desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:53HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Holyhead
Leominster07:5307:53
Hereford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Wed 2020-01-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-01-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-01-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Wed 2020-01-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster08:0108:01
Ludlow08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2409:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster08:2508:25
Hereford08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central09:5710:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea10:5611:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Whitland12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitland
Clunderwen12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:10CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Leominster09:0909:10
Ludlow09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:17Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster09:1609:17
Hereford09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea11:3811:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Llanelli11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:08Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Leominster10:0710:08
Ludlow10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Wed 2020-01-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-01-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-01-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5110:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-01-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2020-01-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Wed 2020-01-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Wed 2020-01-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Wed 2020-01-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Wed 2020-01-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales07:53HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Holyhead
Valley04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Valley
Llanfairpwll04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Flint
Chester06:0806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:1407:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:5307:53
Cardiff Central09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Wed 2020-01-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:01Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster08:0108:01
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:25Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Shrewsbury07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster08:2508:25
Milford Haven12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:09CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Carmarthen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Skewen
Neath06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pencoed
Pontyclun07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central07:4707:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster09:0909:10
Manchester Piccadilly11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:16Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster09:1609:17
Carmarthen12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Wed 2020-01-29 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen06:4706:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea07:3907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Llanharan08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Wed 2020-01-29 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster10:0710:08
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-01-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..