Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS9 2ET
Advertisement

Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
c2c06:541Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Southend Central06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Leigh-On-Sea06:5406:54
Benfleet06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to East Tilbury (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Tilbury Town (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Grays
Purfleet07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Purfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Rainham (Essex) (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:581ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea06:5706:58
Benfleet07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
West Horndon07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Horndon
Barking07:3007:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:043London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea07:0407:04
Chalkwell07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Southend East07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:051ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea07:0407:05
Benfleet07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Laindon07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
London Fenchurch Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:082Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Leigh-On-Sea07:08
Benfleet07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Fri 2018-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
West Ham07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:111Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Southend Central07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Leigh-On-Sea07:1107:11
Benfleet07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Fri 2018-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to East Tilbury (Fri 2018-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Tilbury Town (Fri 2018-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Fri 2018-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Grays
Purfleet07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Purfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Rainham (Essex) (Fri 2018-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Dagenham Dock (Fri 2018-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
c2c06:541Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Southend Central06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:5406:54
London Fenchurch Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:571ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:5706:58
London Fenchurch Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:043London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
Laindon06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Benfleet06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea07:0407:04
Shoeburyness07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:041ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea07:0407:05
London Fenchurch Street07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:111Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Southend Central07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea07:1107:11
London Fenchurch Street08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:243London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea07:2407:25
Shoeburyness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Fri 2018-09-21 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..