hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Letchworth Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG6 3AN
Advertisement

Letchworth Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Great Northern09:21Letchworth Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Letchworth Garden City09:21
Hitchin09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Watton-At-Stone (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North09:4509:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hertford North (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hertford North
Bayford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Bayford (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Bayford
Cuffley10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cuffley (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cuffley
Crews Hill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Crews Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Crews Hill
Gordon Hill10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Gordon Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Enfield Chase (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Enfield Chase
Grange Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Grange Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Grange Park
Winchmore Hill10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Winchmore Hill (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Palmers Green (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Palmers Green
Bowes Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Bowes Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Alexandra Palace (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Alexandra Palace
Hornsey10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hornsey (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hornsey
Harringay10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Harringay (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
Drayton Park10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Drayton Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Highbury & Islington (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Highbury & Islington
Essex Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Essex Road (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Essex Road
Old Street10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Old Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Old Street
Moorgate10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Moorgate (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Moorgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:28London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City09:2709:28
Baldock09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:31Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge North08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Letchworth Garden City09:3009:31
Hitchin09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:45Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Kings Lynn08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Kings Lynn
Letchworth Garden City09:4409:45
London Kings Cross10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:53London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City09:5309:53
Baldock09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Wed 2018-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2018-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Wed 2018-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Wed 2018-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2018-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:55CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City09:5409:55
Hitchin09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Great Northern09:27London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City09:2709:28
Cambridge10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:30Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge North08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge08:5208:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City09:3009:31
London Kings Cross10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:33MoorgateLetchworth Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Moorgate08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hornsey
Alexandra Palace08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Bowes Park
Palmers Green08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Grange Park08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Grange Park
Enfield Chase08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Gordon Hill
Crews Hill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Crews Hill
Cuffley08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cuffley
Bayford09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Bayford
Hertford North09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City09:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern09:44Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Kings Lynn08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Littleport
Ely08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge09:1509:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Letchworth Garden City09:4409:45
London Kings Cross10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:53London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City09:5309:53
Cambridge North10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern09:54CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston09:4009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Baldock09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2018-02-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City09:5409:55
London Kings Cross10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us