desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:10CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Carmarthen15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Leominster18:0918:10
Ludlow18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:22Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster18:2118:22
Hereford18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4819:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea20:4320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Whitland22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitland
Clunderwen22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:2422:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:08Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Milford Haven15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Leominster19:0719:08
Ludlow19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-07-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-07-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-07-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-07-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Mon 2020-07-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:33Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster19:3219:33
Hereford19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Mon 2020-07-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Mon 2020-07-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2020-07-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-07-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-07-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:12CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Carmarthen16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Leominster20:1220:12
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Mon 2020-07-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-07-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-07-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-07-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2020-07-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Mon 2020-07-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Mon 2020-07-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Mon 2020-07-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Mon 2020-07-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:39Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster20:3920:39
Hereford20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5121:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:1122:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontyclun (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanharan (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanharan
Pencoed22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pencoed (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pencoed
Bridgend22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:09CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Carmarthen15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea15:5015:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford17:5317:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster18:0918:10
Manchester Piccadilly20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:21Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0717:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:2118:22
Milford Haven22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Mon 2020-07-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Milford Haven15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:4916:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster19:0719:08
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:32Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster19:3219:33
Cardiff Central20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:12CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Carmarthen16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Skewen
Neath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-07-13 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:39Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Mon 2020-07-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3920:39
Carmarthen23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Mon 2020-07-13 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..