desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
ScotRail20:28LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars20:28
St Andrews Bus20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:302EdinburghMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Mon 2020-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars20:2920:30
Dundee20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Mon 2020-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Arbroath21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Mon 2020-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Montrose21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Mon 2020-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Montrose
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:421MontroseEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Montrose19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Mon 2020-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Montrose
Leuchars20:4120:42
Haymarket21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Mon 2020-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:48LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars20:48
St Andrews Bus20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Mon 2020-09-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:561DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Dundee20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Mon 2020-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars20:5520:56
Cupar21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Mon 2020-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Cupar
Ladybank21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Mon 2020-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Ladybank
Markinch21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Mon 2020-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kinghorn (Mon 2020-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Mon 2020-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Burntisland
Aberdour21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdour (Mon 2020-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2020-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to North Queensferry (Mon 2020-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalmeny (Mon 2020-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Mon 2020-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:08LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars21:08
St Andrews Bus21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Mon 2020-09-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
ScotRail20:25St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Mon 2020-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars20:25
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:292EdinburghMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Mon 2020-09-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Mon 2020-09-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Mon 2020-09-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars20:2920:30
Montrose21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Mon 2020-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Montrose
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:411MontroseEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Montrose19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Mon 2020-09-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Mon 2020-09-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Mon 2020-09-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Mon 2020-09-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars20:4120:42
Edinburgh21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:45St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Mon 2020-09-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars20:45
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:551DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Dundee20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Mon 2020-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars20:5520:56
Edinburgh22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:05St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Mon 2020-09-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars21:05
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..