desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leyland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Ribble
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR5 2XB
Advertisement

Leyland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern15:35PrestonLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:15Liverpool South Parkway HlPrestonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:35PrestonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Preston16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:3516:35
Euxton Balshaw Lane16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2018-02-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-02-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Wed 2018-02-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to St Helens Central
Huyton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Wed 2018-02-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:14Liverpool South Parkway HlPrestonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:20BuxtonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Buxton15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buxton
Leyland17:2017:20
Preston17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Preston (Wed 2018-02-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Preston
Lancaster17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Lancaster (Wed 2018-02-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Lancaster
Carnforth17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Carnforth (Wed 2018-02-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Carnforth
Silverdale18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Silverdale (Wed 2018-02-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Silverdale
Arnside18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Arnside (Wed 2018-02-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2018-02-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Kents Bank (Wed 2018-02-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2018-02-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Ulverston (Wed 2018-02-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Ulverston
Dalton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Dalton (Wed 2018-02-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Dalton
Roose18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Roose (Wed 2018-02-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:35PrestonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland departures
Preston17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:3517:35
Euxton Balshaw Lane17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Euxton Balshaw Lane (Wed 2018-02-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Euxton Balshaw Lane
Wigan North Western17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Wigan North Western (Wed 2018-02-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Wigan North Western
St Helens Central18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to St Helens Central (Wed 2018-02-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to St Helens Central
Huyton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Huyton (Wed 2018-02-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Huyton
Liverpool Lime Street18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern15:35PrestonLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:15Liverpool South Parkway HlPrestonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:35PrestonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Preston16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland16:3516:35
Liverpool Lime Street17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:14Liverpool South Parkway HlPrestonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:20BuxtonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Buxton15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Disley
Middlewood15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Davenport
Stockport16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:2017:20
Barrow-In-Furness18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2018-02-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:35PrestonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leyland arrivals
Preston17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Leyland (Wed 2018-02-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland arrivals from Preston
Leyland17:3517:35
Liverpool Lime Street18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2018-02-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leyland departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us