desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales13:15Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster13:1513:15
Hereford13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central14:3714:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:21Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Leominster13:2013:21
Ludlow13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:08CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Leominster14:0714:08
Ludlow14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster14:1614:16
Hereford14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Leominster15:2015:21
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster15:3015:31
Hereford15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanharan (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanharan
Bridgend17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Baglan (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Skewen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitland
Narberth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Narberth (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Narberth
Kilgetty19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kilgetty (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Saundersfoot (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Tenby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Arriva Trains Wales13:15Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster13:1513:15
Carmarthen16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Fri 2018-09-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:20Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea10:4910:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:4812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster13:2013:21
Manchester Piccadilly15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:07CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster14:0714:08
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:1614:16
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Fri 2018-09-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:0012:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:4814:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-09-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Fri 2018-09-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3015:31
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Tenby (Fri 2018-09-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..