desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Letchworth Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG6 3AN
Advertisement

Letchworth Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Northern17:15London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City17:1417:15
Baldock17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Royston17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Cambridge17:4418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Ely18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ely (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:30CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City17:3017:30
Hitchin17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:49London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City17:4917:49
Baldock17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sat 2019-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Sat 2019-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sat 2019-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Sat 2019-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:50ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Ely16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ely
Letchworth Garden City17:4917:50
Hitchin17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:15London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City18:1418:15
Baldock18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Royston18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Cambridge18:4419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Ely19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ely (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ely
Littleport19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Littleport (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Littleport
Downham Market19:4319:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Downham Market (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Downham Market
Watlington19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Watlington (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Watlington
Kings Lynn20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Kings Lynn (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:30CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City18:3018:30
Hitchin18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Sat 2019-02-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Sat 2019-02-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Sat 2019-02-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Sat 2019-02-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Sat 2019-02-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Sat 2019-02-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Sat 2019-02-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Northern17:14London Kings CrossElyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:1417:15
Ely18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ely (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ely
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:30CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston17:1517:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:3017:30
London Kings Cross18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:49ElyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Ely16:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ely
Cambridge North16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge17:0617:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Baldock17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:4917:50
London Kings Cross18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:49London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park16:5717:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City17:4917:49
Cambridge18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:14London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City18:1418:15
Kings Lynn20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Kings Lynn (Sat 2019-02-23 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:30CambridgeLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston18:1518:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Sat 2019-02-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City18:3018:30
London Kings Cross19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-02-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..