desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langbank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA14 6YA
Advertisement

Langbank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
ScotRail15:05Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Glasgow Central14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langbank15:0515:05
Woodhall15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Fri 2020-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Fri 2020-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bogston (Fri 2020-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cartsdyke (Fri 2020-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Fri 2020-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock West (Fri 2020-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Fri 2020-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Fri 2020-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:30GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Gourock15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Gourock
Langbank15:3015:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2020-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2020-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Fri 2020-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington West
Hillington East15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington East (Fri 2020-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington East
Cardonald15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Fri 2020-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:37Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langbank15:3715:37
Woodhall15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Fri 2020-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Fri 2020-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bogston (Fri 2020-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cartsdyke (Fri 2020-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Fri 2020-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock West (Fri 2020-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Fri 2020-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Fri 2020-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:00GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Gourock15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Gourock
Langbank16:0016:00
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2020-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2020-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Fri 2020-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington West
Hillington East16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington East (Fri 2020-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington East
Cardonald16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Fri 2020-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:05Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Glasgow Central15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Langbank16:0516:05
Woodhall16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Woodhall (Fri 2020-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Woodhall
Port Glasgow16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Port Glasgow (Fri 2020-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Port Glasgow
Bogston16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bogston (Fri 2020-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bogston
Cartsdyke16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cartsdyke (Fri 2020-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cartsdyke
Greenock Central16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock Central (Fri 2020-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Greenock West (Fri 2020-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Fort Matilda (Fri 2020-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Fri 2020-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:30GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank departures
Gourock16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Gourock
Langbank16:3016:30
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2020-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley St James (Fri 2020-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2020-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington West (Fri 2020-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington West
Hillington East16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Hillington East (Fri 2020-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Hillington East
Cardonald16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Fri 2020-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 18th September
ScotRail15:05Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Glasgow Central14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank15:0515:05
Gourock15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Fri 2020-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:30GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Gourock15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank15:3015:30
Glasgow Central15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-09-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:37Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Glasgow Central15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank15:3715:37
Gourock15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Fri 2020-09-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:00GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Gourock15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank16:0016:00
Glasgow Central16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:05Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Glasgow Central15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank16:0516:05
Gourock16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Gourock (Fri 2020-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:30GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langbank arrivals
Gourock16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Cartsdyke
Bogston16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Bogston
Port Glasgow16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Port Glasgow
Woodhall16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Langbank (Fri 2020-09-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank arrivals from Woodhall
Langbank16:3016:30
Glasgow Central16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Glasgow Central (Fri 2020-09-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langbank departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..