desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales14:08CwmbranManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cwmbran13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Leominster14:0714:08
Ludlow14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16Manchester PiccadillyCwmbranCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster14:1614:16
Hereford14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Wed 2018-04-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-04-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2018-04-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-04-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21CwmbranManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cwmbran14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Leominster15:2015:21
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Wed 2018-04-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-04-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Wed 2018-04-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-04-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Wed 2018-04-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-04-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31Manchester PiccadillyCwmbranCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster15:3015:31
Hereford15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Wed 2018-04-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-04-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2018-04-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-04-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:07CwmbranManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cwmbran15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Leominster16:0616:07
Ludlow16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Wed 2018-04-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-04-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Shrewsbury16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-04-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Wem17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Wed 2018-04-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Wed 2018-04-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Wed 2018-04-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-04-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Wed 2018-04-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-04-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16Manchester PiccadillyCwmbranCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster16:1616:16
Hereford16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Wed 2018-04-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Wed 2018-04-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2018-04-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-04-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
Arriva Trains Wales14:07CwmbranManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cwmbran13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster14:0714:08
Manchester Piccadilly16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16Manchester PiccadillyCwmbranCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:1614:16
Cwmbran15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-04-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20CwmbranManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cwmbran14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-04-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30Manchester PiccadillyCwmbranCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3015:31
Cwmbran16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-04-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:06CwmbranManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cwmbran15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:0616:07
Manchester Piccadilly18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-04-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16Manchester PiccadillyCwmbranCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Wed 2018-04-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:1616:16
Cwmbran17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Wed 2018-04-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us