Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Leominster Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales09:16Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster09:1609:16
Hereford09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Tue 2018-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea11:3311:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Llanelli11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Tue 2018-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Leominster09:2109:21
Ludlow09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-10-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Leominster10:0610:07
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Tue 2018-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Tue 2018-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2018-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Tue 2018-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:16Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster10:1610:16
Hereford10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Tue 2018-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea12:3512:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Whitland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Tue 2018-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitland
Clunderwen13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Tue 2018-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2018-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Tue 2018-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2018-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:18Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster11:1811:18
Hereford11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Tue 2018-10-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Tue 2018-10-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Tue 2018-10-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2018-10-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-10-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Tue 2018-10-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2018-10-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Tue 2018-10-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Tue 2018-10-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Tue 2018-10-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Tue 2018-10-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2018-10-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Tue 2018-10-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Tue 2018-10-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:21Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Milford Haven07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Leominster11:2011:21
Ludlow11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Tue 2018-10-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Tue 2018-10-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-10-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd October
Arriva Trains Wales09:16Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:3708:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:1609:16
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Carmarthen06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Llanharan07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster09:2109:21
Manchester Piccadilly11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:06Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Milford Haven05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:3807:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Llanharan08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:3808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:16Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster10:1610:16
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Tue 2018-10-23 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:18Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0610:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:1811:18
Carmarthen14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Tue 2018-10-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:20Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Milford Haven07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5508:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:4510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Tue 2018-10-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster11:2011:21
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..