desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewisham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Lewisham District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE13 7SA
Advertisement

Lewisham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th May
Southeastern07:004London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
London Charing Cross06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lewisham06:5907:00
Blackheath07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Fri 2021-05-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Blackheath
Charlton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Charlton (Fri 2021-05-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Dockyard (Fri 2021-05-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2021-05-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Fri 2021-05-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-05-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Belvedere (Fri 2021-05-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Belvedere
Erith07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Erith (Fri 2021-05-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Erith
Slade Green07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Slade Green (Fri 2021-05-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Slade Green
Dartford07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Fri 2021-05-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:023DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Dartford06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Dartford
Lewisham07:0107:02
Nunhead07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Nunhead (Fri 2021-05-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Peckham Rye (Fri 2021-05-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Denmark Hill (Fri 2021-05-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Victoria (Fri 2021-05-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:041OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Orpington06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Orpington
Lewisham07:0207:04
St Johns (London)07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to St Johns (London) (Fri 2021-05-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Fri 2021-05-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to New Cross
London Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Fri 2021-05-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Fri 2021-05-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:052London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
London Cannon Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Lewisham07:0407:05
Hither Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Fri 2021-05-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Hither Green
Grove Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Grove Park (Fri 2021-05-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2021-05-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chislehurst (Fri 2021-05-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Petts Wood (Fri 2021-05-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Petts Wood
Orpington07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Orpington (Fri 2021-05-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:073BarnehurstLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Barnehurst06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Barnehurst
Lewisham07:0707:07
London Bridge07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Fri 2021-05-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Waterloo East (Fri 2021-05-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-05-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:091Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Hayes (Kent)06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Lewisham07:0907:09
St Johns (London)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to St Johns (London) (Fri 2021-05-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Fri 2021-05-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to New Cross
London Bridge07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Fri 2021-05-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Fri 2021-05-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th May
Southeastern06:594London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
London Charing Cross06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham06:5907:00
Dartford07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Fri 2021-05-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:013DartfordLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Dartford06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Welling
Falconwood06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham07:0107:02
London Victoria07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Victoria (Fri 2021-05-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:021OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Orpington06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham07:0207:04
London Cannon Street07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Fri 2021-05-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:042London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
London Cannon Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham07:0407:05
Orpington07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Orpington (Fri 2021-05-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:073BarnehurstLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Barnehurst06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Welling
Falconwood06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Fri 2021-05-07 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham07:0707:07
London Charing Cross07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2021-05-07 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..