desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail18:371AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Aberdeen17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Leuchars18:3718:37
Haymarket19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Mon 2020-07-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:38LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars18:38
St Andrews Bus18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Mon 2020-07-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:392EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars18:3818:39
Dundee18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Mon 2020-07-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Mon 2020-07-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Montrose19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Mon 2020-07-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Montrose
Stonehaven19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Mon 2020-07-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-07-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:48LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars18:48
St Andrews Bus18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Mon 2020-07-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:591ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Arbroath18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Arbroath
Leuchars18:5818:59
Cupar19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Mon 2020-07-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Cupar
Ladybank19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Mon 2020-07-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Ladybank
Markinch19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Mon 2020-07-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2020-07-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Mon 2020-07-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2020-07-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Mon 2020-07-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:08LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars19:08
St Andrews Bus19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Mon 2020-07-06 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail18:371AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Aberdeen17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-06 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-06 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars18:3718:37
Edinburgh19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:382EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-06 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-06 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:3818:39
Aberdeen20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Mon 2020-07-06 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:45St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars18:45
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:581ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Arbroath18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-06 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars18:5818:59
Edinburgh20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-07-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:05St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-06 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars19:05
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:092EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-06 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-06 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Mon 2020-07-06 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars19:0919:10
Dundee19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Mon 2020-07-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..