desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
ScotRail06:151DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Tue 2019-11-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1406:15
Cupar06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Tue 2019-11-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Cupar
Ladybank06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Tue 2019-11-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Ladybank
Markinch06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Tue 2019-11-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-11-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kinghorn (Tue 2019-11-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Burntisland (Tue 2019-11-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Burntisland
Aberdour07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdour (Tue 2019-11-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2019-11-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-11-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dalmeny (Tue 2019-11-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2019-11-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Tue 2019-11-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:21LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars06:21
St Andrews Bus06:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Tue 2019-11-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:342EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Tue 2019-11-12 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars06:3306:34
Dundee06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Carnoustie07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Carnoustie (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Montrose07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Laurencekirk (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Portlethen (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:461DundeeBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Dundee06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Tue 2019-11-12 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:4406:46
Cupar06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Tue 2019-11-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Cupar
Ladybank07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Tue 2019-11-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Ladybank
Markinch07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Tue 2019-11-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-11-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Tue 2019-11-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Tue 2019-11-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:0408:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-11-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Morpeth (Tue 2019-11-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Morpeth
Newcastle09:4009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Newcastle (Tue 2019-11-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Newcastle
Durham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Durham (Tue 2019-11-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Durham
Darlington10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Darlington (Tue 2019-11-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Darlington
York10:4010:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to York (Tue 2019-11-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to York
Leeds11:0811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-11-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Sheffield (Tue 2019-11-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-11-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Chesterfield
Derby12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Derby (Tue 2019-11-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-11-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street13:0913:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-11-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-11-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-11-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-11-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:51LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars06:51
St Andrews Bus07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Tue 2019-11-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:111AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Aberdeen05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Leuchars (Tue 2019-11-12 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdeen
Leuchars07:1007:11
Cupar07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Tue 2019-11-12 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Cupar
Kirkcaldy07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2019-11-12 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Haymarket08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Tue 2019-11-12 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Caledonian Sleeper05:462London EustonAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail05:40St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Tue 2019-11-12 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars05:40
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:10St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Tue 2019-11-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars06:10
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail06:141DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Dundee06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Tue 2019-11-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars06:1406:15
Edinburgh07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:332EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Tue 2019-11-12 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Tue 2019-11-12 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Tue 2019-11-12 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Tue 2019-11-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Tue 2019-11-12 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Tue 2019-11-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Tue 2019-11-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars06:3306:34
Aberdeen08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Tue 2019-11-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:40St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Tue 2019-11-12 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars06:40
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..