hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:00Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster06:0006:00
Ludlow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Wem06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:11CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Leominster06:1106:11
Hereford06:3006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Baglan (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Briton Ferry (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Skewen08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:38Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster06:3706:38
Ludlow06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gobowen (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gobowen
Chirk07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Chirk (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Chirk
Ruabon07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ruabon (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrexham General (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Chester (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Chester
Shotton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shotton (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shotton
Flint08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Flint (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Prestatyn (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Rhyl (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Deganwy (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Deganwy
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llandudno (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Leominster06:5406:54
Hereford07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Mon 2018-02-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-02-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2018-02-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-02-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:0008:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-02-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontyclun (Mon 2018-02-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanharan (Mon 2018-02-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanharan
Pencoed08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pencoed (Mon 2018-02-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pencoed
Bridgend08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Mon 2018-02-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Wildmill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wildmill (Mon 2018-02-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wildmill
Sarn08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Sarn (Mon 2018-02-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Sarn
Tondu09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Tondu (Mon 2018-02-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Garth (Bridgend) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg (Ewenny Road)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Maesteg (Ewenny Road) (Mon 2018-02-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Maesteg (Ewenny Road)
Maesteg09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Maesteg (Mon 2018-02-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster07:0107:02
Ludlow07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Wem07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:2408:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:28CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Leominster07:2707:28
Hereford07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Mon 2018-02-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Mon 2018-02-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2018-02-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Mon 2018-02-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-02-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-02-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Mon 2018-02-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2018-02-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Mon 2018-02-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea09:5610:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Mon 2018-02-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Mon 2018-02-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Mon 2018-02-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2018-02-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Mon 2018-02-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Mon 2018-02-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-02-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:00Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:4804:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:0006:00
Manchester Piccadilly08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:11CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Crewe04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:2805:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1106:11
Milford Haven10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Mon 2018-02-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:37Cardiff CentralLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central05:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:2005:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:1806:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:3706:38
Llandudno09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llandudno (Mon 2018-02-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54ShrewsburyMaestegCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:5406:54
Maesteg09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Maesteg (Mon 2018-02-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Maesteg
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5105:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster07:0107:02
Manchester Piccadilly09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:27CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Mon 2018-02-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2707:28
Carmarthen10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Mon 2018-02-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us