desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewisham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Lewisham District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE13 7SA
Advertisement

Lewisham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southeastern07:304London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
London Charing Cross07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lewisham07:2907:30
Blackheath07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Mon 2018-07-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Blackheath
Charlton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Charlton (Mon 2018-07-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Dockyard (Mon 2018-07-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2018-07-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Mon 2018-07-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-07-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Belvedere (Mon 2018-07-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Belvedere
Erith07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Erith (Mon 2018-07-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Erith
Slade Green07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Slade Green (Mon 2018-07-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Slade Green
Dartford08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Mon 2018-07-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:313DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Dartford06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Dartford
Lewisham07:3007:31
London Bridge07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Waterloo East (Mon 2018-07-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:353BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Barnehurst07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Barnehurst
Lewisham07:3407:35
New Cross07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to New Cross
London Bridge07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-07-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:362London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
London Cannon Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Lewisham07:3307:36
Ladywell07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Ladywell (Mon 2018-07-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Lower Sydenham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Beckenham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to New Beckenham
Clock House07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Clock House (Mon 2018-07-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Clock House
Elmers End07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Elmers End (Mon 2018-07-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Eden Park (Mon 2018-07-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to West Wickham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:374London Cannon StreetCrayfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
London Cannon Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Lewisham07:3607:37
Blackheath07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Mon 2018-07-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Kidbrooke (Mon 2018-07-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Eltham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Eltham
Falconwood07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Falconwood (Mon 2018-07-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Falconwood
Welling07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Mon 2018-07-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Welling
Bexleyheath07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Bexleyheath (Mon 2018-07-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Mon 2018-07-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Barnehurst
Crayford08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Crayford (Mon 2018-07-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Crayford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:381CrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Crayford07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Crayford
Lewisham07:3607:38
St Johns (London)07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to St Johns (London) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to New Cross
London Bridge07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-07-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Southeastern07:294London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
London Charing Cross07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham07:2907:30
Dartford08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Mon 2018-07-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:303DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Dartford06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Welling
Falconwood07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham07:3007:31
London Charing Cross07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Mon 2018-07-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:332London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
London Cannon Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham07:3307:36
Hayes (Kent)08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hayes (Kent) (Mon 2018-07-16 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:343BarnehurstLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Barnehurst07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Welling
Falconwood07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham07:3407:35
London Cannon Street07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-07-16 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:361CrayfordLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Crayford07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Crayford
Bexley07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham07:3607:38
London Cannon Street07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Mon 2018-07-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:364London Cannon StreetCrayfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
London Cannon Street07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lewisham (Mon 2018-07-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham07:3607:37
Crayford08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Crayford (Mon 2018-07-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Crayford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..