desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Letchworth Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG6 3AN
Advertisement

Letchworth Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Thameslink13:49London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City13:4913:49
Baldock13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:00CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City14:0014:00
Hitchin14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:19London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City14:1914:19
Baldock14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:21CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City14:2014:21
Hitchin14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Farringdon (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to East Croydon (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Three Bridges (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Haywards Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hassocks (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Preston Park (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Preston Park
Brighton16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:49London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City14:4914:49
Baldock14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Fri 2018-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2018-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Fri 2018-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Fri 2018-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:00CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City15:0015:00
Hitchin15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Fri 2018-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Fri 2018-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Thameslink13:49London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park12:5713:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City13:4913:49
Cambridge North14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:00CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City14:0014:00
London Kings Cross14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:19London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park13:2713:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City14:1914:19
Cambridge14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:20CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Baldock14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City14:2014:21
Brighton16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:49London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:2314:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City14:4914:49
Cambridge North15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:00CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:0015:00
London Kings Cross15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..