desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewisham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Lewisham District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE13 7SA
Advertisement

Lewisham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Southeastern07:341OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Orpington07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Orpington
Lewisham07:3207:34
St Johns (London)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to New Cross
London Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:352London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
London Cannon Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Lewisham07:3407:35
Hither Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Fri 2020-12-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Hither Green
Grove Park07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Grove Park (Fri 2020-12-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2020-12-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chislehurst (Fri 2020-12-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Petts Wood (Fri 2020-12-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Petts Wood
Orpington07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:391Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Hayes (Kent)07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Lewisham07:3907:39
St Johns (London)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to St Johns (London) (Fri 2020-12-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to New Cross
London Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:432London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
London Cannon Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Lewisham07:4107:43
Ladywell07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Ladywell (Fri 2020-12-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Catford Bridge (Fri 2020-12-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Lower Sydenham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Beckenham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to New Beckenham
Clock House07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Clock House (Fri 2020-12-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Clock House
Elmers End07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Elmers End (Fri 2020-12-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Elmers End
Eden Park08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Eden Park (Fri 2020-12-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Eden Park
West Wickham08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to West Wickham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:454London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
London Charing Cross07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lewisham07:4407:45
Blackheath07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Fri 2020-12-04 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Kidbrooke (Fri 2020-12-04 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Eltham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Eltham
Falconwood07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Falconwood (Fri 2020-12-04 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Falconwood
Welling08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Fri 2020-12-04 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Welling
Bexleyheath08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Bexleyheath (Fri 2020-12-04 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Fri 2020-12-04 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Barnehurst
Dartford08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th December
Southeastern07:342London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
London Cannon Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham07:3407:35
Orpington07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Orpington (Fri 2020-12-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:391Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Ladywell
Lewisham07:3907:39
London Cannon Street07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Fri 2020-12-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:412London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
London Cannon Street07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham07:4107:43
Hayes (Kent)08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hayes (Kent) (Fri 2020-12-04 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:443DartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Dartford07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Slade Green
Erith07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Erith
Belvedere07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham07:4407:46
London Charing Cross08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2020-12-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:444London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
London Charing Cross07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewisham (Fri 2020-12-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham07:4407:45
Dartford08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Fri 2020-12-04 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..