desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
ScotRail22:28LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars22:28
St Andrews Bus22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:392EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars22:3922:39
Dundee22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Thu 2019-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Arbroath23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Thu 2019-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Montrose23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Thu 2019-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Montrose
Stonehaven23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Thu 2019-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:48LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars22:48
St Andrews Bus22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Thu 2019-09-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry23:011AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Aberdeen21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Leuchars23:0023:01
Cupar23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Thu 2019-09-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Cupar
Ladybank23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Thu 2019-09-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Ladybank
Markinch23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Thu 2019-09-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2019-09-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Thu 2019-09-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Thu 2019-09-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-09-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail23:08LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars23:08
St Andrews Bus23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Thu 2019-09-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Caledonian Sleeper23:271AberdeenLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
ScotRail22:392EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Kirkcaldy22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars22:3922:39
Aberdeen00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Thu 2019-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:45St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars22:45
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry23:001AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Aberdeen21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee22:4422:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars23:0023:01
Edinburgh00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Thu 2019-09-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail23:05St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars23:05
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:312EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Springfield
Cupar23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Thu 2019-09-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars23:3123:31
Dundee23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Thu 2019-09-19 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th September
ScotRail00:252EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Fri 2019-09-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Fri 2019-09-20 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Leuchars (Fri 2019-09-20 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Fri 2019-09-20 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Leuchars (Fri 2019-09-20 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Leuchars (Fri 2019-09-20 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Fri 2019-09-20 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Leuchars (Fri 2019-09-20 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Leuchars (Fri 2019-09-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Leuchars (Fri 2019-09-20 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Leuchars (Fri 2019-09-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Fri 2019-09-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Fri 2019-09-20 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Fri 2019-09-20 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Fri 2019-09-20 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars00:2500:25
Dundee00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Fri 2019-09-20 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..