Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Lingfield Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lingfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH7 6EH
Advertisement

Lingfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southern23:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield23:1123:11
Dormans23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Sat 2018-08-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sat 2018-08-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:13East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield23:1323:13
Hurst Green23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2018-08-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Sat 2018-08-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield23:4123:41
Dormans23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Sat 2018-08-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sat 2018-08-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th August
Southern00:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Sun 2018-08-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield00:1100:11
Dormans00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Sun 2018-08-19 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2018-08-19 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:19East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
East Grinstead08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2018-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Lingfield08:1908:19
Hurst Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Hurst Green (Sun 2018-08-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Hurst Green
Oxted08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Oxted (Sun 2018-08-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Oxted
Woldingham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Sun 2018-08-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2018-08-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Riddlesdown (Sun 2018-08-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Sanderstead (Sun 2018-08-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Croydon (Sun 2018-08-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Sun 2018-08-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:39London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield departures
London Victoria07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Sun 2018-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Lingfield08:3908:39
Dormans08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Dormans (Sun 2018-08-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to Dormans
East Grinstead08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2018-08-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southern23:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria22:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield23:1123:11
East Grinstead23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sat 2018-08-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:13East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield23:1323:13
London Victoria00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:41London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield23:4123:41
East Grinstead23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sat 2018-08-18 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th August
Southern00:11London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Sun 2018-08-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Sun 2018-08-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Sun 2018-08-19 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Sun 2018-08-19 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sun 2018-08-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Sun 2018-08-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Sun 2018-08-19 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Sun 2018-08-19 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Sun 2018-08-19 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield00:1100:11
East Grinstead00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2018-08-19 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:19East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
East Grinstead08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Lingfield (Sun 2018-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Lingfield (Sun 2018-08-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield08:1908:19
London Victoria09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to London Victoria (Sun 2018-08-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:39London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lingfield arrivals
London Victoria07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lingfield (Sun 2018-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Lingfield (Sun 2018-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Lingfield (Sun 2018-08-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Lingfield (Sun 2018-08-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Lingfield (Sun 2018-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Lingfield (Sun 2018-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Sun 2018-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Lingfield (Sun 2018-08-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Lingfield (Sun 2018-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield08:3908:39
East Grinstead08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to East Grinstead (Sun 2018-08-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lingfield departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..