desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS9 2ET
Advertisement

Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
c2c09:503London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea09:5009:50
Chalkwell09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:501Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Southend Central09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Leigh-On-Sea09:5009:50
Benfleet09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to East Tilbury (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Tilbury Town (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Ockendon (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Ockendon
Upminster10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:533London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea09:5309:53
Chalkwell09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Southend East10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:571ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea09:5709:57
Benfleet10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Basildon10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
Upminster10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:053London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea10:0510:05
Chalkwell10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Wed 2019-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Wed 2019-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Wed 2019-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Southend East10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Wed 2019-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2019-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:131ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea10:1310:13
Benfleet10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
West Horndon10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Horndon (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Horndon
Upminster10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
c2c09:503London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster09:0009:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:5009:50
Southend Central09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:501Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Southend Central09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:5009:50
London Fenchurch Street10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:533London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea09:5309:53
Shoeburyness10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-01-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c09:571ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea09:5709:57
London Fenchurch Street10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:053London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
Laindon09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea10:0510:05
Shoeburyness10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Wed 2019-01-16 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c10:131ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2019-01-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea10:1310:13
London Fenchurch Street11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2019-01-16 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..