hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail06:08LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars06:08
St Andrews Bus06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Sat 2018-02-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:181DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Dundee06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Sat 2018-02-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1706:18
Cupar06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Cupar
Ladybank06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Ladybank
Markinch06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kinghorn (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdour (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalgety Bay (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalmeny (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:332EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Sat 2018-02-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars06:3306:33
Dundee06:4606:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Sat 2018-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Carnoustie (Sat 2018-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Sat 2018-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Sat 2018-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Laurencekirk (Sat 2018-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Sat 2018-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Portlethen (Sat 2018-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:461DundeePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Sat 2018-02-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:4406:46
Cupar06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Cupar
Ladybank07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Ladybank
Markinch07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing07:3607:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:0108:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Alnmouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Alnmouth
Newcastle09:3909:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Newcastle (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Newcastle
Durham09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Durham (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Durham
Darlington10:1210:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Darlington (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Darlington
York10:4110:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to York (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to York
Leeds11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Leeds (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield11:5111:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Sheffield (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Chesterfield (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Chesterfield
Derby12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Derby (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Tamworth Hl (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street13:0813:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Taunton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Newton Abbot (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Totnes (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Totnes
Plymouth16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Plymouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:50LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars06:50
St Andrews Bus07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Sat 2018-02-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:53LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars06:53
St Andrews Bus07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Sat 2018-02-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Caledonian Sleeper05:482EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:11St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Sat 2018-02-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars06:11
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:171DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Dundee06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Sat 2018-02-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1706:18
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-02-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:332EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Sat 2018-02-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Sat 2018-02-24 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Sat 2018-02-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Sat 2018-02-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Sat 2018-02-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Sat 2018-02-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Sat 2018-02-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:33
Aberdeen08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Sat 2018-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:41St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars06:41
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry06:441DundeePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Sat 2018-02-24 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:4406:46
Plymouth16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Plymouth (Sat 2018-02-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us