desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS9 2ET
Advertisement

Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
c2c11:201Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Southend Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Leigh-On-Sea11:2011:20
Benfleet11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2021-06-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to East Tilbury (Wed 2021-06-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Tilbury Town (Wed 2021-06-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Wed 2021-06-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-06-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Ockendon (Wed 2021-06-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Ockendon
Upminster12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Wed 2021-06-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Wed 2021-06-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Wed 2021-06-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-06-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:213London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea11:2111:21
Chalkwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Wed 2021-06-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Wed 2021-06-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Southend East11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Wed 2021-06-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2021-06-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Wed 2021-06-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:431ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea11:4311:43
Benfleet11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Wed 2021-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Wed 2021-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
West Horndon12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Horndon (Wed 2021-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Horndon
Upminster12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Wed 2021-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Wed 2021-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Wed 2021-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:463London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea11:4611:46
Chalkwell11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Wed 2021-06-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Wed 2021-06-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:471Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Southend Central11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Leigh-On-Sea11:4711:47
Benfleet11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to East Tilbury (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Tilbury Town (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chafford Hundred (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Ockendon (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Ockendon
Upminster12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:513London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea11:5111:51
Chalkwell11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Southend East12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th June
c2c11:201Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Southend Central11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea11:2011:20
London Fenchurch Street12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-06-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:213London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea11:2111:21
Shoeburyness11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Wed 2021-06-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:431ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea11:4311:43
London Fenchurch Street12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:463London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea11:4611:46
Southend Central11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Wed 2021-06-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:471Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Southend Central11:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea11:4711:47
London Fenchurch Street12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2021-06-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c11:513London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2021-06-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea11:5111:51
Shoeburyness12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Wed 2021-06-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..