecote (Staffordshire)
Tamworth Hl07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Burton-On-Trent07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby08:0408:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton08:1608:17
Nottingham08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Wed 2020-01-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:23MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Whatstandwell
Ambergate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Ambergate
Belper07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Belper
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Duffield
Derby08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Spondon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Spondon
Long Eaton08:2308:23
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Newark Castle (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry08:23NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Nottingham08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton08:2308:24
Cardiff Central11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:29SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Sheffield07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton08:2908:29
London St Pancras10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to London St Pancras (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains08:36DerbyNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Eaton arrivals
Derby08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Long Eaton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton08:3608:37
Nottingham08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Nottingham (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Eaton departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..