desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
ScotRail18:571ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Arbroath18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Arbroath
Leuchars18:5718:57
Cupar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Cupar (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Cupar
Ladybank19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Ladybank
Markinch19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Markinch (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Inverkeithing (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Haymarket (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:08LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars19:08
St Andrews Bus19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:112EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars19:1119:11
Dundee19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Mon 2018-09-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:232Southampton CentralAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Southampton Central09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Southampton Central
Leuchars19:2219:23
Dundee19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Mon 2018-09-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Arbroath19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Mon 2018-09-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Mon 2018-09-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Mon 2018-09-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-09-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:28LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars19:28
St Andrews Bus19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Mon 2018-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast19:402London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from London Kings Cross
Leuchars19:3919:40
Dundee19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Mon 2018-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Arbroath20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Arbroath (Mon 2018-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Arbroath
Montrose20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Mon 2018-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Montrose
Stonehaven20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Mon 2018-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
ScotRail18:571ArbroathEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Arbroath18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Arbroath
Carnoustie18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Carnoustie
Monifieth18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Monifieth
Broughty Ferry18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Dundee18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars18:5718:57
Edinburgh20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:05St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars19:05
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail19:112EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars19:1119:11
Dundee19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Mon 2018-09-24 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry19:222Southampton CentralAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Southampton Central09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading10:3710:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Reading
Oxford11:1011:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Oxford
Banbury11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Leamington Spa
Birmingham New Street12:1812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Derby13:1313:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield14:1714:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:0015:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Leeds
York15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from York
Darlington15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Darlington
Durham16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Durham
Newcastle16:2916:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Newcastle
Morpeth16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Morpeth
Alnmouth17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Alnmouth
Dunbar17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dunbar
Edinburgh18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars19:2219:23
Aberdeen20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-09-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:25St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars19:25
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Coast19:392London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from London Kings Cross
York15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from York
Darlington16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle16:5116:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh18:2218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Mon 2018-09-24 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars19:3919:40
Aberdeen21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Aberdeen (Mon 2018-09-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..