desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Letchworth Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG6 3AN
Advertisement

Letchworth Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Thameslink12:19London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City12:1912:19
Baldock12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Fri 2018-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2018-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Fri 2018-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:21CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City12:2012:21
Hitchin12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Farringdon (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to East Croydon (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Three Bridges (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Haywards Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hassocks (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Preston Park (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Preston Park
Brighton14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:30Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge North11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Letchworth Garden City12:3012:30
Hitchin12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Fri 2018-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:56Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Letchworth Garden City12:56
Hitchin13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage13:0513:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Fri 2018-09-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Fri 2018-09-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-09-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:14BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Brighton11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Letchworth Garden City13:1413:14
Baldock13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Royston13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Cambridge13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:19London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City13:1913:19
Baldock13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Thameslink12:19London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City11:5311:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City12:1912:19
Cambridge12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:20CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Baldock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:2012:21
Brighton14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:30Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge North11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge11:5011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston12:1512:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City12:3012:30
London Kings Cross13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:14BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Brighton11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park12:3712:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City13:1413:14
Cambridge13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:19London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park12:2712:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City12:5312:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City13:1913:19
Cambridge13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:20CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Baldock13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City13:2013:21
Brighton15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..