desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:06CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Carmarthen13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Leominster17:0517:06
Ludlow17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Mon 2024-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Wem18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Mon 2024-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Mon 2024-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Mon 2024-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Mon 2024-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Mon 2024-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:32Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster17:3117:32
Hereford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Baglan (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Briton Ferry (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Briton Ferry
Neath19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Skewen19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Skewen
Llansamlet19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llansamlet
Swansea20:0420:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:57HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Holyhead14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Holyhead
Leominster17:5617:57
Hereford18:1318:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Mon 2024-02-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-02-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Mon 2024-02-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-02-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-02-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:06Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Cardiff Central16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Leominster18:0518:06
Ludlow18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:24Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster18:2318:24
Hereford18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Mon 2024-02-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Mon 2024-02-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2024-02-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Mon 2024-02-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-02-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-02-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Mon 2024-02-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2024-02-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Mon 2024-02-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:06Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Milford Haven15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Leominster19:0619:06
Ludlow19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:05CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Carmarthen13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4414:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:4415:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster17:0517:06
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:31Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wem
Shrewsbury16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:3117:32
Carmarthen20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:56HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Holyhead14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction15:2315:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Flint
Chester16:1816:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster17:5617:57
Cardiff Central19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-02-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster18:0518:06
Manchester Piccadilly20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-02-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:23Manchester PiccadillySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster18:2318:24
Swansea20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:06Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Milford Haven15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4317:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Mon 2024-02-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster19:0619:06
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-02-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...