desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS9 2ET
Advertisement

Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
c2c20:131Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Southend Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Leigh-On-Sea20:1320:13
Benfleet20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Sun 2018-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sun 2018-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to East Tilbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Tilbury Town (Sun 2018-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Sun 2018-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2018-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Ockendon (Sun 2018-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Ockendon
Upminster20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Sun 2018-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:143London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Liverpool Street19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Leigh-On-Sea20:1420:14
Chalkwell20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Sun 2018-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Sun 2018-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Southend East20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Sun 2018-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2018-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Sun 2018-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:261ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea20:2620:26
Benfleet20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Sun 2018-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Sun 2018-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Sun 2018-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
West Horndon20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Horndon (Sun 2018-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Horndon
Upminster20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Sun 2018-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
Stratford (London)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Stratford (London) (Sun 2018-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:393London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea20:3920:39
Chalkwell20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Sun 2018-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Sun 2018-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:431Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Southend Central20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Leigh-On-Sea20:4320:43
Benfleet20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to East Tilbury (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Tilbury Town (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chafford Hundred (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Ockendon (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Ockendon
Upminster21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:443London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Liverpool Street19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Leigh-On-Sea20:4420:44
Chalkwell20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Sun 2018-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Sun 2018-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Southend East20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Sun 2018-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Sun 2018-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Sun 2018-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
c2c20:131Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Southend Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea20:1320:13
London Fenchurch Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:143London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea20:1420:14
Shoeburyness20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Sun 2018-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:261ShoeburynessLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea20:2620:26
London Liverpool Street21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2018-09-23 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:393London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea20:3920:39
Southend Central20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Sun 2018-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:431Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Southend Central20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea20:4320:43
London Fenchurch Street21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Sun 2018-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:443London Liverpool StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Stratford (London)
Barking20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Sun 2018-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea20:4420:44
Shoeburyness21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Sun 2018-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..