desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leominster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
HR6 8AR
Advertisement

Leominster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:08CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Carmarthen11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Leominster14:0714:08
Ludlow14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Thu 2018-07-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Church Stretton (Thu 2018-07-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-07-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Thu 2018-07-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Thu 2018-07-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-07-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:16Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster14:1614:16
Hereford14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea16:3516:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen17:2817:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Whitland17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitland
Clunderwen17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:21Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Leominster15:2015:21
Ludlow15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Thu 2018-07-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-07-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Thu 2018-07-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-07-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:31Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster15:3015:31
Hereford15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanharan (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanharan
Bridgend17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Baglan (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Briton Ferry (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Skewen17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Skewen (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llansamlet (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kidwelly (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ferryside (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitland
Narberth19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Narberth (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Narberth
Kilgetty19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Kilgetty (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Saundersfoot (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Tenby (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:06CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Leominster16:0516:06
Ludlow16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Ludlow (Thu 2018-07-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Craven Arms (Thu 2018-07-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Craven Arms
Shrewsbury16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Shrewsbury (Thu 2018-07-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Shrewsbury
Wem17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Thu 2018-07-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Nantwich (Thu 2018-07-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:2717:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Crewe (Thu 2018-07-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Crewe
Wilmslow17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Thu 2018-07-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Wilmslow
Stockport17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Stockport (Thu 2018-07-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leominster16:1616:16
Hereford16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Hereford (Thu 2018-07-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Abergavenny (Thu 2018-07-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Thu 2018-07-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2018-07-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-07-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Bridgend (Thu 2018-07-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Bridgend
Pyle18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pyle (Thu 2018-07-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Neath (Thu 2018-07-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Neath
Swansea18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Swansea (Thu 2018-07-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Gowerton (Thu 2018-07-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Gowerton
Llanelli19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Llanelli (Thu 2018-07-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2018-07-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Carmarthen (Thu 2018-07-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Carmarthen
Whitland19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Thu 2018-07-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Whitland
Clunderwen19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clunderwen (Thu 2018-07-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2018-07-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Haverfordwest (Thu 2018-07-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2018-07-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-07-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:16Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:1614:16
Milford Haven18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-07-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:20Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Milford Haven11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen12:0012:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli12:2812:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea12:4912:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central13:4814:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster15:2015:21
Manchester Piccadilly17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:30Manchester PiccadillyTenbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:4514:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster15:3015:31
Tenby19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Tenby (Thu 2018-07-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Tenby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:05CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Carmarthen13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea13:5113:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Swansea
Neath14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:0516:06
Manchester Piccadilly18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-07-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster16:1616:16
Milford Haven20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Milford Haven (Thu 2018-07-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:40Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leominster arrivals
Cardiff Central15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Leominster (Thu 2018-07-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster arrivals from Hereford
Leominster16:4016:41
Holyhead20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Holyhead (Thu 2018-07-19 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leominster departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..