desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:06CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Carmarthen11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Leominster14:0514:06
Ludlow14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Tue 2022-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:4914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Tue 2022-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:2815:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Tue 2022-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Tue 2022-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:19Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster14:1714:19
Hereford14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea16:3916:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Leominster15:1515:15
Ludlow15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2716:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:32Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster15:3115:32
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4116:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:0017:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanharan (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanharan
Bridgend17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Baglan (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Briton Ferry (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Skewen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Leominster16:0416:05
Ludlow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Wem17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster16:2016:21
Hereford16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:4317:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea18:4218:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:3119:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitland
Clunderwen19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:05CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Carmarthen11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster14:0514:06
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:17Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0713:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:1714:19
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Tue 2022-11-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Milford Haven11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen11:5912:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:4812:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Skewen
Neath13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster15:1515:15
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32
Carmarthen19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-11-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:4913:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4614:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:0416:05
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-11-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:20Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Tue 2022-11-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:2016:21
Milford Haven20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Tue 2022-11-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..