desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station

Wikipedia - Leigh-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
c2c20:523London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea20:5220:52
Chalkwell20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-10-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Tue 2018-10-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Southend East21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2018-10-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-10-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:571ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea20:5720:57
Benfleet21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Tue 2018-10-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Basildon21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Tue 2018-10-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Tue 2018-10-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
Upminster21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Tue 2018-10-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Tue 2018-10-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Tue 2018-10-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-10-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:033London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea21:0321:03
Chalkwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Southend East21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:131ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea21:1321:13
Benfleet21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Tue 2018-10-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Tue 2018-10-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Tue 2018-10-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
West Horndon21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Horndon (Tue 2018-10-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Horndon
Upminster21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Tue 2018-10-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Tue 2018-10-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Tue 2018-10-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-10-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:163London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea21:1621:16
Chalkwell21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Tue 2018-10-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Tue 2018-10-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:201Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Southend Central21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Leigh-On-Sea21:2021:20
Benfleet21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to East Tilbury (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Tilbury Town (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Ockendon (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Ockendon
Upminster22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
c2c20:523London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea20:5220:52
Shoeburyness21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-10-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:571ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea20:5720:57
London Fenchurch Street21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-10-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:033London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
Laindon20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Benfleet20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:0321:03
Shoeburyness21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:131ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea21:1321:13
London Fenchurch Street22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-10-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:163London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea21:1621:16
Southend Central21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Tue 2018-10-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c21:201Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Southend Central21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2018-10-23 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea21:2021:20
London Fenchurch Street22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2018-10-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS9 2ET
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..