desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Letchworth Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG6 3AN
Advertisement

Letchworth Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th April
Thameslink15:49London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City15:4915:49
Baldock15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Thu 2019-04-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2019-04-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Thu 2019-04-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Thu 2019-04-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Thu 2019-04-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Thu 2019-04-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Thu 2019-04-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Thu 2019-04-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:00CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City16:0016:00
Hitchin16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:14BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Brighton14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Letchworth Garden City16:1316:14
Baldock16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Thu 2019-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Royston16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Thu 2019-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Cambridge16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Thu 2019-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:19London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City16:1916:19
Baldock16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Thu 2019-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2019-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Thu 2019-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Thu 2019-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Thu 2019-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Thu 2019-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Thu 2019-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:21CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City16:2016:21
Hitchin16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Thu 2019-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Thu 2019-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Farringdon (Thu 2019-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Bridge (Thu 2019-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to East Croydon (Thu 2019-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Three Bridges (Thu 2019-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Haywards Heath (Thu 2019-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Thu 2019-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hassocks (Thu 2019-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Preston Park (Thu 2019-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Preston Park
Brighton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Thu 2019-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:30Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge North15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Letchworth Garden City16:3016:30
Hitchin16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Thu 2019-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Thu 2019-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Thu 2019-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Thu 2019-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2019-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2019-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2019-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th April
Thameslink15:49London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:4915:49
Cambridge North16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Thu 2019-04-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:00CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston15:4515:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City16:0016:00
London Kings Cross16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:13BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Brighton14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park15:3715:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:1316:14
Cambridge16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Thu 2019-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:19London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park15:2715:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City16:1916:19
Cambridge16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Thu 2019-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:20CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Baldock16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City16:2016:21
Brighton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Thu 2019-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:30Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge North15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge15:5015:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2019-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City16:3016:30
London Kings Cross17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Thu 2019-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..