desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail06:181DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Dundee06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Wed 2018-04-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1706:18
Cupar06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Wed 2018-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Cupar
Ladybank06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Wed 2018-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Ladybank
Markinch06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Wed 2018-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Wed 2018-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdour (Wed 2018-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Wed 2018-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:23LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars06:23
St Andrews Bus06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Wed 2018-04-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:332EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Wed 2018-04-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars06:3306:33
Dundee06:4606:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Wed 2018-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Wed 2018-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Wed 2018-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Laurencekirk (Wed 2018-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Portlethen (Wed 2018-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:461DundeePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Wed 2018-04-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:4406:46
Cupar06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Cupar
Ladybank07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Ladybank
Markinch07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:1707:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing07:3807:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:0408:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Morpeth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Morpeth
Newcastle09:4009:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Newcastle (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Newcastle
Durham09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Durham (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Durham
Darlington10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Darlington (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Darlington
York10:4010:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to York (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to York
Leeds11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Leeds (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield11:5211:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Sheffield (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Chesterfield
Derby12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Derby (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Tamworth Hl (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street13:0413:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway14:2814:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Taunton (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:4315:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Totnes (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Totnes
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Plymouth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:50LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars06:50
St Andrews Bus07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Wed 2018-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:05LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars07:05
St Andrews Bus07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Wed 2018-04-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Caledonian Sleeper05:482EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail06:11St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Wed 2018-04-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars06:11
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:171DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Dundee06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Wed 2018-04-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1706:18
Edinburgh07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-04-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:332EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Wed 2018-04-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Wed 2018-04-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Wed 2018-04-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Wed 2018-04-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Wed 2018-04-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Wed 2018-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Wed 2018-04-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:33
Aberdeen08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:41St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Wed 2018-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars06:41
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
CrossCountry06:441DundeePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Wed 2018-04-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:4406:46
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Plymouth (Wed 2018-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us