desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:02Newport (South Wales)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Newport (South Wales)14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Leominster15:0215:02
Ludlow15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Yorton (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Yorton
Wem15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Prees15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Prees (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrenbury (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26Manchester PiccadillyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster15:2615:26
Hereford15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sun 2019-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sun 2019-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2019-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sun 2019-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:28Manchester PiccadillyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster16:2816:28
Hereford16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:41Newport (South Wales)HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Newport (South Wales)15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Leominster16:4016:41
Ludlow16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:2317:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gobowen (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gobowen
Chirk17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Chirk (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Chirk
Ruabon17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ruabon (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wrexham General
Chester18:2518:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Chester (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Chester
Shotton18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shotton (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shotton
Flint18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Flint (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Flint
Prestatyn18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Prestatyn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Rhyl (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Conwy (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Holyhead (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:22Manchester PiccadillyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster17:2217:22
Hereford17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sun 2019-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sun 2019-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2019-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sun 2019-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:07Newport (South Wales)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Newport (South Wales)16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Leominster18:0618:07
Ludlow18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sun 2019-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Sun 2019-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Sun 2019-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:4918:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sun 2019-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe19:2419:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Sun 2019-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Sun 2019-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Sun 2019-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
Arriva Trains Wales15:02Newport (South Wales)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Newport (South Wales)14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster15:0215:02
Manchester Piccadilly17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:26Manchester PiccadillyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0714:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:2615:26
Newport (South Wales)16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-01-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:28Manchester PiccadillyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0815:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:4415:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:2816:28
Newport (South Wales)17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40Newport (South Wales)HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Newport (South Wales)15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4016:41
Holyhead20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Holyhead (Sun 2019-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:22Manchester PiccadillyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0716:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:2217:22
Newport (South Wales)18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2019-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06Newport (South Wales)Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Newport (South Wales)16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford17:4917:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sun 2019-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster18:0618:07
Manchester Piccadilly20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2019-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..