desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS9 2ET
Advertisement

Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
c2c12:453London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea12:4512:45
Chalkwell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Mon 2021-03-01 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Mon 2021-03-01 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Mon 2021-03-01 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Southend East12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Mon 2021-03-01 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2021-03-01 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Mon 2021-03-01 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:561ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea12:5512:56
Benfleet13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Mon 2021-03-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Mon 2021-03-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Mon 2021-03-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
West Horndon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Horndon (Mon 2021-03-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Horndon
Upminster13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Mon 2021-03-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Mon 2021-03-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Mon 2021-03-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2021-03-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:003London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea12:5913:00
Chalkwell13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Southend East13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c13:001ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea12:5913:00
Benfleet13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to East Tilbury (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Tilbury Town (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chafford Hundred (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Ockendon (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Ockendon
Upminster13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
c2c12:453London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea12:4512:45
Shoeburyness13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Mon 2021-03-01 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:551ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness12:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea12:5512:56
London Fenchurch Street13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2021-03-01 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:593London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea12:5913:00
Shoeburyness13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c12:591ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2021-03-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea12:5913:00
London Fenchurch Street14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2021-03-01 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..