desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales06:00Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster06:0006:00
Ludlow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-10-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-10-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Wem06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Thu 2020-10-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Thu 2020-10-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Thu 2020-10-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-10-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Thu 2020-10-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:12CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Leominster06:1206:12
Hereford06:3106:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:4607:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Baglan (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Briton Ferry (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Briton Ferry
Neath08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Skewen08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Skewen
Llansamlet08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llansamlet
Swansea08:5509:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:0010:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Whitland10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitland
Clunderwen10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Leominster06:5406:54
Hereford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Thu 2020-10-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-10-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-10-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-10-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:02Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster07:0107:02
Ludlow07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Wem07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:2408:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:29CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Crewe05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Leominster07:2807:29
Hereford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5509:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Baglan (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Briton Ferry (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Briton Ferry
Neath09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Skewen09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Skewen
Llansamlet09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:0410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster07:5107:51
Ludlow08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Thu 2020-10-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-10-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-10-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-10-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Wem08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Thu 2020-10-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0109:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2020-10-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrenbury (Thu 2020-10-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Thu 2020-10-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2509:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Thu 2020-10-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Thu 2020-10-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Thu 2020-10-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales06:00Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:0006:00
Manchester Piccadilly08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:12CreweMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Crewe04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:1206:12
Milford Haven11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Thu 2020-10-01 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:54ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Shrewsbury06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster06:5406:54
Cardiff Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-10-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:01Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5505:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster07:0107:02
Manchester Piccadilly09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:28CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Crewe05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem06:2606:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury06:4106:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:29
Carmarthen10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Thu 2020-10-01 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:51Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Thu 2020-10-01 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster07:5107:51
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-10-01 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..