desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:35Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster19:3419:35
Hereford19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sat 2021-04-10 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-04-10 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2021-04-10 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sat 2021-04-10 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-04-10 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:09CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Carmarthen17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Leominster20:0920:09
Ludlow20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe21:2721:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:40Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster20:3920:40
Hereford20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:0522:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontyclun (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanharan (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanharan
Pencoed22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pencoed (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pencoed
Bridgend22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea23:0723:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:33Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster21:3221:33
Ludlow21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sat 2021-04-10 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-04-10 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-04-10 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Wem22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Sat 2021-04-10 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4122:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrenbury (Sat 2021-04-10 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Sat 2021-04-10 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:34Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster21:3321:34
Hereford21:5021:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:14Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster22:1322:14
Ludlow22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:5723:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Wem23:1723:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)23:2823:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrenbury (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:5423:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Chester00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Chester (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 10th April
Arriva Trains Wales19:34Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe18:0718:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster19:3419:35
Cardiff Central21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:09CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Carmarthen17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:5017:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:4818:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:0920:09
Manchester Piccadilly22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-04-10 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:39Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury19:5519:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster20:3920:40
Carmarthen00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Sat 2021-04-10 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:32Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:1821:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster21:3221:33
Crewe23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Sat 2021-04-10 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:33Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0720:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster21:3321:34
Cardiff Central23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:13Cardiff CentralChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sat 2021-04-10 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster22:1322:14
Chester00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Chester (Sat 2021-04-10 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..