desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Letchworth Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG6 3AN
Advertisement

Letchworth Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Thameslink00:54London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City00:5300:54
Baldock00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2018-10-21 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2018-10-21 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sun 2018-10-21 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Sun 2018-10-21 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Sun 2018-10-21 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Sun 2018-10-21 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Sun 2018-10-21 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:32Finsbury ParkRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Finsbury Park05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Letchworth Garden City06:3206:32
Baldock06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2018-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Royston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sun 2018-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:59Finsbury ParkRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Finsbury Park06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Letchworth Garden City06:5906:59
Baldock07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2018-10-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sun 2018-10-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sun 2018-10-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:06RoystonFinsbury ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Royston06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Letchworth Garden City07:0607:06
Hitchin07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Sun 2018-10-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Sun 2018-10-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2018-10-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:18Finsbury ParkRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Finsbury Park06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Letchworth Garden City07:1807:18
Baldock07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sun 2018-10-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Royston07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sun 2018-10-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:29RoystonFinsbury ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Royston07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Letchworth Garden City07:2807:29
Hitchin07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Sun 2018-10-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Sun 2018-10-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Sun 2018-10-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Sun 2018-10-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sun 2018-10-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Sun 2018-10-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sun 2018-10-21 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st October
Thameslink00:53London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross23:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park23:5700:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar00:1100:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:2300:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:5300:54
Cambridge01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Sun 2018-10-21 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern01:18London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:23London Kings CrossLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross00:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park00:2800:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City00:5300:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North01:0101:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage01:0901:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin01:1801:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 01:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City01:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:00London Kings CrossLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross01:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park01:1001:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 01:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 01:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City01:3301:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North01:3701:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 01:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth01:4101:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin01:5401:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City02:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:32Finsbury ParkRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Finsbury Park05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:3206:32
Royston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sun 2018-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:59Finsbury ParkRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Finsbury Park06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sun 2018-10-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:5906:59
Royston07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sun 2018-10-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..