desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail17:51LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars17:51
St Andrews Bus18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Sun 2018-07-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:052EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars18:0418:05
Dundee18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Sun 2018-07-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Carnoustie18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Carnoustie (Sun 2018-07-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Sun 2018-07-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Montrose18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Sun 2018-07-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Montrose
Stonehaven19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Sun 2018-07-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Portlethen (Sun 2018-07-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-07-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:06LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars18:06
St Andrews Bus18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Sun 2018-07-22 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:171CarnoustieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Carnoustie17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Carnoustie
Leuchars18:1518:17
Kirkcaldy18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:26LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars18:26
St Andrews Bus18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Sun 2018-07-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:361AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Aberdeen17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Leuchars18:3518:36
Kirkcaldy19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2018-07-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Sun 2018-07-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Sun 2018-07-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-07-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
ScotRail18:042EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars18:0418:05
Aberdeen19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Sun 2018-07-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:06St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars18:06
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:151CarnoustieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Carnoustie17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars18:1518:17
Edinburgh19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:351AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Aberdeen17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Carnoustie
Dundee18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars18:3518:36
Edinburgh19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-07-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:36St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars18:36
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail18:402EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Sun 2018-07-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:4018:41
Dundee18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Sun 2018-07-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..