desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Letchworth Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG6 3AN
Advertisement

Letchworth Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Thameslink13:14BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Brighton11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Letchworth Garden City13:1413:14
Baldock13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Thu 2018-05-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Royston13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Thu 2018-05-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Cambridge13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:19London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City13:1913:19
Baldock13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:21CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City13:2013:21
Hitchin13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Farringdon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Bridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to East Croydon (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hassocks (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Preston Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Preston Park
Brighton15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:30Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge North12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Letchworth Garden City13:3013:30
Hitchin13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Thu 2018-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Thu 2018-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Thu 2018-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2018-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:49London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City13:4913:49
Baldock13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:00CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City14:0014:00
Hitchin14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Thu 2018-05-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Thu 2018-05-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Thu 2018-05-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Thu 2018-05-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2018-05-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Thu 2018-05-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-05-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-05-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Thameslink13:14BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Brighton11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath11:2711:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park12:3712:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage13:0113:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City13:1413:14
Cambridge13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:19London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park12:2712:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City12:5312:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City13:1913:19
Cambridge13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:20CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Baldock13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City13:2013:21
Brighton15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:30Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge North12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge12:5012:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City13:3013:30
London Kings Cross14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:49London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park12:5713:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City13:2313:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City13:4913:49
Cambridge North14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Thu 2018-05-24 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:00CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston13:4513:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-05-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City14:0014:00
London Kings Cross14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-05-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us