desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewisham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Lewisham District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE13 7SA
Advertisement

Lewisham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
Southeastern23:304London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
London Charing Cross23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lewisham23:2923:30
Blackheath23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Fri 2019-12-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Blackheath
Charlton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Charlton (Fri 2019-12-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Dockyard (Fri 2019-12-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2019-12-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Plumstead (Fri 2019-12-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Abbey Wood (Fri 2019-12-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Belvedere (Fri 2019-12-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Belvedere
Erith23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Erith (Fri 2019-12-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Erith
Slade Green23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Slade Green (Fri 2019-12-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Slade Green
Dartford00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:323GravesendLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Gravesend22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Gravesend
Lewisham23:3123:32
Nunhead23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Nunhead (Fri 2019-12-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Nunhead
Peckham Rye23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Peckham Rye (Fri 2019-12-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Denmark Hill (Fri 2019-12-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Denmark Hill
London Victoria23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Victoria (Fri 2019-12-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:341OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Orpington23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Orpington
Lewisham23:3223:34
St Johns (London)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-12-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to New Cross
London Bridge23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Fri 2019-12-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Fri 2019-12-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:352London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
London Cannon Street23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Cannon Street
Lewisham23:3423:35
Hither Green23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Fri 2019-12-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Hither Green
Grove Park23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Grove Park (Fri 2019-12-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Elmstead Woods (Fri 2019-12-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chislehurst (Fri 2019-12-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Petts Wood (Fri 2019-12-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Petts Wood
Orpington23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Orpington (Fri 2019-12-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:382London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
London Charing Cross23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lewisham23:3723:38
Hither Green23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Fri 2019-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Lee (London) (Fri 2019-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Mottingham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Mottingham
New Eltham23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Eltham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to New Eltham
Sidcup23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Sidcup (Fri 2019-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Sidcup
Albany Park23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Albany Park (Fri 2019-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Albany Park
Bexley23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Bexley (Fri 2019-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Bexley
Crayford00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Crayford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Crayford
Dartford00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:391Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Hayes (Kent)23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Lewisham23:3923:39
St Johns (London)23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to St Johns (London) (Fri 2019-12-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Fri 2019-12-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to New Cross
London Bridge23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Fri 2019-12-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Fri 2019-12-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th December
Southeastern23:294London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
London Charing Cross23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:1923:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham23:2923:30
Dartford00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:313GravesendLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Gravesend22:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Dartford
Barnehurst23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Welling
Falconwood23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham23:3123:32
London Victoria23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Victoria (Fri 2019-12-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:321OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Orpington23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham23:3223:34
London Cannon Street23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Fri 2019-12-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:342London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
London Cannon Street23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham23:3423:35
Orpington23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Orpington (Fri 2019-12-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:372London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
London Charing Cross23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge23:2723:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham23:3723:38
Dartford00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Fri 2019-12-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:391Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Lewisham (Fri 2019-12-13 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Ladywell
Lewisham23:3923:39
London Cannon Street23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Fri 2019-12-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..