desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Letchworth Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG6 3AN
Advertisement

Letchworth Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Great Northern08:041Kings Lynn / ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Ely07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ely
Kings Lynn06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Kings Lynn
Letchworth Garden City08:0308:04
London Kings Cross08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-01-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:132BrightonRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Brighton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Letchworth Garden City08:1208:13
Baldock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Wed 2020-01-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Royston08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Wed 2020-01-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:151BaldockLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Baldock08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:1508:15
Hitchin08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Knebworth08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
London Kings Cross08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:192London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City08:1908:19
Baldock08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:211CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City08:2108:21
Hitchin08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Farringdon (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to City Thameslink (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to East Croydon (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hassocks (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Preston Park (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Preston Park
Brighton10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:291CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City08:2808:29
Hitchin08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park09:1309:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Thameslink08:122BrightonRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Brighton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:2806:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:3707:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:1208:13
Royston08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Wed 2020-01-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:151BaldockLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Baldock08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:1508:15
London Kings Cross08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:192London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park07:2707:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City07:5307:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:1908:19
Cambridge08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:211CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:2108:21
Brighton10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:281CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge07:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City08:2808:29
London Kings Cross09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-01-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:331Kings Lynn / Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Kings Lynn07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Watlington
Downham Market07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Downham Market
Littleport07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Littleport
Ely07:3707:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ely
Waterbeach07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Waterbeach
Cambridge07:5908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Letchworth Garden City08:3308:34
Kings Lynn07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Kings Lynn
Downham Market07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Downham Market
Ely07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2020-01-29 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Letchworth Garden City08:3308:34
London Kings Cross09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2020-01-29 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..