desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewisham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Lewisham District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE13 7SA
Advertisement

Lewisham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Southeastern17:001London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
London Cannon Street15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Lewisham16:5817:00
St Johns (London)17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to St Johns (London) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to New Cross
London Bridge17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:002London Charing CrossOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
London Charing Cross16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lewisham16:5917:00
Hither Green17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Hither Green
Grove Park17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Grove Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Elmstead Woods (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chislehurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Petts Wood (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Petts Wood
Orpington17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Orpington (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:014London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
London Cannon Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Lewisham17:0017:01
Blackheath17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Tue 2019-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Kidbrooke (Tue 2019-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Eltham (Tue 2019-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Eltham
Falconwood17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Falconwood (Tue 2019-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Falconwood
Welling17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Tue 2019-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Welling
Bexleyheath17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Bexleyheath (Tue 2019-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst17:2417:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Barnehurst
Slade Green17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Slade Green (Tue 2019-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Slade Green
Erith17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Erith (Tue 2019-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Erith
Abbey Wood17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Abbey Wood
Plumstead17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2019-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyard17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2019-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Charlton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Westcombe Park (Tue 2019-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Westcombe Park
Greenwich18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Greenwich (Tue 2019-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Greenwich
London Bridge18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Tue 2019-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:023GravesendLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Gravesend16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Gravesend
Lewisham17:0117:02
Nunhead17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Nunhead (Tue 2019-10-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Peckham Rye (Tue 2019-10-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Denmark Hill (Tue 2019-10-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Victoria (Tue 2019-10-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:044London Charing CrossBarnehurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
London Charing Cross16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lewisham17:0317:04
Blackheath17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Blackheath
Charlton17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Charlton (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Dockyard (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Belvedere (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Belvedere
Erith17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Erith (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Erith
Slade Green17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Slade Green (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Slade Green
Barnehurst17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Barnehurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:051OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Orpington16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Orpington
Lewisham17:0317:05
New Cross17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Tue 2019-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to New Cross
London Bridge17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Tue 2019-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Tue 2019-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 15th October
Southeastern16:592London Charing CrossOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
London Charing Cross16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham16:5917:00
Orpington17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Orpington (Tue 2019-10-15 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:004London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
London Cannon Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham17:0017:01
London Cannon Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Tue 2019-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:013GravesendLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Gravesend16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Welling
Eltham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Eltham
Blackheath16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham17:0117:02
London Victoria17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Victoria (Tue 2019-10-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:031OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Orpington16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Chislehurst
Grove Park16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham17:0317:05
London Cannon Street17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Tue 2019-10-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:034London Charing CrossBarnehurstCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
London Charing Cross16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham17:0317:04
Barnehurst17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Tue 2019-10-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Barnehurst
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:052London Cannon StreetHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
London Cannon Street16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lewisham (Tue 2019-10-15 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham17:0517:07
Hayes (Kent)17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2019-10-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..