desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS9 2ET
Advertisement

Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
c2c07:421Thorpe BayLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Thorpe Bay07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Leigh-On-Sea07:4107:42
Benfleet07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Upminster08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
West Ham08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Wed 2020-01-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-01-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:481ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea07:4707:48
Benfleet07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Basildon07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Wed 2020-01-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
West Ham08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Wed 2020-01-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-01-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:503London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea07:5007:50
Chalkwell07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Wed 2020-01-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Wed 2020-01-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Wed 2020-01-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Southend East08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Wed 2020-01-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Wed 2020-01-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-01-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:521Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Southend Central07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Leigh-On-Sea07:5107:52
Benfleet07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to East Tilbury (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Tilbury Town (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Grays
Purfleet08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Purfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Purfleet
Rainham (Essex)08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Rainham (Essex) (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Rainham (Essex)
Dagenham Dock08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Dagenham Dock (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Dagenham Dock
Barking08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:561ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea07:5507:56
Benfleet08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Wed 2020-01-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Wed 2020-01-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
Upminster08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
West Ham08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Wed 2020-01-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Wed 2020-01-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-01-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:042Leigh-On-SeaLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Leigh-On-Sea08:04
Benfleet08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Wed 2020-01-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Wed 2020-01-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Wed 2020-01-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Wed 2020-01-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
Barking08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Wed 2020-01-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Wed 2020-01-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Wed 2020-01-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-01-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
c2c07:471ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea07:4707:48
London Fenchurch Street08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-01-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:503London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea07:5007:50
Shoeburyness08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-01-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:511Southend CentralLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Southend Central07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea07:5107:52
London Fenchurch Street09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:542London Fenchurch StreetLeigh-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Barking07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Basildon07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Leigh-On-Sea07:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c07:551ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea07:5507:56
London Fenchurch Street08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Wed 2020-01-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c08:073London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
Laindon07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Wed 2020-01-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea08:0708:07
Shoeburyness08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Wed 2020-01-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..