desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS9 2ET
Advertisement

Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
c2c05:301ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea05:2905:30
Benfleet05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Thu 2018-09-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
West Horndon05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Horndon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Horndon
Upminster05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Thu 2018-09-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Thu 2018-09-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Thu 2018-09-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:433BarkingSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Barking04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Leigh-On-Sea05:4305:43
Chalkwell05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Thu 2018-09-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Thu 2018-09-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Thu 2018-09-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:441ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea05:4405:44
Benfleet05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Thu 2018-09-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
West Horndon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Horndon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Horndon
Upminster06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Thu 2018-09-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Thu 2018-09-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Thu 2018-09-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:473London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea05:4705:47
Chalkwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Thu 2018-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Thu 2018-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Thu 2018-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Southend East05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Thu 2018-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Thu 2018-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Thu 2018-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:501ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea05:5005:50
Benfleet05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea05:5906:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to East Tilbury (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Tilbury Town (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Grays
Purfleet06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Purfleet (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Rainham (Essex) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Dagenham Dock (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:541ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea05:5405:54
Benfleet05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Thu 2018-09-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Laindon06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Thu 2018-09-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
Upminster06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Thu 2018-09-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
West Ham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Thu 2018-09-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Thu 2018-09-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
c2c05:291ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:2905:30
London Fenchurch Street06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:433BarkingSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Barking04:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea05:4305:43
Southend Central05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Thu 2018-09-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:441ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:4405:44
London Fenchurch Street06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:473London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea05:4705:47
Shoeburyness06:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Thu 2018-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:501ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:5005:50
London Fenchurch Street07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c05:541ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Thu 2018-09-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea05:5405:54
London Fenchurch Street06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Thu 2018-09-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..