desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS9 2ET
Advertisement

Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
c2c05:473London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea05:4705:47
Chalkwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Mon 2022-05-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Mon 2022-05-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Mon 2022-05-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Southend East05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Mon 2022-05-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Mon 2022-05-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Mon 2022-05-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:501ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea05:5005:50
Benfleet05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Mon 2022-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea05:5906:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2022-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to East Tilbury (Mon 2022-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Tilbury Town (Mon 2022-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Mon 2022-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Grays
Purfleet06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Purfleet (Mon 2022-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Rainham (Essex) (Mon 2022-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Dagenham Dock (Mon 2022-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Mon 2022-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Mon 2022-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Mon 2022-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2022-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:541Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Thorpe Bay05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Leigh-On-Sea05:5405:54
Benfleet05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Mon 2022-05-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Laindon06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Mon 2022-05-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
Upminster06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
West Ham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Mon 2022-05-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Mon 2022-05-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2022-05-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:591ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea05:5905:59
Benfleet06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Mon 2022-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Mon 2022-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Mon 2022-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
West Horndon06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Horndon (Mon 2022-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Horndon
Upminster06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Mon 2022-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
West Ham06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Mon 2022-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Mon 2022-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2022-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:071Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Thorpe Bay05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Leigh-On-Sea06:0706:07
Benfleet06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Mon 2022-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Mon 2022-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Mon 2022-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to East Tilbury (Mon 2022-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Tilbury Town (Mon 2022-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Mon 2022-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Grays
Purfleet06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Purfleet (Mon 2022-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Rainham (Essex) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Dagenham Dock (Mon 2022-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Mon 2022-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Mon 2022-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Mon 2022-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:133London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea06:1306:13
Chalkwell06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Mon 2022-05-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Mon 2022-05-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Mon 2022-05-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
c2c05:473London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea05:4705:47
Shoeburyness06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Mon 2022-05-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:501ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:5005:50
London Fenchurch Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2022-05-23 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:541Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Thorpe Bay05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:5405:54
London Fenchurch Street06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2022-05-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:591ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:5905:59
London Fenchurch Street06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2022-05-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:071Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Thorpe Bay05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea06:0706:07
London Fenchurch Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Mon 2022-05-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c06:133London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street05:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Mon 2022-05-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea06:1306:13
Southend Central06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Mon 2022-05-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..