desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lewisham railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Lewisham District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE13 7SA
Advertisement

Lewisham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Southeastern05:171GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Gravesend04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Gravesend
Lewisham05:1605:17
London Bridge05:2505:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-05-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:201OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Orpington04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Orpington
Lewisham05:1905:20
London Bridge05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2021-05-11 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:301Hither GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
Hither Green05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:2605:30
St Johns (London)05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to St Johns (London) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to New Cross
London Bridge05:3905:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-05-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:382London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
London Charing Cross05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lewisham05:3705:38
Hither Green05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Hither Green (Tue 2021-05-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Lee (London) (Tue 2021-05-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Mottingham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Mottingham
New Eltham05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to New Eltham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to New Eltham
Sidcup05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Sidcup (Tue 2021-05-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Sidcup
Albany Park05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Albany Park (Tue 2021-05-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Albany Park
Bexley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Bexley (Tue 2021-05-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Bexley
Crayford06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Crayford (Tue 2021-05-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Crayford
Dartford06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Tue 2021-05-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Stone Crossing (Tue 2021-05-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2021-05-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Swanscombe (Tue 2021-05-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Northfleet (Tue 2021-05-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Northfleet
Gravesend06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Gravesend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:454London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham departures
London Charing Cross05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Charing Cross
Lewisham05:4405:45
Blackheath05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Blackheath (Tue 2021-05-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Kidbrooke (Tue 2021-05-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Eltham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Eltham
Falconwood05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Falconwood (Tue 2021-05-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Falconwood
Welling06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Welling (Tue 2021-05-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Welling
Bexleyheath06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Bexleyheath (Tue 2021-05-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Barnehurst (Tue 2021-05-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Barnehurst
Dartford06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Tue 2021-05-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:461Hither GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Southeastern05:161GravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Gravesend04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford04:4604:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Dartford
Crayford04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Crayford
Bexley04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:1605:17
London Charing Cross05:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:191OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Orpington04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:1905:20
London Charing Cross05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing Cross (Tue 2021-05-11 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:261Hither GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
Hither Green05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:2605:30
London Cannon Street05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Cannon Street (Tue 2021-05-11 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:372London Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
London Charing Cross05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:2505:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham05:3705:38
Gravesend06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Gravesend (Tue 2021-05-11 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:444London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lewisham arrivals
London Charing Cross05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East05:2605:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge05:3305:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Lewisham (Tue 2021-05-11 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham arrivals from London Bridge
Lewisham05:4405:45
Dartford06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Dartford (Tue 2021-05-11 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lewisham departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:451Hither GreenLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..