desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Letchworth Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG6 3AN
Advertisement

Letchworth Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Thameslink11:442BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Brighton09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Letchworth Garden City11:4311:44
Baldock11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sat 2020-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2020-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sat 2020-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Cambridge12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:502London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City11:4911:50
Baldock11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sat 2020-12-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2020-12-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sat 2020-12-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:511CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City11:5111:51
Hitchin11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Sat 2020-12-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Sat 2020-12-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-12-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2020-12-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Farringdon (Sat 2020-12-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to City Thameslink (Sat 2020-12-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Blackfriars (Sat 2020-12-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to East Croydon (Sat 2020-12-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-12-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Three Bridges (Sat 2020-12-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Balcombe (Sat 2020-12-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-12-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Sat 2020-12-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:001CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City11:5912:00
Hitchin12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Sat 2020-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Sat 2020-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Sat 2020-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Sat 2020-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2020-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Sat 2020-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2020-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:142BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Brighton10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Letchworth Garden City12:1312:14
Baldock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sat 2020-12-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Royston12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sat 2020-12-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Cambridge12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:192London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City12:1912:19
Baldock12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sat 2020-12-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2020-12-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sat 2020-12-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Sat 2020-12-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Sat 2020-12-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Thameslink11:432BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Brighton09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park11:0711:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City11:4311:44
Cambridge12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:492London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City11:4911:50
Royston12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sat 2020-12-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:511CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City11:5111:51
Brighton13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:591CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City11:5912:00
London Kings Cross12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2020-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:132BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Brighton10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park11:3711:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City12:1312:14
Cambridge12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:192London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2020-12-05 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City12:1912:19
Cambridge12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Sat 2020-12-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..