desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leigh-on-Sea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southend-On-Sea
Managed by:
c2c
Postcode:
SS9 2ET
Advertisement

Leigh-on-Sea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
c2c19:431ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea19:4319:43
Benfleet19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Basildon19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Basildon (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Basildon
Laindon19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Laindon (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Laindon
West Horndon20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Horndon (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Horndon
Upminster20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:453London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea19:4519:45
Chalkwell19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Tue 2023-01-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Tue 2023-01-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Southend East19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Tue 2023-01-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Tue 2023-01-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:503London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea19:4919:50
Chalkwell19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:501ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
Shoeburyness19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Leigh-On-Sea19:5019:50
Benfleet19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Benfleet (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Benfleet
Pitsea19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Pitsea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Pitsea
Stanford-Le-Hope20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Stanford-Le-Hope (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Stanford-Le-Hope
East Tilbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to East Tilbury (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to East Tilbury
Tilbury Town20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Tilbury Town (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Tilbury Town
Grays20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Grays (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Grays
Chafford Hundred20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chafford Hundred (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chafford Hundred
Ockendon20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Ockendon (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Ockendon
Upminster20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Upminster (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Upminster
Barking20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Barking (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Barking
West Ham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to West Ham (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to West Ham
Limehouse20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Limehouse (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Limehouse
London Fenchurch Street20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:583London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea19:5719:58
Chalkwell20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Tue 2023-01-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Tue 2023-01-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Southend East20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Tue 2023-01-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Tue 2023-01-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:083London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea departures
London Fenchurch Street19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Leigh-On-Sea20:0720:08
Chalkwell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Chalkwell (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Chalkwell
Westcliff20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Westcliff (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Westcliff
Southend Central20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Southend East20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend East (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend East
Thorpe Bay20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Thorpe Bay (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Thorpe Bay
Shoeburyness20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
c2c19:431ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea19:4319:43
London Fenchurch Street20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:453London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea19:4519:45
Shoeburyness20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Tue 2023-01-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:493London Fenchurch StreetSouthend CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
Ockendon19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockendon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Ockendon
Chafford Hundred19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chafford Hundred to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chafford Hundred
Grays19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grays to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Grays
Tilbury Town19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tilbury Town to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Tilbury Town
East Tilbury19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Tilbury to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from East Tilbury
Stanford-Le-Hope19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanford-Le-Hope to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Stanford-Le-Hope
Pitsea19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea19:4919:50
Southend Central19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Southend Central (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Southend Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:501ShoeburynessLondon Fenchurch StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
Shoeburyness19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoeburyness to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Shoeburyness
Thorpe Bay19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Bay to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Thorpe Bay
Southend East19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend East to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend East
Southend Central19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Central to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Southend Central
Westcliff19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcliff to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Westcliff
Chalkwell19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalkwell to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Chalkwell
Leigh-On-Sea19:5019:50
London Fenchurch Street20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to London Fenchurch Street (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to London Fenchurch Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c19:573London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
West Horndon19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Horndon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Horndon
Laindon19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea19:5719:58
Shoeburyness20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Tue 2023-01-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
c2c20:073London Fenchurch StreetShoeburynessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leigh-On-Sea arrivals
London Fenchurch Street19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fenchurch Street to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from London Fenchurch Street
Limehouse19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Limehouse to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Limehouse
West Ham19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ham to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from West Ham
Barking19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barking to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Barking
Upminster19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upminster to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Upminster
Laindon19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laindon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Laindon
Basildon19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basildon to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Basildon
Pitsea19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitsea to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Pitsea
Benfleet20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Benfleet to Leigh-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea arrivals from Benfleet
Leigh-On-Sea20:0720:08
Shoeburyness20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leigh-On-Sea to Shoeburyness (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leigh-On-Sea departures to Shoeburyness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..