desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leuchars (for St. Andrews) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY16 0AA
Advertisement

Leuchars (for St. Andrews) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
ScotRail22:152EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Sat 2021-02-27 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Leuchars22:1522:15
Dundee22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Sat 2021-02-27 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:28LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars22:28
St Andrews Bus22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Sat 2021-02-27 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:48LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars22:48
St Andrews Bus22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Sat 2021-02-27 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:08LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars23:08
St Andrews Bus23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Sat 2021-02-27 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:28LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars23:28
St Andrews Bus23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Sat 2021-02-27 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:48LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars23:48
St Andrews Bus23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Sat 2021-02-27 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 28th February
ScotRail07:31LeucharsSt Andrews BusCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars departures
Leuchars07:31
St Andrews Bus07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to St Andrews Bus (Sun 2021-02-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to St Andrews Bus
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 27th February
ScotRail22:152EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Edinburgh21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Leuchars (Sat 2021-02-27 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Leuchars (Sat 2021-02-27 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Leuchars (Sat 2021-02-27 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Leuchars (Sat 2021-02-27 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Leuchars (Sat 2021-02-27 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Leuchars (Sat 2021-02-27 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Leuchars (Sat 2021-02-27 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Leuchars (Sat 2021-02-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Leuchars (Sat 2021-02-27 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Leuchars (Sat 2021-02-27 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Leuchars (Sat 2021-02-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Leuchars (Sat 2021-02-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Leuchars (Sat 2021-02-27 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Sat 2021-02-27 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Leuchars (Sat 2021-02-27 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars22:1522:15
Dundee22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Dundee (Sat 2021-02-27 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:25St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Sat 2021-02-27 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars22:25
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail22:45St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Sat 2021-02-27 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars22:45
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail23:05St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Sat 2021-02-27 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars23:05
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 28th February
ScotRail06:51St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Sun 2021-02-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars06:51
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:31St Andrews BusLeucharsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
St Andrews Bus07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Bus to Leuchars (Sun 2021-02-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from St Andrews Bus
Leuchars07:31
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail07:361DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leuchars arrivals
Dundee07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Leuchars (Sun 2021-02-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:3607:37
Edinburgh09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-02-28 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leuchars departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..