desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA14 6YA
Advertisement

Langbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail13:45GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Gourock13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Gourock
Langbank13:4513:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington West
Hillington East14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington East (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington East
Cardonald14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:45Gourock / Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Gourock14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Gourock
Langbank14:4514:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington West
Hillington East15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington East (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington East
Cardonald15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:48Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Glasgow Central14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langbank14:4814:48
Woodhall14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bogston (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock West (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:45GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Gourock15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Gourock
Langbank15:4515:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington West
Hillington East16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington East (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington East
Cardonald16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:48Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langbank15:4815:48
Woodhall15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Sun 2024-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Sun 2024-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bogston (Sun 2024-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cartsdyke (Sun 2024-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Sun 2024-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock West (Sun 2024-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Sun 2024-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Sun 2024-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:45GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Gourock16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Gourock
Langbank16:4516:45
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Sun 2024-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2024-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Sun 2024-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington West
Hillington East17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington East (Sun 2024-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington East
Cardonald17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Sun 2024-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
ScotRail13:45GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Gourock13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank13:4513:45
Glasgow Central14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:45Gourock / Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Glasgow Central13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cartsdyke
Greenock Central14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock Central
Greenock West14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock West
Fort Matilda14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Fort Matilda
Gourock14:1014:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank14:4514:45
Gourock14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank14:4514:45
Glasgow Central15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:48Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Glasgow Central14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank14:4814:48
Gourock15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Sun 2024-06-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:45GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Gourock15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank15:4515:45
Glasgow Central16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:48Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank15:4815:48
Gourock16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Sun 2024-06-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:45GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Gourock16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Sun 2024-06-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank16:4516:45
Glasgow Central17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Sun 2024-06-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Greenock, Gourock and Wemyss Bay
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...