desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:29CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Mon 2020-04-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Leominster07:2807:29
Hereford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Mon 2020-04-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Mon 2020-04-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2020-04-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Mon 2020-04-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-04-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-04-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01Cardiff CentralShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Mon 2020-04-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster08:0108:01
Ludlow08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Mon 2020-04-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Mon 2020-04-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Mon 2020-04-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-04-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Arriva Trains Wales07:28CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Mon 2020-04-06 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Mon 2020-04-06 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Mon 2020-04-06 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Mon 2020-04-06 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Leominster (Mon 2020-04-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Mon 2020-04-06 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Leominster (Mon 2020-04-06 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Mon 2020-04-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Mon 2020-04-06 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Mon 2020-04-06 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Mon 2020-04-06 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:29
Cardiff Central08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-04-06 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01Cardiff CentralShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Mon 2020-04-06 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Mon 2020-04-06 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Mon 2020-04-06 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Mon 2020-04-06 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Mon 2020-04-06 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Mon 2020-04-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster08:0108:01
Shrewsbury08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Mon 2020-04-06 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..