desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail11:152EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars11:1511:15
Dundee11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Mon 2024-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:15LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars11:15
St Andrews Bus11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Mon 2024-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway11:231AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Aberdeen09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Leuchars11:2111:23
Kirkcaldy11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:2512:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle13:5614:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Newcastle (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Newcastle
Darlington14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Darlington (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Darlington
York14:5614:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to York (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to York
London Kings Cross16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:23LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars11:23
St Andrews Bus11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway11:302LeedsAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leeds07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Leeds
Leuchars11:2811:30
Dundee11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Arbroath12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Montrose12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Montrose
Stonehaven12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:30LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars11:30
St Andrews Bus11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
ScotRail11:09St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars11:09
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail11:152EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars11:1511:15
Dundee11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Mon 2024-04-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:16St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars11:16
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway11:211AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Aberdeen09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars11:2111:23
London Kings Cross16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to London Kings Cross (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:24St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars11:24
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway11:282LeedsAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Leeds07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Leeds
York07:3107:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from York
Darlington08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Durham
Newcastle08:3408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dunbar
Edinburgh10:2010:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Mon 2024-04-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars11:2811:30
Aberdeen13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Mon 2024-04-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...