desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA14 6YA
Advertisement

Langbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail20:05Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Glasgow Central19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langbank20:0520:05
Woodhall20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Fri 2018-10-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Whinhill (Fri 2018-10-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-10-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Branchton (Fri 2018-10-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Branchton
Ibm20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Ibm
Inverkip20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:14Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Wemyss Bay19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Langbank20:1420:14
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington West
Hillington East20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington East (Fri 2018-10-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington East
Cardonald20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Fri 2018-10-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Glasgow Central20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langbank20:3520:35
Woodhall20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Fri 2018-10-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bogston (Fri 2018-10-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cartsdyke (Fri 2018-10-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock West (Fri 2018-10-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Fri 2018-10-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Fri 2018-10-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:46GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Gourock20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Gourock
Langbank20:4620:46
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington West
Hillington East21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington East (Fri 2018-10-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington East
Cardonald21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Fri 2018-10-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:04Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Glasgow Central20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langbank21:0421:04
Woodhall21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Fri 2018-10-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Fri 2018-10-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Port Glasgow
Whinhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Whinhill (Fri 2018-10-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Whinhill
Drumfrochar21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Drumfrochar (Fri 2018-10-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Drumfrochar
Branchton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Branchton (Fri 2018-10-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Branchton
Ibm21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Ibm (Fri 2018-10-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Ibm
Inverkip21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Inverkip (Fri 2018-10-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Inverkip
Wemyss Bay21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:14Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Wemyss Bay20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Langbank21:1421:14
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-10-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Fri 2018-10-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-10-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Fri 2018-10-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington West
Hillington East21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington East (Fri 2018-10-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington East
Cardonald21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Fri 2018-10-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
ScotRail20:05Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Glasgow Central19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank20:0520:05
Wemyss Bay20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:14Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Wemyss Bay19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Ibm
Branchton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank20:1420:14
Glasgow Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Glasgow Central20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank20:3520:35
Gourock20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Fri 2018-10-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:46GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Gourock20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank20:4620:46
Glasgow Central21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:04Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Glasgow Central20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank21:0421:04
Wemyss Bay21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Wemyss Bay (Fri 2018-10-12 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Wemyss Bay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:14Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Wemyss Bay20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Wemyss Bay
Inverkip20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Inverkip
Ibm20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ibm to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Ibm
Branchton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Branchton
Drumfrochar21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Drumfrochar
Whinhill21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Whinhill
Port Glasgow21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Fri 2018-10-12 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank21:1421:14
Glasgow Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-10-12 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..