desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:32Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster15:3115:32
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:0017:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanharan (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanharan
Bridgend17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Baglan (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Briton Ferry (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Skewen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Leominster16:0416:05
Ludlow16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Wem17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster16:2016:21
Hereford16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea18:4218:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:3119:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitland
Clunderwen19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:07Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Leominster17:0617:07
Ludlow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:32Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster17:3117:32
Hereford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5719:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Baglan (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Briton Ferry (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Skewen19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Skewen
Llansamlet20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:1020:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Carmarthen15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Leominster18:0918:10
Ludlow18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5418:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:3419:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Arriva Trains Wales15:31Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0714:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32
Carmarthen19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-06-24 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:04CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Carmarthen13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:4913:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4614:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:0416:05
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:20Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:2016:21
Milford Haven20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-06-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:06Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster17:0617:07
Manchester Piccadilly19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:31Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32
Carmarthen20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-06-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:09CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Carmarthen15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford17:5317:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Thu 2021-06-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster18:0918:10
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-06-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..