desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Letchworth Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG6 3AN
Advertisement

Letchworth Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
Thameslink04:561Letchworth Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Letchworth Garden City04:56
Hitchin05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Tue 2021-07-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Tue 2021-07-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Tue 2021-07-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2021-07-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2021-07-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2021-07-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-07-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-07-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:211CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City05:2005:21
Hitchin05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Farringdon (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Bridge (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to East Croydon (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Balcombe (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hassocks (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Preston Park (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:301RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Royston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Letchworth Garden City05:2905:30
Hitchin05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Tue 2021-07-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Tue 2021-07-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Tue 2021-07-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2021-07-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2021-07-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2021-07-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-07-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-07-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:482London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City05:4705:48
Baldock05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Tue 2021-07-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Royston05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Tue 2021-07-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Cambridge06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Tue 2021-07-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:511CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City05:5105:51
Hitchin05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Farringdon (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Bridge (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to East Croydon (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Balcombe (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:001CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City05:5906:00
Hitchin06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Tue 2021-07-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Tue 2021-07-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Tue 2021-07-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Tue 2021-07-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Tue 2021-07-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Tue 2021-07-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-07-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-07-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th July
Thameslink05:201CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Baldock05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:2005:21
Brighton07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:291RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Royston05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:2905:30
London Kings Cross06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-07-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:472London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City05:4705:48
Cambridge06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Tue 2021-07-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:511CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:5105:51
Brighton07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:591CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City05:5906:00
London Kings Cross06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-07-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:041Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Kings Lynn04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Littleport
Ely05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge North05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge05:3805:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-07-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Letchworth Garden City06:0406:04
London Kings Cross06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-07-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..