desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA14 6YA
Advertisement

Langbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
ScotRail15:40Glasgow CentralPort GlasgowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Glasgow Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langbank15:3915:40
Woodhall15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Port Glasgow
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:49Port GlasgowGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Port Glasgow15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Port Glasgow
Langbank15:4815:49
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington West
Hillington East16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington East (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington East
Cardonald16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:10Glasgow CentralPort GlasgowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Glasgow Central15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langbank16:0916:10
Woodhall16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Sun 2019-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Port Glasgow
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:19Port GlasgowGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Port Glasgow15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Port Glasgow
Langbank16:1816:19
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington West
Hillington East17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington East (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington East
Cardonald17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:40Glasgow CentralPort GlasgowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Glasgow Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langbank16:3916:40
Woodhall16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Port Glasgow
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:49Port GlasgowGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Port Glasgow16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Port Glasgow
Langbank16:4816:49
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington West
Hillington East17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington East (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington East
Cardonald17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
ScotRail15:39Glasgow CentralPort GlasgowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Glasgow Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank15:3915:40
Port Glasgow16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Port Glasgow
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:48Port GlasgowGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Port Glasgow15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank15:4815:49
Glasgow Central16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:09Glasgow CentralPort GlasgowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Glasgow Central15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank16:0916:10
Port Glasgow16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Port Glasgow
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:18Port GlasgowGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Port Glasgow15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank16:1816:19
Glasgow Central17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:39Glasgow CentralPort GlasgowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Glasgow Central15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank16:3916:40
Port Glasgow17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Port Glasgow
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:48Port GlasgowGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Port Glasgow16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Sun 2019-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank16:4816:49
Glasgow Central17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..