desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
East Coast15:402London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
London Kings Cross10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leuchars (Sun 2019-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from London Kings Cross
Leuchars15:3915:40
Dundee15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Arbroath16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Montrose16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Montrose
Stonehaven16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail15:36LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars15:36
St Andrews Bus15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Sun 2019-01-20 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:51LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars15:51
St Andrews Bus16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Sun 2019-01-20 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:06LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars16:06
St Andrews Bus16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Sun 2019-01-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:21LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars16:21
St Andrews Bus16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Sun 2019-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:36LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars16:36
St Andrews Bus16:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Sun 2019-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
East Coast15:392London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
London Kings Cross10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leuchars (Sun 2019-01-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from London Kings Cross
York11:4711:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leuchars (Sun 2019-01-20 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from York
Darlington12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leuchars (Sun 2019-01-20 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leuchars (Sun 2019-01-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:3513:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leuchars (Sun 2019-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh14:1914:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Sun 2019-01-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3614:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Sun 2019-01-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Sun 2019-01-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Leuchars15:3915:40
Aberdeen17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail15:36St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Sun 2019-01-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars15:36
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail15:51St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars15:51
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:06St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Sun 2019-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars16:06
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:21St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Sun 2019-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars16:21
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:361AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Aberdeen15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Sun 2019-01-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Leuchars (Sun 2019-01-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leuchars (Sun 2019-01-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Sun 2019-01-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Sun 2019-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee16:2216:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Sun 2019-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars16:3616:37
Edinburgh17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-01-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..