desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Letchworth Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG6 3AN
Advertisement

Letchworth Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Thameslink10:19London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City10:1910:19
Baldock10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Fri 2018-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2018-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Fri 2018-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Fri 2018-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:21CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City10:2010:21
Hitchin10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Farringdon (Fri 2018-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to East Croydon (Fri 2018-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Three Bridges (Fri 2018-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Haywards Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hassocks (Fri 2018-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Preston Park (Fri 2018-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Preston Park
Brighton12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Fri 2018-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:49London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City10:4910:49
Baldock10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Fri 2018-09-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Fri 2018-09-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Fri 2018-09-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Fri 2018-09-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Fri 2018-09-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:00CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City11:0011:00
Hitchin11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Fri 2018-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Fri 2018-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Fri 2018-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:14BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Brighton09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Letchworth Garden City11:1411:14
Baldock11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Fri 2018-09-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Royston11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Fri 2018-09-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Cambridge11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:21CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City11:2011:21
Hitchin11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Farringdon (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to City Thameslink (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Blackfriars (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Bridge (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to East Croydon (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Three Bridges (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Haywards Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hassocks (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Preston Park (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Preston Park
Brighton13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Thameslink10:19London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City10:1910:19
Cambridge10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:20CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Baldock10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City10:2010:21
Brighton12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Fri 2018-09-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:49London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:5610:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar10:1110:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City10:2310:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City10:4910:49
Cambridge North11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Fri 2018-09-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:00CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City11:0011:00
London Kings Cross11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-09-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:14BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Brighton09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park10:3710:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City11:1411:14
Cambridge11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Fri 2018-09-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:20CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Baldock11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2018-09-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City11:2011:21
Brighton13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Fri 2018-09-21 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..