Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail18:08LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars18:08
St Andrews Bus18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Wed 2018-11-14 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:112EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars18:1118:11
Dundee18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Wed 2018-11-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:18LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars18:18
St Andrews Bus18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Wed 2018-11-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:342EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars18:3318:34
Dundee18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Wed 2018-11-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Wed 2018-11-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Montrose19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Wed 2018-11-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Montrose
Stonehaven19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-11-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Portlethen (Wed 2018-11-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:361DyceEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Dyce16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dyce
Leuchars18:3418:36
Haymarket19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:38LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars18:38
St Andrews Bus18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Wed 2018-11-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
ScotRail18:05St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars18:05
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:112EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-14 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-14 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-14 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-14 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Springfield
Cupar18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-14 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:1118:11
Dundee18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Wed 2018-11-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:25St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars18:25
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:332EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-14 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-14 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:3318:34
Aberdeen20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-11-14 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:341DyceEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Dyce16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen16:5017:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-14 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Laurencekirk17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-14 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-14 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars18:3418:36
Edinburgh19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-11-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:45St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Wed 2018-11-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars18:45
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..