hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewisham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Lewisham District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE13 7SA
Advertisement

Lewisham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Southeastern05:082London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
London Charing Cross04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lewisham05:0705:08
Hither Green05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Fri 2018-02-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Lee (London) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Mottingham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Mottingham
New Eltham05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Eltham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to New Eltham
Sidcup05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Sidcup (Fri 2018-02-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Sidcup
Albany Park05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Albany Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Albany Park
Bexley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Bexley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Bexley
Crayford05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Crayford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Crayford
Dartford05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Stone Crossing (Fri 2018-02-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2018-02-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Swanscombe (Fri 2018-02-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Northfleet (Fri 2018-02-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Northfleet
Gravesend05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Gravesend (Fri 2018-02-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:131Strood (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Strood (Kent)04:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Lewisham05:1205:13
London Bridge05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-02-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:211OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Orpington05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Orpington
Lewisham05:2005:21
London Bridge05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-02-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:271Hither GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Hither Green05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:2605:27
St Johns (London)05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to St Johns (London) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to New Cross
London Bridge05:3605:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:361Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Hayes (Kent)05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
Lewisham05:3505:36
London Bridge05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Fri 2018-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Waterloo East (Fri 2018-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:382London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
London Charing Cross05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lewisham05:3705:38
Hither Green05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Lee (London) (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Mottingham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Mottingham
New Eltham05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Eltham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to New Eltham
Sidcup05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Sidcup (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Sidcup
Albany Park05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Albany Park (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Albany Park
Bexley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Bexley (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Bexley
Crayford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Crayford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Crayford
Dartford06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Stone Crossing (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Swanscombe (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Northfleet (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Northfleet
Gravesend06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Gravesend (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
Southeastern05:072London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
London Charing Cross04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge04:5704:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham05:0705:08
Gravesend05:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Gravesend (Fri 2018-02-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:121Strood (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Strood (Kent)04:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham04:2304:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Higham
Gravesend04:3004:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3604:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford04:4204:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Dartford
Crayford04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Crayford
Bexley04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:1205:13
London Charing Cross05:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:201OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Orpington05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:1105:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:2005:21
London Charing Cross05:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:261Hither GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Hither Green05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:2605:27
London Cannon Street05:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Fri 2018-02-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:351Hayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Hayes (Kent)05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from West Wickham
Eden Park05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eden Park to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Eden Park
Elmers End05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Clock House
New Beckenham05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Beckenham to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from New Beckenham
Lower Sydenham05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Ladywell
Lewisham05:3505:36
London Charing Cross05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Fri 2018-02-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:372London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
London Charing Cross05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:2705:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewisham (Fri 2018-02-23 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham05:3705:38
Gravesend06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Gravesend (Fri 2018-02-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us