desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Letchworth Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG6 3AN
Advertisement

Letchworth Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Thameslink06:21CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City06:2006:21
Hitchin06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Thu 2018-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Thu 2018-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Farringdon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Bridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to East Croydon (Thu 2018-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Thu 2018-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hassocks (Thu 2018-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Preston Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Preston Park
Brighton08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:30CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City06:3006:30
Hitchin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:48RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Royston06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Letchworth Garden City06:4806:48
Hitchin06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Knebworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
London Kings Cross07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:49London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City06:4906:49
Baldock06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge07:2107:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:00CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City07:0007:00
Hitchin07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:13BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Brighton05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Letchworth Garden City07:1307:13
Baldock07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Royston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Cambridge07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Thameslink06:20CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Baldock06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:2006:21
Brighton08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:30CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:3006:30
London Kings Cross07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:48RoystonLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Royston06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Baldock06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City06:4806:48
London Kings Cross07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:49London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City06:2306:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City06:4906:49
Cambridge North07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:00CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City07:0007:00
London Kings Cross07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:13BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Brighton05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:1307:13
Cambridge07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..