desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
ScotRail16:21LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars16:21
St Andrews Bus16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Wed 2020-12-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway16:221AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Aberdeen14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Wed 2020-12-02 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Leuchars16:2016:22
Kirkcaldy16:4516:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket17:2017:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:2617:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dunbar (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Newcastle (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Newcastle
Darlington19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Darlington (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Darlington
York19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to York (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to York
Doncaster20:2320:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Doncaster (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Doncaster
Peterborough21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Peterborough (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Peterborough
Stevenage21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stevenage (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:222EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Wed 2020-12-02 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars16:2016:22
Dundee16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Arbroath16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Montrose17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Laurencekirk (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Portlethen (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:28LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars16:28
St Andrews Bus16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Wed 2020-12-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:36LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars16:36
St Andrews Bus16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Wed 2020-12-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:43LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars16:43
St Andrews Bus16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Wed 2020-12-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
ScotRail16:15St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Wed 2020-12-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars16:15
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London North Eastern Railway16:201AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Aberdeen14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Wed 2020-12-02 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leuchars (Wed 2020-12-02 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Wed 2020-12-02 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Wed 2020-12-02 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Wed 2020-12-02 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars16:2016:22
London Kings Cross22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:202EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Wed 2020-12-02 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Wed 2020-12-02 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Leuchars16:2016:22
Aberdeen17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Wed 2020-12-02 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:23St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Wed 2020-12-02 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars16:23
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:30St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Wed 2020-12-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars16:30
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:38St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Wed 2020-12-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars16:38
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..