hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS9 2ET
Advertisement

Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
c2c12:463London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea12:4612:46
Chalkwell12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:501Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Southend Central12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Leigh-On-Sea12:5012:50
Benfleet12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to East Tilbury (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Tilbury Town (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Ockendon (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Ockendon
Upminster13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:513London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea12:5112:51
Chalkwell12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Southend East13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:571ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea12:5712:57
Benfleet13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Basildon13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
Upminster13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:033London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea13:0313:03
Chalkwell13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Southend East13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:131ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea13:1313:13
Benfleet13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
West Horndon13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Horndon (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Horndon
Upminster13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
c2c12:463London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea12:4612:46
Southend Central12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:501Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Southend Central12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea12:5012:50
London Fenchurch Street13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:513London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea12:5112:51
Shoeburyness13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:571ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea12:5712:57
London Fenchurch Street13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:033London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
Laindon12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Benfleet12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea13:0313:03
Shoeburyness13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:131ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2018-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea13:1313:13
London Fenchurch Street14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us