desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Letchworth Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG6 3AN
Advertisement

Letchworth Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Great Northern18:382London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City18:3618:38
Royston18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Mon 2020-07-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Cambridge19:0319:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2020-07-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Mon 2020-07-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Ely19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ely (Mon 2020-07-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ely
Downham Market19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Downham Market (Mon 2020-07-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Downham Market
Watlington19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Watlington (Mon 2020-07-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Kings Lynn (Mon 2020-07-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:422BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Brighton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Letchworth Garden City18:4118:42
Baldock18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Cambridge19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:502London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City18:4918:50
Baldock18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Mon 2020-07-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2020-07-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Mon 2020-07-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:511CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City18:5118:51
Hitchin18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Farringdon (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Bridge (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to East Croydon (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Balcombe (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:001CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City18:5919:00
Hitchin19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:012London Kings CrossBaldockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City19:0019:01
Baldock19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Mon 2020-07-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Thameslink18:412BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Brighton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:0718:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:4118:42
Cambridge19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:492London Kings CrossRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:4918:50
Royston19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Mon 2020-07-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:511CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:5118:51
Brighton20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:591CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:5919:00
London Kings Cross19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:002London Kings CrossBaldockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Welwyn North18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Hitchin18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City19:0019:01
Baldock19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Mon 2020-07-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern19:062London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2020-07-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City19:0619:07
Kings Lynn20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Kings Lynn (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..