desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS9 2ET
Advertisement

Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
c2c04:191Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Thorpe Bay04:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Leigh-On-Sea04:1904:19
Benfleet04:2304:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Mon 2018-09-24 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Mon 2018-09-24 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2018-09-24 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to East Tilbury (Mon 2018-09-24 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Tilbury Town (Mon 2018-09-24 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Mon 2018-09-24 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-09-24 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Ockendon (Mon 2018-09-24 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Ockendon
Upminster05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Mon 2018-09-24 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Mon 2018-09-24 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Mon 2018-09-24 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Mon 2018-09-24 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street05:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2018-09-24 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c04:311ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea04:3104:31
Benfleet04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Mon 2018-09-24 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Mon 2018-09-24 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Mon 2018-09-24 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Mon 2018-09-24 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
West Horndon04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Horndon (Mon 2018-09-24 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Horndon
Upminster04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Mon 2018-09-24 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Mon 2018-09-24 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Mon 2018-09-24 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Mon 2018-09-24 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2018-09-24 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c04:471Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Thorpe Bay04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Leigh-On-Sea04:4704:47
Benfleet04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Mon 2018-09-24 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Mon 2018-09-24 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2018-09-24 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to East Tilbury (Mon 2018-09-24 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Tilbury Town (Mon 2018-09-24 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Mon 2018-09-24 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-09-24 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Ockendon (Mon 2018-09-24 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Ockendon
Upminster05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Mon 2018-09-24 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Mon 2018-09-24 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Mon 2018-09-24 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Mon 2018-09-24 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2018-09-24 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:151ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea05:1505:15
Benfleet05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
West Horndon05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Horndon (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Horndon
Upminster05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:191Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Thorpe Bay05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Leigh-On-Sea05:1905:19
Benfleet05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Mon 2018-09-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2018-09-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to East Tilbury (Mon 2018-09-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Tilbury Town (Mon 2018-09-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Mon 2018-09-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2018-09-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Ockendon (Mon 2018-09-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Ockendon
Upminster06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Mon 2018-09-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Mon 2018-09-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Mon 2018-09-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Mon 2018-09-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2018-09-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:301ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea05:2905:30
Benfleet05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Mon 2018-09-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Mon 2018-09-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Mon 2018-09-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
West Horndon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Horndon (Mon 2018-09-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Horndon
Upminster05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Mon 2018-09-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Mon 2018-09-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Mon 2018-09-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Mon 2018-09-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2018-09-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
c2c04:191Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Thorpe Bay04:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff04:1404:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea04:1904:19
London Fenchurch Street05:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2018-09-24 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c04:311ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay04:1804:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central04:2304:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea04:3104:31
London Fenchurch Street05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2018-09-24 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c04:471Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Thorpe Bay04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East04:3704:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea04:4704:47
London Fenchurch Street05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2018-09-24 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:151ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:1505:15
London Fenchurch Street06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2018-09-24 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:191Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Thorpe Bay05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:1905:19
London Fenchurch Street06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2018-09-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:291ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:2905:30
London Fenchurch Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2018-09-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..