desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS9 2ET
Advertisement

Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
c2c06:221ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea06:2206:22
Benfleet06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
Barking06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:281ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea06:2706:28
Benfleet06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
Upminster06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Fri 2018-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:351Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Leigh-On-Sea06:35
Benfleet06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Basildon06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
West Horndon06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Horndon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Horndon
Upminster06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Fri 2018-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Fri 2018-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:421ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea06:4106:42
Benfleet06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
Upminster07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
West Ham07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:473London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea06:4706:47
Chalkwell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:471Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Thorpe Bay06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Leigh-On-Sea06:4606:47
Benfleet06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Basildon06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
West Ham07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
c2c06:221ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Leigh-On-Sea06:2206:22
London Fenchurch Street07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:271ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:2706:28
London Fenchurch Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:411ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:4106:42
London Fenchurch Street07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:461Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Thorpe Bay06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Leigh-On-Sea06:4606:47
London Fenchurch Street07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:473London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea06:4706:47
Southend Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Fri 2018-09-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:513London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea06:5106:51
Shoeburyness07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Fri 2018-09-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..