desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
Caledonian Sleeper23:281AberdeenLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail23:452EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Sun 2022-08-14 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars23:4523:45
Dundee23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Sun 2022-08-14 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:50LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars23:50
St Andrews Bus00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Sun 2022-08-14 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 15th August
ScotRail05:531DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Dundee05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars05:5205:53
Cupar06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Cupar
Ladybank06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Ladybank
Markinch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:2506:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kinghorn (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Burntisland
Aberdour06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdour (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to North Queensferry (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalmeny (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:16LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars06:16
St Andrews Bus06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Mon 2022-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:342EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Mon 2022-08-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars06:3306:34
Dundee06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Mon 2022-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Carnoustie (Mon 2022-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Mon 2022-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Mon 2022-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Laurencekirk (Mon 2022-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Mon 2022-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Portlethen (Mon 2022-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th August
Caledonian Sleeper05:442London EustonAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:35St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Mon 2022-08-15 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars05:35
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Caledonian Sleeper05:442EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:521DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Dundee05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Mon 2022-08-15 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars05:5205:53
Edinburgh07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Mon 2022-08-15 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:05St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Mon 2022-08-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars06:05
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:332EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Mon 2022-08-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Mon 2022-08-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Mon 2022-08-15 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Mon 2022-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Mon 2022-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Mon 2022-08-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Mon 2022-08-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:34
Aberdeen08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Mon 2022-08-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..