desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Letchworth Garden City railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Hertfordshire
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
SG6 3AN
Advertisement

Letchworth Garden City Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Thameslink15:14BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Brighton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Letchworth Garden City15:1315:14
Baldock15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Royston15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Cambridge15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:19London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City15:1915:19
Baldock15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:21CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Letchworth Garden City15:2015:21
Hitchin15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Finsbury Park15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Farringdon (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Bridge (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Bridge
East Croydon16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to East Croydon (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Three Bridges (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Burgess Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hassocks
Preston Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Preston Park (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Preston Park
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:29Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Cambridge North14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Letchworth Garden City15:2915:29
Hitchin15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hitchin (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hitchin
Stevenage15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Stevenage (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Stevenage
Knebworth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Knebworth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Knebworth
Welwyn North15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn North (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn North
Welwyn Garden City15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Welwyn Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hatfield (Herts) (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Potters Bar16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Potters Bar (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Potters Bar
Finsbury Park16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Finsbury Park (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:44BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
Brighton13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Letchworth Garden City15:4315:44
Baldock15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Wed 2019-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2019-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Cambridge16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:49London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City departures
London Kings Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City15:4915:49
Baldock15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Baldock (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Royston (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Royston
Meldreth16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Meldreth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Meldreth
Shepreth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Shepreth (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Shepreth
Foxton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Foxton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Foxton
Cambridge16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Thameslink15:13BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Brighton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath13:2713:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park14:3714:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:1315:14
Cambridge15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:19London Kings CrossCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park14:2714:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City14:5314:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:1915:19
Cambridge15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:20CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Royston15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Baldock15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:2015:21
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Brighton (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:29Cambridge NorthLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Cambridge North14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:5014:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Cambridge
Foxton15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxton to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Foxton
Shepreth15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepreth to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Shepreth
Meldreth15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meldreth to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Meldreth
Royston15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Royston
Ashwell & Morden15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashwell & Morden to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Ashwell & Morden
Baldock15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:2915:29
London Kings Cross16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:43BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
Brighton13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath13:5714:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park15:0715:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Stevenage15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:4315:44
Cambridge16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:49London Kings CrossCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Letchworth Garden City arrivals
London Kings Cross14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from London Kings Cross
Finsbury Park14:5715:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Finsbury Park
Potters Bar15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Potters Bar
Hatfield (Herts)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn North to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Welwyn North
Knebworth15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knebworth to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Knebworth
Stevenage15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Stevenage
Hitchin15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City arrivals from Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City15:4915:49
Cambridge North16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Cambridge North (Wed 2019-06-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Letchworth Garden City departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T024
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..