desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Arriva Trains Wales06:00Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster06:0006:00
Ludlow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Wem06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:17ShrewsburyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Shrewsbury05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Leominster06:1606:17
Hereford06:3106:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Baglan (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Briton Ferry (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:38Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster06:3706:38
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gobowen (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Chirk (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Chirk
Ruabon07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ruabon (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrexham General (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Chester (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Chester
Shotton08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shotton (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shotton
Flint08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Flint (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Prestatyn (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Rhyl (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Deganwy (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llandudno (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Leominster06:5406:54
Hereford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:1708:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontyclun (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanharan (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanharan
Pencoed08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pencoed (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pencoed
Bridgend08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Wildmill08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wildmill (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wildmill
Sarn08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Sarn (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Sarn
Tondu08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Tondu (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Garth (Bridgend) (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Maesteg (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster07:0107:02
Ludlow07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Fri 2019-08-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-08-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-08-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-08-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Wem07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Fri 2019-08-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Fri 2019-08-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:2508:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Fri 2019-08-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Fri 2019-08-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Fri 2019-08-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-08-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Leominster07:2807:29
Hereford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5609:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea09:5610:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Arriva Trains Wales06:00Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:4704:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:0006:00
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:16ShrewsburyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Shrewsbury05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1606:17
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Fri 2019-08-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:37Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:2005:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:1806:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:3706:38
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llandudno (Fri 2019-08-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:5406:54
Maesteg09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Maesteg (Fri 2019-08-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5205:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster07:0107:02
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-08-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:28CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Fri 2019-08-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:29
Carmarthen10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Fri 2019-08-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..