desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales05:55Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster05:5405:55
Ludlow06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sat 2023-04-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Sat 2023-04-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Sat 2023-04-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4206:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-04-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Wem06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Sat 2023-04-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2023-04-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Sat 2023-04-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Sat 2023-04-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Sat 2023-04-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Sat 2023-04-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2023-04-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:23CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Crewe04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Leominster06:2206:23
Hereford06:3706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sat 2023-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sat 2023-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2023-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sat 2023-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2023-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:37Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster06:3706:37
Ludlow06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sat 2023-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Sat 2023-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Sat 2023-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:2107:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gobowen (Sat 2023-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gobowen
Chirk07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Chirk (Sat 2023-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Chirk
Ruabon07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ruabon (Sat 2023-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrexham General (Sat 2023-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wrexham General
Chester08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Chester (Sat 2023-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Chester
Flint08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Flint (Sat 2023-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Flint
Prestatyn08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Prestatyn (Sat 2023-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Rhyl (Sat 2023-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2023-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:1609:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2023-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Conwy (Sat 2023-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2023-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2023-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2023-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Bodorgan10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bodorgan (Sat 2023-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ty Croes (Sat 2023-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Rhosneigr (Sat 2023-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Rhosneigr
Holyhead10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Holyhead (Sat 2023-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Leominster06:5406:55
Hereford07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sat 2023-04-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sat 2023-04-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2023-04-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sat 2023-04-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2023-04-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-04-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:00Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster06:5907:00
Ludlow07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Sat 2023-04-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Sat 2023-04-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Sat 2023-04-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Sat 2023-04-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Wem08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Sat 2023-04-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2023-04-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Sat 2023-04-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Sat 2023-04-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Sat 2023-04-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Sat 2023-04-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2023-04-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:26CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Crewe05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Leominster07:2507:26
Hereford07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Sat 2023-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Sat 2023-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2023-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2108:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Sat 2023-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3608:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2023-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Sat 2023-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Sat 2023-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2023-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Baglan (Sat 2023-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Briton Ferry (Sat 2023-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Briton Ferry
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Sat 2023-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Skewen09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Sat 2023-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Skewen
Llansamlet09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Sat 2023-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Sat 2023-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Sat 2023-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Sat 2023-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2023-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Sat 2023-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Sat 2023-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Sat 2023-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales05:54Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford05:4005:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster05:5405:55
Manchester Piccadilly08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2023-04-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:22CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Crewe04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury05:2805:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:2206:23
Cardiff Central07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-04-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:37Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:3706:37
Holyhead10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Holyhead (Sat 2023-04-01 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:5406:55
Cardiff Central08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-04-01 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:59Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:4206:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:5907:00
Manchester Piccadilly09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2023-04-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:25CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Crewe05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Prees
Wem06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wem
Yorton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Sat 2023-04-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2507:26
Carmarthen10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Sat 2023-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-03-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..