desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
East Coast19:471AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Leuchars19:4519:47
Kirkcaldy20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Wed 2018-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:5021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dunbar (Wed 2018-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Alnmouth (Wed 2018-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Morpeth (Wed 2018-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Morpeth
Newcastle22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Newcastle (Wed 2018-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Newcastle
Durham22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Durham (Wed 2018-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Durham
Darlington23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Darlington (Wed 2018-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Darlington
Northallerton23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Northallerton (Wed 2018-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Northallerton
York00:1400:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to York (Wed 2018-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to York
Leeds00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Leeds (Wed 2018-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail20:062EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars20:0520:06
Dundee20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Wed 2018-09-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:292EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars20:2920:29
Dundee20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Wed 2018-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Arbroath21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Wed 2018-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Montrose21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Montrose
Stonehaven21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen21:5622:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Dyce22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dyce (Wed 2018-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dyce
Inverurie22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverurie (Wed 2018-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverurie
Insch22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Insch (Wed 2018-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Insch
Huntly22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Huntly (Wed 2018-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Huntly
Keith23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Keith (Wed 2018-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Keith
Elgin23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Elgin (Wed 2018-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Elgin
Forres23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Forres (Wed 2018-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Forres
Nairn23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Nairn (Wed 2018-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Nairn
Inverness00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverness (Wed 2018-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:361InverurieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Inverurie18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverurie
Leuchars20:3620:36
Haymarket21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Wed 2018-09-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-09-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:162EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars21:1621:16
Dundee21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Wed 2018-09-26 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:321InverurieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Inverurie19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverurie
Leuchars21:3221:32
Cupar21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Wed 2018-09-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Cupar
Ladybank21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Wed 2018-09-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Ladybank
Markinch21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Wed 2018-09-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-09-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-09-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Wed 2018-09-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Burntisland
Aberdour22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdour (Wed 2018-09-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-09-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-09-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-09-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-09-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Wed 2018-09-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-09-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
East Coast19:451AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars19:4519:47
Leeds00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Leeds (Wed 2018-09-26 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:45St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars19:45
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:052EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars20:0520:06
Dundee20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Wed 2018-09-26 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:05St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars20:05
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:25St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars20:25
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:292EdinburghInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars20:2920:29
Inverness00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverness (Wed 2018-09-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..