desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:54ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Leominster06:5406:54
Hereford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Wed 2021-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster06:5907:00
Ludlow07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Wed 2021-01-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-01-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-01-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Wem07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Wed 2021-01-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-01-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Wed 2021-01-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:2408:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Wed 2021-01-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-01-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-01-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Leominster07:2807:29
Hereford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Baglan (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Briton Ferry
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Skewen09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Skewen
Llansamlet09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster07:5207:52
Ludlow08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Wed 2021-01-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-01-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-01-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Wem08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Wed 2021-01-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:5809:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-01-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrenbury (Wed 2021-01-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Wed 2021-01-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2409:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Wed 2021-01-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-01-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-01-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:26Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster08:2508:26
Hereford08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Wed 2021-01-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-01-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-01-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-01-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-01-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5910:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Wed 2021-01-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-01-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Wed 2021-01-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea11:0211:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Wed 2021-01-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Wed 2021-01-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Wed 2021-01-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-01-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:5511:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Wed 2021-01-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Wed 2021-01-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2021-01-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Wed 2021-01-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2021-01-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Wed 2021-01-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:10CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Leominster09:0909:10
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Wed 2021-01-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-01-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-01-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-01-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Wed 2021-01-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-01-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-01-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales06:54ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:5406:54
Cardiff Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:59Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5405:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:5907:00
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-01-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:28CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem06:2706:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury06:4206:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:29
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-01-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:52Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster07:5207:52
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-01-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0607:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:26
Milford Haven13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Wed 2021-01-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:09CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Carmarthen05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Skewen
Neath06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Wed 2021-01-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-01-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..