desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry19:142PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Plymouth
Leuchars19:1319:14
Dundee19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Sat 2019-03-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Sat 2019-03-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Sat 2019-03-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:28LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars19:28
St Andrews Bus19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Sat 2019-03-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast19:402London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from London Kings Cross
Leuchars19:3919:40
Dundee19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Arbroath20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Sat 2019-03-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Sat 2019-03-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Sat 2019-03-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:461AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Leuchars19:4519:46
Kirkcaldy20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-03-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-03-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Sat 2019-03-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:48LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars19:48
St Andrews Bus19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Sat 2019-03-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:072EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars20:0620:07
Dundee20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Sat 2019-03-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th March
CrossCountry19:132PlymouthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Plymouth09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:2110:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street12:5613:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Derby13:3813:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Leeds
York15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from York
Darlington15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:2916:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0318:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars19:1319:14
Aberdeen20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:25St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars19:25
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast19:392London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from London Kings Cross
York15:5015:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from York
Darlington16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle16:5016:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh18:2518:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars19:3919:40
Aberdeen21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-03-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:451AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars19:4519:46
Edinburgh20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-03-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:45St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars19:45
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:05St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Sat 2019-03-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars20:05
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..