desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail20:082EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Tue 2021-10-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars20:0720:08
Dundee20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Tue 2021-10-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:08LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars20:08
St Andrews Bus20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Tue 2021-10-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:28LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars20:28
St Andrews Bus20:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Tue 2021-10-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:302EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Tue 2021-10-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars20:2920:30
Dundee20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Arbroath21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Montrose21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Montrose
Aberdeen21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:421AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Aberdeen19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Tue 2021-10-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Leuchars20:4120:42
Haymarket21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Tue 2021-10-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:48LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars20:48
St Andrews Bus20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Tue 2021-10-19 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail20:05St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Tue 2021-10-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars20:05
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:072EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Tue 2021-10-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Tue 2021-10-19 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Tue 2021-10-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Tue 2021-10-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Tue 2021-10-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Tue 2021-10-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars20:0720:08
Dundee20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Tue 2021-10-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:25St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Tue 2021-10-19 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars20:25
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail20:292EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Tue 2021-10-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket19:3719:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Tue 2021-10-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Tue 2021-10-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars20:2920:30
Aberdeen21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Tue 2021-10-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:411AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Aberdeen19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Tue 2021-10-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leuchars (Tue 2021-10-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Tue 2021-10-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Tue 2021-10-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Tue 2021-10-19 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Tue 2021-10-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars20:4120:42
Edinburgh21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:45St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Tue 2021-10-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars20:45
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..