desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
ScotRail08:21LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars08:21
St Andrews Bus08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Thu 2021-05-06 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:272EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars08:2608:27
Dundee08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Arbroath08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Montrose09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Montrose
Stonehaven09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:31LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars08:31
St Andrews Bus08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Thu 2021-05-06 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:36LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars08:36
St Andrews Bus08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Thu 2021-05-06 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:421DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Dundee08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Thu 2021-05-06 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars08:4108:42
Cupar08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Cupar
Ladybank08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Ladybank
Markinch09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kinghorn (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Burntisland
Aberdour09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdour (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:43LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars08:43
St Andrews Bus08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Thu 2021-05-06 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 6th May
ScotRail08:20St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Thu 2021-05-06 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars08:20
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:262EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Thu 2021-05-06 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Thu 2021-05-06 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Kirkcaldy08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Thu 2021-05-06 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars08:2608:27
Aberdeen09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Thu 2021-05-06 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:27St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Thu 2021-05-06 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars08:27
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:35St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Thu 2021-05-06 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars08:35
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:411DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Dundee08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Thu 2021-05-06 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars08:4108:42
Edinburgh09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-05-06 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:45St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Thu 2021-05-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars08:45
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..